desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arbroath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD11 3AE
Advertisement

Arbroath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
Caledonian Sleeper21:231AberdeenLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail21:312Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Arbroath21:3021:31
Montrose21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Wed 2023-02-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Laurencekirk (Wed 2023-02-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Wed 2023-02-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Portlethen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:421AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath21:4221:42
Dundee21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Wed 2023-02-08 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Perth22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Wed 2023-02-08 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Perth
Stirling22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stirling (Wed 2023-02-08 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:541AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath21:5321:54
Dundee22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Wed 2023-02-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Wed 2023-02-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Haymarket23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Wed 2023-02-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:051ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Arbroath22:05
Carnoustie22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Carnoustie
Monifieth22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway22:122London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
London Kings Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from London Kings Cross
Arbroath22:1022:12
Montrose22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Wed 2023-02-08 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Stonehaven22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Wed 2023-02-08 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2023-02-08 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail21:302Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stirling
Perth20:3420:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Perth
Dundee21:0621:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath21:3021:31
Aberdeen22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:421AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:4221:42
Glasgow Queen Street23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:531AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:5321:54
Edinburgh23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Wed 2023-02-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:552DundeeArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Dundee21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath21:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway22:102London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
London Kings Cross16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from London Kings Cross
York17:5217:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from York
Darlington18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:3619:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh20:2020:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath22:1022:12
Aberdeen23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2023-02-08 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail22:312Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dunblane
Perth21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Perth
Dundee22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Wed 2023-02-08 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath22:3122:31
Aberdeen23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2023-02-08 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..