desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arbroath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD11 3AE
Advertisement

Arbroath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail18:312Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Arbroath18:3018:31
Montrose18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Aberdeen19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:361AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath18:3518:36
Dundee18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Perth19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Perth
Stirling19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stirling (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:461ArbroathDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Arbroath18:46
Carnoustie18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Carnoustie
Monifieth18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:112EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Edinburgh17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Arbroath19:1019:11
Montrose19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Stonehaven19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast19:151AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath19:1419:15
Dundee19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:5021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunbar (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Morpeth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Morpeth
Newcastle22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Newcastle (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Newcastle
Durham22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Durham (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Durham
Darlington23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Darlington (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Darlington
Northallerton23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Northallerton (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Northallerton
York00:1400:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to York (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to York
Leeds00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:261AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath19:2519:26
Dundee19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Perth20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Perth
Gleneagles20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Gleneagles (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Gleneagles
Stirling20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stirling (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail18:302Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth17:4117:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Perth
Dundee18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath18:3018:31
Aberdeen19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:351AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath18:3518:36
Glasgow Queen Street20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:592EdinburghArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Springfield
Cupar18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Balmossie18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balmossie to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Balmossie
Monifieth18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Monifieth
Barry Links18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Links to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Barry Links
Golf Street18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golf Street to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Golf Street
Carnoustie18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath18:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:102EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Edinburgh17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath19:1019:11
Aberdeen20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast19:141AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:1419:15
Leeds00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:251AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Mon 2019-11-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:2519:26
Glasgow Queen Street21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-11-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..