desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardgay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV24 3DR
Advertisement

Ardgay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
ScotRail20:022InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Sat 2024-04-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Inverness
Ardgay20:0220:02
Culrain20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Culrain (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Culrain
Invershin20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invershin
Lairg20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Rogart (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Golspie
Brora20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Brora (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Helmsdale (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kildonan (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kinbrace (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Forsinard (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Forsinard
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Scotscalder (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Thurso (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Wick (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 14th April
ScotRail14:491WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Wick
Ardgay14:4914:49
Tain15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Sun 2024-04-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Sun 2024-04-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Sun 2024-04-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invergordon
Alness15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Sun 2024-04-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Alness
Dingwall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Sun 2024-04-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Conon Bridge (Sun 2024-04-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2024-04-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Sun 2024-04-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Beauly
Inverness16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Sun 2024-04-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:232InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Inverness
Ardgay19:2319:23
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Culrain (Sun 2024-04-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Sun 2024-04-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Sun 2024-04-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Rogart (Sun 2024-04-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Sun 2024-04-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Golspie
Brora20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Brora (Sun 2024-04-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Brora
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Helmsdale (Sun 2024-04-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kildonan (Sun 2024-04-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kinbrace (Sun 2024-04-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Forsinard (Sun 2024-04-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Forsinard
Scotscalder21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Scotscalder (Sun 2024-04-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2024-04-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Thurso (Sun 2024-04-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2024-04-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Wick (Sun 2024-04-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
ScotRail20:022InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Inverness18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Sat 2024-04-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Ardgay (Sat 2024-04-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:5118:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Ardgay (Sat 2024-04-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Ardgay (Sat 2024-04-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Ardgay (Sat 2024-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Sat 2024-04-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Ardgay (Sat 2024-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Ardgay (Sat 2024-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Sat 2024-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0220:02
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Wick (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 14th April
ScotRail14:491WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Scotscalder
Forsinard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49
Inverness16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Sun 2024-04-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:232InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Dingwall
Alness18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Sun 2024-04-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Tain
Ardgay19:2319:23
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Wick (Sun 2024-04-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...