desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arbroath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD11 3AE
Advertisement

Arbroath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
ScotRail06:032DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2019-09-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath06:0206:03
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Laurencekirk (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Portlethen (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dyce (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dyce
Inverurie07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverurie (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverurie
Insch07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Insch (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Insch
Huntly08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Huntly (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Huntly
Keith08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Keith (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Keith
Elgin08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Elgin (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Elgin
Forres09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Forres (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Forres
Nairn09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Nairn (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Nairn
Inverness09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:061ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Arbroath06:06
Carnoustie06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Tue 2019-09-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Carnoustie
Golf Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Golf Street (Tue 2019-09-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Golf Street
Barry Links06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Barry Links (Tue 2019-09-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Barry Links
Monifieth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Tue 2019-09-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Monifieth
Balmossie06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Balmossie (Tue 2019-09-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2019-09-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2019-09-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:271AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Tue 2019-09-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath06:2506:27
Dundee06:4606:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2019-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Perth07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Tue 2019-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Perth
Gleneagles07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Gleneagles (Tue 2019-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunblane (Tue 2019-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2019-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stirling (Tue 2019-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stirling
Larbert08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Larbert (Tue 2019-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Larbert
Glasgow Queen Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:401AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Tue 2019-09-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath06:3906:40
Carnoustie06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Tue 2019-09-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Carnoustie
Dundee06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2019-09-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Tue 2019-09-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Cupar07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Tue 2019-09-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Cupar
Kirkcaldy07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-09-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Tue 2019-09-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:472PerthInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Perth
Arbroath06:4606:47
Montrose07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Stonehaven07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Portlethen (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dyce (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dyce
Inverurie08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverurie (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:592DundeeAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Dundee06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath06:5706:59
Montrose07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Tue 2019-09-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Stonehaven07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Tue 2019-09-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-09-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Caledonian Sleeper06:322London EustonAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:022DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2019-09-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Tue 2019-09-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Tue 2019-09-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Tue 2019-09-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03
Inverness09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverness (Tue 2019-09-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:251AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Tue 2019-09-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Tue 2019-09-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath06:2506:27
Glasgow Queen Street08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-09-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:391AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Tue 2019-09-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Tue 2019-09-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Tue 2019-09-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath06:3906:40
Edinburgh08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:462PerthInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Tue 2019-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Perth
Dundee06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2019-09-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Tue 2019-09-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Tue 2019-09-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:4606:47
Inverurie08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverurie (Tue 2019-09-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry06:572DundeeAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Dundee06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath06:5706:59
Aberdeen07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-09-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..