desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardgay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV24 3DR
Advertisement

Ardgay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail18:40TainGolspieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Tain18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Sun 2022-11-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Tain
Ardgay18:3918:40
Culrain18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Culrain (Sun 2022-11-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Culrain
Invershin19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Sun 2022-11-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invershin
Lairg19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Sun 2022-11-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Lairg
Rogart19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Rogart (Sun 2022-11-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Rogart
Golspie19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Sun 2022-11-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Golspie
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:08TainGolspieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Tain19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Sun 2022-11-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0720:08
Culrain20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Culrain (Sun 2022-11-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Culrain
Invershin20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Sun 2022-11-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invershin
Lairg20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Sun 2022-11-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Lairg
Rogart21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Rogart (Sun 2022-11-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Rogart
Golspie21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Sun 2022-11-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Golspie
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 28th November
ScotRail06:142ArdgayInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Ardgay06:14
Tain06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Mon 2022-11-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Tain
Fearn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Mon 2022-11-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Fearn
Invergordon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Mon 2022-11-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invergordon
Alness06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Mon 2022-11-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Alness
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Mon 2022-11-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Conon Bridge (Mon 2022-11-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-11-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Mon 2022-11-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Beauly
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Mon 2022-11-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:431LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Lairg
Ardgay06:4106:43
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Mon 2022-11-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Mon 2022-11-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Mon 2022-11-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Mon 2022-11-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Mon 2022-11-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Conon Bridge (Mon 2022-11-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-11-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Mon 2022-11-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Mon 2022-11-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:332InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Inverness
Ardgay08:3308:33
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Culrain (Mon 2022-11-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invershin (Mon 2022-11-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Lairg (Mon 2022-11-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Rogart (Mon 2022-11-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Mon 2022-11-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Golspie
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Brora (Mon 2022-11-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Helmsdale (Mon 2022-11-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kildonan (Mon 2022-11-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Kinbrace (Mon 2022-11-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Forsinard (Mon 2022-11-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Altnabreac (Mon 2022-11-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Scotscalder (Mon 2022-11-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2022-11-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Thurso (Mon 2022-11-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2022-11-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Wick (Mon 2022-11-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:071WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Wick
Ardgay09:0709:07
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Mon 2022-11-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Fearn (Mon 2022-11-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Invergordon (Mon 2022-11-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Mon 2022-11-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Dingwall (Mon 2022-11-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Conon Bridge (Mon 2022-11-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2022-11-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Mon 2022-11-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Beauly
Inverness10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Mon 2022-11-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail18:39TainGolspieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Tain18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Sun 2022-11-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Tain
Ardgay18:3918:40
Golspie19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Sun 2022-11-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Golspie
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:07TainGolspieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Tain19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Sun 2022-11-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0720:08
Golspie21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Golspie (Sun 2022-11-27 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Golspie
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 28th November
ScotRail06:411LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4106:43
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Mon 2022-11-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:332InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Wick (Mon 2022-11-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:071WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07
Inverness10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Mon 2022-11-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:531WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardgay arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Brora
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Ardgay (Mon 2022-11-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54
Inverness12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Inverness (Mon 2022-11-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardgay departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..