desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arbroath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD11 3AE
Advertisement

Arbroath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
CrossCountry09:362EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Edinburgh08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Arbroath09:3509:36
Montrose09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Stonehaven10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Sun 2021-06-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2021-06-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:451AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath10:4310:45
Dundee11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sun 2021-06-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Sun 2021-06-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2021-06-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Sun 2021-06-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Sun 2021-06-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:2212:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-06-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2021-06-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Newcastle (Sun 2021-06-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Newcastle
Darlington14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Darlington (Sun 2021-06-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Darlington
York14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to York (Sun 2021-06-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to York
London Kings Cross16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:472EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Edinburgh09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Arbroath10:4610:47
Montrose11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Stonehaven11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Sun 2021-06-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2021-06-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:041AberdeenBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath12:0312:04
Dundee12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Cupar12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Cupar
Ladybank12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Ladybank (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Ladybank
Markinch12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:4314:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Morpeth (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Morpeth
Newcastle15:3515:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Newcastle (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Newcastle
Durham15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Durham (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Durham
Darlington16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Darlington (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Darlington
York16:3716:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to York (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to York
Leeds17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leeds (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Sheffield (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Chesterfield
Derby18:2618:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Derby (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street19:0619:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:2020:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:451AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath12:4312:45
Dundee13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Sun 2021-06-13 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Sun 2021-06-13 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2021-06-13 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Sun 2021-06-13 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Sun 2021-06-13 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-06-13 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Newcastle15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Newcastle (Sun 2021-06-13 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Newcastle
Darlington16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Darlington (Sun 2021-06-13 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Darlington
York16:5216:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to York (Sun 2021-06-13 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to York
London Kings Cross18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
CrossCountry09:352EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Edinburgh08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Cupar08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath09:3509:36
Aberdeen10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2021-06-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:431AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath10:4310:45
London Kings Cross16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:462EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Edinburgh09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath10:4610:47
Aberdeen11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Sun 2021-06-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:031AberdeenBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath12:0312:04
Bristol Temple Meads20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:431AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath12:4312:45
London Kings Cross18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..