desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arbroath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD11 3AE
Advertisement

Arbroath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
East Coast08:491AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath08:4808:49
Dundee09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Wed 2018-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Wed 2018-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Newcastle (Wed 2018-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Newcastle
Darlington12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Darlington
York12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to York (Wed 2018-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to York
London Kings Cross14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:232Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Arbroath09:2309:23
Montrose09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Aberdeen10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:212Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Arbroath10:2110:21
Montrose10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Stonehaven11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Portlethen (Wed 2018-07-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast10:491AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath10:4810:49
Dundee11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Wed 2018-07-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Wed 2018-07-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-07-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Wed 2018-07-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-07-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-07-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Newcastle (Wed 2018-07-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Newcastle
Darlington14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Darlington
York14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to York (Wed 2018-07-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to York
London Kings Cross16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-07-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:512EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Edinburgh09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Arbroath10:5010:51
Montrose11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Stonehaven11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast12:022LeedsAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Leeds07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leeds
Arbroath12:0012:02
Montrose12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Wed 2018-07-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Stonehaven12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-07-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
East Coast08:481AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath08:4808:49
London Kings Cross14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-07-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:232Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dunblane
Perth08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Perth
Dundee09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath09:2309:23
Aberdeen10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:212Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stirling
Perth09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Perth
Dundee10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath10:2110:21
Aberdeen11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast10:481AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath10:4810:49
London Kings Cross16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-07-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:502EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Edinburgh09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Dundee10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath10:5010:51
Aberdeen11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast12:002LeedsAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Leeds07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leeds
York07:3107:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from York
Darlington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Durham
Newcastle08:3708:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dunbar
Edinburgh10:2010:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Wed 2018-07-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath12:0012:02
Aberdeen13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-07-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..