desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardgay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV24 3DR
Advertisement

Ardgay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
ScotRail10:541WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Wick
Ardgay10:5310:54
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Wed 2020-09-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Wed 2020-09-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Wed 2020-09-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Wed 2020-09-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Wed 2020-09-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Conon Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-09-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Wed 2020-09-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:052InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Inverness
Ardgay12:0412:05
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Culrain (Wed 2020-09-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Wed 2020-09-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Wed 2020-09-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Rogart (Wed 2020-09-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Wed 2020-09-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dunrobin Castle (Wed 2020-09-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Brora (Wed 2020-09-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Helmsdale (Wed 2020-09-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kildonan (Wed 2020-09-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kinbrace (Wed 2020-09-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Forsinard (Wed 2020-09-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Altnabreac (Wed 2020-09-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Scotscalder (Wed 2020-09-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Thurso (Wed 2020-09-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Wick (Wed 2020-09-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:292InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Inverness
Ardgay15:2915:29
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Culrain (Wed 2020-09-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Wed 2020-09-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Wed 2020-09-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Rogart (Wed 2020-09-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Wed 2020-09-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dunrobin Castle (Wed 2020-09-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Brora (Wed 2020-09-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Helmsdale (Wed 2020-09-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kildonan (Wed 2020-09-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kinbrace (Wed 2020-09-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Forsinard (Wed 2020-09-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Altnabreac (Wed 2020-09-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Scotscalder (Wed 2020-09-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Thurso (Wed 2020-09-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2020-09-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Wick (Wed 2020-09-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:301WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Wick
Ardgay15:2815:30
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Wed 2020-09-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Wed 2020-09-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Wed 2020-09-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Wed 2020-09-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Wed 2020-09-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Conon Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-09-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Beauly
Inverness17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Wed 2020-09-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:521WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Wick
Ardgay18:5118:52
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Wed 2020-09-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Wed 2020-09-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Wed 2020-09-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-09-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Wed 2020-09-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:281ArdgayInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Ardgay19:28
Tain19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Wed 2020-09-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Tain
Fearn19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Wed 2020-09-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Fearn
Invergordon20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Wed 2020-09-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invergordon
Alness20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Wed 2020-09-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Alness
Dingwall20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Wed 2020-09-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Conon Bridge (Wed 2020-09-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-09-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Beauly
Inverness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Wed 2020-09-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
ScotRail10:531WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Wed 2020-09-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:042InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Wick (Wed 2020-09-30 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:281WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30
Inverness17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Wed 2020-09-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:292InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Wick (Wed 2020-09-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:392InvernessArdgayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Inverness
Beauly17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Dingwall
Alness17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Fearn
Tain18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Tain
Ardgay18:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:511WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Wed 2020-09-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..