desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arbroath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD11 3AE
Advertisement

Arbroath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail21:541AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath21:5321:54
Dundee22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Cupar22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Cupar
Haymarket23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway22:112London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
London Kings Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from London Kings Cross
Arbroath22:0922:11
Montrose22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Mon 2024-06-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Stonehaven22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Mon 2024-06-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-06-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:281AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath22:2722:28
Dundee22:4422:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Haymarket23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail22:332Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Arbroath22:3222:33
Montrose22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Mon 2024-06-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Aberdeen23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-06-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper22:441AberdeenLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail23:062EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Edinburgh21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Arbroath23:0523:06
Montrose23:2023:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Mon 2024-06-17 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Stonehaven23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Mon 2024-06-17 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-06-17 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
London North Eastern Railway22:092London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
London Kings Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from London Kings Cross
York17:5217:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from York
Darlington18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh20:2020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy21:0721:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars21:3621:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath22:0922:11
Aberdeen23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-06-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:271AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath22:2722:28
Edinburgh23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail22:322Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dunblane
Perth21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Perth
Dundee22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath22:3222:33
Aberdeen23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-06-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:052EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Edinburgh21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Kirkcaldy22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Cupar22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee22:4422:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath23:0523:06
Aberdeen00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-06-17 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:211AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath23:2123:21
Perth00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Mon 2024-06-17 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:322Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dunblane
Perth22:4322:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Perth
Dundee23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Mon 2024-06-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath23:3223:32
Aberdeen00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-06-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...