desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arisaig railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH39 4NX
Advertisement

Arisaig Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
ScotRail13:191CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig departures
Crianlarich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Arisaig13:1813:19
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Morar (Sat 2020-03-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Sat 2020-03-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:212MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Mallaig
Arisaig16:2016:21
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Beasdale (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Corpach (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Spean Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Roy Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Tulloch (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Corrour (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Rannoch (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Upper Tyndrum (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Crianlarich (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Ardlui (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Garelochhead (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:271CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig departures
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Arisaig17:2617:27
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Morar (Sat 2020-03-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Sat 2020-03-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:312MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Mallaig
Arisaig18:3018:31
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Beasdale (Sat 2020-03-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Sat 2020-03-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Sat 2020-03-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Sat 2020-03-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sat 2020-03-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Corpach (Sat 2020-03-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Sat 2020-03-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Sat 2020-03-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:201CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig departures
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Arisaig23:1923:20
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Morar (Sat 2020-03-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Sat 2020-03-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 29th March
ScotRail10:252MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig departures
Mallaig10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Mallaig
Arisaig10:2310:25
Beasdale10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Beasdale (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Corpach (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Spean Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Roy Bridge (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Tulloch (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Corrour (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Rannoch (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:3213:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Crianlarich (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Ardlui (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Garelochhead (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
ScotRail13:181CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig arrivals
Crianlarich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Sat 2020-03-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:202MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21
Glasgow Queen Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2020-03-28 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:261CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig arrivals
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Sat 2020-03-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:302MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Sat 2020-03-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:191CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig arrivals
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Arisaig (Sat 2020-03-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Sat 2020-03-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 29th March
ScotRail10:232MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig arrivals
Mallaig10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arisaig (Sun 2020-03-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2310:25
Glasgow Queen Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..