desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Arbroath Railway Station

Wikipedia - Arbroath railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
CrossCountry09:151AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath09:1409:15
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Ladybank (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunbar (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Newcastle (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Durham (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Durham
Darlington13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Darlington (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Darlington
York13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to York (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Sheffield (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Derby (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Totnes (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Lostwithiel
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Par
St Austell20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Truro
Redruth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Hayle
St Erth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to St Erth
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:231ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Arbroath09:23
Carnoustie09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Sat 2019-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Sat 2019-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Sat 2019-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Cupar10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Sat 2019-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Cupar
Ladybank10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Ladybank (Sat 2019-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Ladybank
Markinch10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Sat 2019-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:242Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Arbroath09:2309:24
Montrose09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Sat 2019-07-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Aberdeen10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-07-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:361AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath09:3509:36
Dundee09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Perth10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Sat 2019-07-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Perth
Stirling10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stirling (Sat 2019-07-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-07-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:591AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath09:5809:59
Dundee10:1510:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-13 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Sat 2019-07-13 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Haymarket11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-13 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:062EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Edinburgh08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Arbroath10:0510:06
Montrose10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Sat 2019-07-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Stonehaven10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Sat 2019-07-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-07-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
CrossCountry09:141AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:232Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Perth
Dundee09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath09:2309:24
Aberdeen10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-07-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:351AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:3509:36
Glasgow Queen Street11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-07-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:542EdinburghArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Edinburgh08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Springfield
Cupar09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath09:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:581AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose09:3909:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:5809:59
Edinburgh11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-13 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:052EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Edinburgh08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Sat 2019-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Arbroath10:0510:06
Aberdeen11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-07-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD11 3AE
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..