desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arbroath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD11 3AE
Advertisement

Arbroath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
London North Eastern Railway16:092DoncasterAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Doncaster09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Doncaster
Arbroath16:0816:09
Montrose16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Sun 2022-10-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Stonehaven16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Sun 2022-10-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail16:261AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath16:2516:26
Dundee16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sun 2022-10-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Perth17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Sun 2022-10-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Gleneagles (Sun 2022-10-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunblane (Sun 2022-10-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dunblane
Stirling17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stirling (Sun 2022-10-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:352Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Arbroath16:3416:35
Montrose16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Sun 2022-10-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Stonehaven17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Sun 2022-10-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:221AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath17:2117:22
Dundee17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Perth18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Perth
Dunblane18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunblane (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dunblane
Stirling18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stirling (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:262Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Arbroath17:2617:26
Montrose17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Sun 2022-10-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Laurencekirk (Sun 2022-10-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Sun 2022-10-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:472EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Arbroath17:4617:47
Montrose18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Stonehaven18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
London North Eastern Railway16:082DoncasterAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Doncaster09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Doncaster
York09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from York
Darlington10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Darlington
Durham10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Durham
Newcastle11:0011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Newcastle
Carlisle12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carlisle
Edinburgh14:1314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:0816:09
Aberdeen17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail16:251AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath16:2516:26
Glasgow Queen Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:342Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dunblane
Perth15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:3416:35
Aberdeen17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:211AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath17:2117:22
Glasgow Queen Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-10-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:262Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Perth
Dundee17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath17:2617:26
Aberdeen18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:462EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Markinch
Cupar17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Sun 2022-10-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath17:4617:47
Aberdeen18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..