desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Arbroath Railway Station

Wikipedia - Arbroath railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
ScotRail11:521AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath11:5111:52
Dundee12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Thu 2021-01-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Thu 2021-01-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Ladybank12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Ladybank (Thu 2021-01-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Ladybank
Markinch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Thu 2021-01-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Markinch
Haymarket13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Thu 2021-01-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-01-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:101ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Arbroath12:10
Carnoustie12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Carnoustie
Monifieth12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Cupar12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Cupar
Ladybank13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Ladybank (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Ladybank
Markinch13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:212Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Arbroath12:2012:21
Montrose12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Thu 2021-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Aberdeen13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:351AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath12:3412:35
Dundee12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Thu 2021-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Perth13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Thu 2021-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Perth
Stirling13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stirling (Thu 2021-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:592EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Edinburgh11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Arbroath12:5812:59
Stonehaven13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:081ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Arbroath13:08
Carnoustie13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Carnoustie
Monifieth13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Thu 2021-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Thu 2021-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Thu 2021-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Thu 2021-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Cupar13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Thu 2021-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Cupar
Ladybank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Ladybank (Thu 2021-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Ladybank
Markinch14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Thu 2021-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Thu 2021-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-01-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
ScotRail11:511AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath11:5111:52
Edinburgh13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-01-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:202Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stirling
Perth11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Perth
Dundee12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath12:2012:21
Aberdeen13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:341AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath12:3412:35
Glasgow Queen Street14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:492EdinburghArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Edinburgh11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath12:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:582EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Edinburgh11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath12:5812:59
Aberdeen13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:462EdinburghArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Edinburgh12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Thu 2021-01-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath13:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD11 3AE
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..