desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardgay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV24 3DR
Advertisement

Ardgay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail18:52WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Wick
Ardgay18:5118:52
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:28ArdgayInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Ardgay19:28
Tain19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Fri 2018-09-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Tain
Fearn19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Fri 2018-09-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Fearn
Invergordon20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Fri 2018-09-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invergordon
Alness20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Fri 2018-09-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Alness
Dingwall20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Fri 2018-09-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Conon Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-09-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Fri 2018-09-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Beauly
Inverness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Fri 2018-09-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:01InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Inverness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Inverness
Ardgay20:0120:01
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Culrain (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Rogart (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Brora (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kildonan (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Forsinard (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Altnabreac (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Scotscalder (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Thurso (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Wick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail06:14ArdgayInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Ardgay06:14
Tain06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Sat 2018-09-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Tain
Fearn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Sat 2018-09-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Fearn
Invergordon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Sat 2018-09-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invergordon
Alness06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Sat 2018-09-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Alness
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Sat 2018-09-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Conon Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2018-09-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Sat 2018-09-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Beauly
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Sat 2018-09-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:43LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Lairg
Ardgay06:4206:43
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Sat 2018-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Sat 2018-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Sat 2018-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Sat 2018-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Sat 2018-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Conon Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2018-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Sat 2018-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Sat 2018-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:33InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Inverness
Ardgay08:3308:33
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Culrain (Sat 2018-09-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Sat 2018-09-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Sat 2018-09-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Rogart (Sat 2018-09-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Sat 2018-09-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dunrobin Castle (Sat 2018-09-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Brora (Sat 2018-09-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Helmsdale (Sat 2018-09-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kildonan (Sat 2018-09-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kinbrace (Sat 2018-09-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Forsinard (Sat 2018-09-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Altnabreac (Sat 2018-09-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Scotscalder (Sat 2018-09-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2018-09-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Thurso (Sat 2018-09-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2018-09-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Wick (Sat 2018-09-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail18:51WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52
Inverness20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Fri 2018-09-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:01InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Inverness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Fri 2018-09-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Wick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail06:42LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4206:43
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Sat 2018-09-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:33InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Wick (Sat 2018-09-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:07WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Sat 2018-09-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:53WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Ardgay (Sat 2018-09-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Sat 2018-09-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..