desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arbroath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD11 3AE
Advertisement

Arbroath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail14:091ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Arbroath14:09
Carnoustie14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Tue 2020-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Carnoustie
Monifieth14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Tue 2020-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2020-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee14:3314:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2020-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Tue 2020-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Cupar14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Tue 2020-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Cupar
Ladybank15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Ladybank (Tue 2020-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Ladybank
Markinch15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Tue 2020-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2020-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Tue 2020-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Tue 2020-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:12AberdeenDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath14:1114:12
Dundee14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2020-09-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:18DundeeAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Dundee13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath14:1714:18
Montrose14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Tue 2020-09-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Stonehaven15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-09-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-09-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:30AberdeenDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath14:2914:30
Dundee15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2020-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:47DundeeAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Dundee14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath14:4614:47
Montrose15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Tue 2020-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Stonehaven15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:501MontroseEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Montrose14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath14:4914:50
Dundee15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2020-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Tue 2020-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Haymarket16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Tue 2020-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail14:11AberdeenDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath14:1114:12
Dundee14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2020-09-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:17DundeeAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Dundee13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath14:1714:18
Aberdeen15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-09-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:29AberdeenDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath14:2914:30
Dundee15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2020-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:46DundeeAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Dundee14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath14:4614:47
Aberdeen16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:492EdinburghArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Edinburgh12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath14:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:491MontroseEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Montrose14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Tue 2020-09-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath14:4914:50
Edinburgh16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..