desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardgay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV24 3DR
Advertisement

Ardgay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
ScotRail06:14ArdgayInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Ardgay06:14
Tain06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Tain
Fearn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Fearn
Invergordon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invergordon
Alness06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Alness
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Conon Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Beauly
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Wed 2019-03-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:43LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Lairg
Ardgay06:4206:43
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Wed 2019-03-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Wed 2019-03-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Wed 2019-03-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Wed 2019-03-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Wed 2019-03-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Conon Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2019-03-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Wed 2019-03-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Wed 2019-03-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:33InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Inverness
Ardgay08:3308:33
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Culrain (Wed 2019-03-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Wed 2019-03-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Wed 2019-03-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Rogart (Wed 2019-03-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Wed 2019-03-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Golspie
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Brora (Wed 2019-03-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Helmsdale (Wed 2019-03-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kildonan (Wed 2019-03-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kinbrace (Wed 2019-03-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Forsinard (Wed 2019-03-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Altnabreac (Wed 2019-03-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Scotscalder (Wed 2019-03-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Thurso (Wed 2019-03-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Wick (Wed 2019-03-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:07WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Wick
Ardgay09:0709:07
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Wed 2019-03-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Wed 2019-03-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Wed 2019-03-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Wed 2019-03-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Wed 2019-03-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Conon Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2019-03-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Wed 2019-03-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Wed 2019-03-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:54WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Wick
Ardgay10:5310:54
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Wed 2019-03-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Wed 2019-03-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Wed 2019-03-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Wed 2019-03-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Wed 2019-03-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Conon Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2019-03-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Wed 2019-03-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Wed 2019-03-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:05InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Inverness
Ardgay12:0412:05
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Culrain (Wed 2019-03-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Wed 2019-03-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Wed 2019-03-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Rogart (Wed 2019-03-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Wed 2019-03-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Golspie
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Brora (Wed 2019-03-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Helmsdale (Wed 2019-03-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kildonan (Wed 2019-03-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kinbrace (Wed 2019-03-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Forsinard (Wed 2019-03-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Altnabreac (Wed 2019-03-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Scotscalder (Wed 2019-03-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Thurso (Wed 2019-03-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Wick (Wed 2019-03-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
ScotRail06:42LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4206:43
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Wed 2019-03-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:33InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Wick (Wed 2019-03-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:07WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Forsinard
Helmsdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Wed 2019-03-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:53WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Brora
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Wed 2019-03-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:04InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Wick (Wed 2019-03-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:28WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Brora
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Ardgay (Wed 2019-03-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..