desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Apsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9SX
Advertisement

Apsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th March
London Midland01:05London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston00:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley01:0501:05
Hemel Hempstead01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2018-03-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring01:1801:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Mon 2018-03-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Cheddington01:2301:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Mon 2018-03-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard01:3001:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-03-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley01:3701:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bletchley (Mon 2018-03-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central01:4601:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-03-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton01:5001:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Wolverton
Northampton02:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:42NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Northampton04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Northampton
Apsley05:4205:42
Kings Langley05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-03-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2018-03-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:03London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley06:0306:03
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2018-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Mon 2018-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Cheddington06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Mon 2018-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bletchley (Mon 2018-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Wolverton
Northampton06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Northampton
Long Buckby07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Long Buckby
Rugby07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Rugby (Mon 2018-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Rugby
Coventry07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Coventry (Mon 2018-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Coventry
Canley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Canley (Mon 2018-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Canley
Tile Hill07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkswell (Mon 2018-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Marston Green (Mon 2018-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Lea Hall
Stechford07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Stechford (Mon 2018-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Stechford
Adderley Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Adderley Park (Mon 2018-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:09BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Bletchley05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bletchley
Apsley06:0906:09
Kings Langley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Mon 2018-03-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-03-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Mon 2018-03-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2018-03-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:33London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley06:3306:33
Hemel Hempstead06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2018-03-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Mon 2018-03-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:36TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Tring06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Apsley06:3606:36
Kings Langley06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Mon 2018-03-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-03-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Mon 2018-03-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2018-03-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th March
London Midland01:05London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston00:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley01:0501:05
Northampton02:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:42NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Northampton04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Cheddington
Tring05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley05:4205:42
London Euston06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:03London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:0306:03
Birmingham New Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:09BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Bletchley05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Cheddington
Tring05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:0906:09
London Euston06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:33London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:3306:33
Tring06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Mon 2018-03-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:36TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Tring06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:3606:36
London Euston07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us