desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arbroath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD11 3AE
Advertisement

Arbroath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail16:242Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Arbroath16:2316:24
Montrose16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Aberdeen17:1617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Dyce17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dyce (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dyce
Inverurie17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverurie (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverurie
Insch18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Insch (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Insch
Huntly18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Huntly (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Huntly
Keith18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Keith (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Keith
Elgin18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Elgin (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Elgin
Forres19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Forres (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Forres
Nairn19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Nairn (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Nairn
Inverness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:261AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath16:2516:26
Dundee16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Invergowrie16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Invergowrie (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Invergowrie
Perth17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Gleneagles (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunblane (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dunblane
Stirling17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stirling (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:592EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Edinburgh15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Arbroath16:5816:59
Montrose17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Stonehaven17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:031AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath17:0217:03
Carnoustie17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Carnoustie
Dundee17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Haymarket18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:121ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Arbroath17:12
Carnoustie17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Carnoustie
Monifieth17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Cupar17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Cupar
Springfield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Springfield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Springfield
Ladybank18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Ladybank (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:212Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Arbroath17:2017:21
Montrose17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Stonehaven17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail16:232Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:2316:24
Inverness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverness (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:251AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath16:2516:26
Glasgow Queen Street18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:492EdinburghArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath16:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:582EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Edinburgh15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:5816:59
Aberdeen17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:021AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath17:0217:03
Edinburgh18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:202Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Perth
Dundee17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Thu 2022-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath17:2017:21
Aberdeen18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Thu 2022-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..