desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arbroath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD11 3AE
Advertisement

Arbroath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail18:352EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Edinburgh17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Arbroath18:3418:35
Montrose18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Sun 2021-11-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Stonehaven19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Sun 2021-11-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:391AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath18:3818:39
Dundee18:5518:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sun 2021-11-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Perth19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Sun 2021-11-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Perth
Gleneagles19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Gleneagles (Sun 2021-11-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Gleneagles
Stirling19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stirling (Sun 2021-11-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2021-11-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:292Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Arbroath19:2819:29
Montrose19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Sun 2021-11-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Laurencekirk (Sun 2021-11-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Sun 2021-11-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2021-11-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:591AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath19:5919:59
Carnoustie20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway20:102London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
London Kings Cross12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from London Kings Cross
Arbroath20:0920:10
Montrose20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Sun 2021-11-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Sun 2021-11-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2021-11-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail20:251AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath20:2420:25
Dundee20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Perth21:0321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Perth
Gleneagles21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Gleneagles (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunblane (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dunblane
Stirling21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stirling (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stirling
Larbert21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Larbert (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Larbert
Lenzie22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Lenzie (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Lenzie
Glasgow Queen Street22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail18:342EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Edinburgh17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath18:3418:35
Aberdeen19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2021-11-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:381AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath18:3818:39
Glasgow Queen Street20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2021-11-28 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:282Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stirling
Perth18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Perth
Dundee19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath19:2819:29
Aberdeen20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2021-11-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:591AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:5919:59
Edinburgh21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway20:092London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
London Kings Cross12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Peterborough
Doncaster15:2215:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Doncaster
York15:4915:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from York
Darlington16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh18:1818:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath20:0920:10
Aberdeen21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2021-11-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail20:241AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Sun 2021-11-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath20:2420:25
Glasgow Queen Street22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..