desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arbroath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD11 3AE
Advertisement

Arbroath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
ScotRail06:032DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2020-04-07 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath06:0206:03
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Tue 2020-04-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Laurencekirk (Tue 2020-04-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-04-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Portlethen (Tue 2020-04-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1307:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-04-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dyce (Tue 2020-04-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dyce
Inverurie07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverurie (Tue 2020-04-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverurie
Insch07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Insch (Tue 2020-04-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Insch
Huntly08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Huntly (Tue 2020-04-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Huntly
Keith08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Keith (Tue 2020-04-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Keith
Elgin08:4608:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Elgin (Tue 2020-04-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Elgin
Forres09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Forres (Tue 2020-04-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Forres
Nairn09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Nairn (Tue 2020-04-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Nairn
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverness (Tue 2020-04-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:061ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Arbroath06:06
Carnoustie06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Tue 2020-04-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Carnoustie
Golf Street06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Golf Street (Tue 2020-04-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Golf Street
Barry Links06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Barry Links (Tue 2020-04-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Barry Links
Monifieth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Tue 2020-04-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Monifieth
Balmossie06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Balmossie (Tue 2020-04-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2020-04-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2020-04-07 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:122DundeeAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Dundee06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2020-04-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath07:1007:12
Montrose07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Laurencekirk (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Portlethen (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:121ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Arbroath07:12
Carnoustie07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Carnoustie
Monifieth07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Cupar07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Cupar
Markinch08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:432PerthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Perth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Perth
Arbroath07:4207:43
Montrose07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Laurencekirk (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Portlethen (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:431ArbroathGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Arbroath07:43
Carnoustie07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Carnoustie
Golf Street07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Golf Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Golf Street
Barry Links07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Barry Links (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Barry Links
Monifieth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Monifieth
Balmossie08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Balmossie (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Balmossie
Broughty Ferry08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee08:1208:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Invergowrie08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Invergowrie (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Invergowrie
Perth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Perth
Gleneagles08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Gleneagles (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunblane (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Bridge Of Allan
Stirling09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stirling (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:051AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath08:0408:05
Dundee08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Tue 2020-04-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Tue 2020-04-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-04-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Caledonian Sleeper06:312London EustonAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:022DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2020-04-07 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Tue 2020-04-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Tue 2020-04-07 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Tue 2020-04-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverness (Tue 2020-04-07 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:102DundeeAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Dundee06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2020-04-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12
Aberdeen08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:302PerthArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Perth06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Tue 2020-04-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Perth
Dundee07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath07:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:422PerthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Perth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Perth
Dundee07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath07:4207:43
Aberdeen08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:041AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Arbroath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Arbroath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath08:0408:05
Edinburgh09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-04-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..