desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Apperley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Apperley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern20:072LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apperley Bridge departures
Leeds19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Apperley Bridge20:0720:07
Shipley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Shipley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Shipley
Saltaire20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Saltaire (Wed 2018-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Saltaire
Bingley20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bingley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Bingley
Crossflatts20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Crossflatts (Wed 2018-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Crossflatts
Keighley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Keighley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2018-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Cononley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Cononley
Skipton20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Skipton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:211SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apperley Bridge departures
Skipton19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Skipton
Apperley Bridge20:2120:21
Leeds20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:372LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apperley Bridge departures
Leeds20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Apperley Bridge20:3720:37
Shipley20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Shipley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Shipley
Saltaire20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Saltaire (Wed 2018-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Saltaire
Bingley20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bingley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Bingley
Crossflatts20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Crossflatts (Wed 2018-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Crossflatts
Keighley20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Keighley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2018-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Cononley (Wed 2018-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Cononley
Skipton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Skipton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:491SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apperley Bridge departures
Skipton20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Skipton
Apperley Bridge20:4920:49
Kirkstall Forge20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:042LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apperley Bridge departures
Leeds20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Apperley Bridge21:0421:04
Shipley21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Shipley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Shipley
Saltaire21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Saltaire (Wed 2018-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Saltaire
Bingley21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bingley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Bingley
Crossflatts21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Crossflatts (Wed 2018-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Crossflatts
Keighley21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Keighley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2018-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Cononley (Wed 2018-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Cononley
Skipton21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Skipton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:191SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apperley Bridge departures
Skipton20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Skipton
Apperley Bridge21:1921:19
Kirkstall Forge21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern20:072LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apperley Bridge arrivals
Leeds19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge20:0720:07
Skipton20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Skipton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:211SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apperley Bridge arrivals
Skipton19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Skipton
Cononley19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge20:2120:21
Leeds20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:372LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apperley Bridge arrivals
Leeds20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge20:3720:37
Skipton21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Skipton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:491SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apperley Bridge arrivals
Skipton20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Skipton
Cononley20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge20:4920:49
Leeds21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:042LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apperley Bridge arrivals
Leeds20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Apperley Bridge21:0421:04
Skipton21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Skipton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:191SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apperley Bridge arrivals
Skipton20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Skipton
Cononley20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge21:1921:19
Leeds21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..