desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Apperley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Apperley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
Northern07:421Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apperley Bridge departures
Bradford Forster Square07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Apperley Bridge07:4207:42
Kirkstall Forge07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2019-12-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:491SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apperley Bridge departures
Skipton07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Skipton
Apperley Bridge07:4907:49
Leeds08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:512LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apperley Bridge departures
Leeds07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Apperley Bridge07:5107:51
Shipley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Shipley (Tue 2019-12-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Shipley
Frizinghall07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-12-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2019-12-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:061Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apperley Bridge departures
Bradford Forster Square07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Apperley Bridge08:0608:06
Kirkstall Forge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2019-12-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:232LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apperley Bridge departures
Leeds08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Apperley Bridge08:2208:23
Shipley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Shipley (Tue 2019-12-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Shipley
Frizinghall08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Frizinghall (Tue 2019-12-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2019-12-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:461Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apperley Bridge departures
Bradford Forster Square08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Apperley Bridge08:4608:46
Kirkstall Forge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Kirkstall Forge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2019-12-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
Northern07:421Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apperley Bridge arrivals
Bradford Forster Square07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge07:4207:42
Leeds07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2019-12-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:491SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apperley Bridge arrivals
Skipton07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Skipton
Cononley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge07:4907:49
Leeds08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:512LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apperley Bridge arrivals
Leeds07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge07:5107:51
Bradford Forster Square08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2019-12-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:061Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apperley Bridge arrivals
Bradford Forster Square07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge08:0608:06
Leeds08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2019-12-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:222LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apperley Bridge arrivals
Leeds08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge08:2208:23
Bradford Forster Square08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2019-12-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:461Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apperley Bridge arrivals
Bradford Forster Square08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Apperley Bridge (Tue 2019-12-10 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge arrivals from Shipley
Apperley Bridge08:4608:46
Leeds08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Leeds (Tue 2019-12-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apperley Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..