hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Apsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9SX
Advertisement

Apsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
London Midland11:38TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Tring11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Apsley11:3811:38
Kings Langley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Tue 2018-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2018-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Tue 2018-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:03London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley12:0312:03
Hemel Hempstead12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:08TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Tring11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Apsley12:0812:08
Kings Langley12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Wembley Central
London Euston12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:35London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley12:3512:35
Hemel Hempstead12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:38TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Tring12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Apsley12:3812:38
Kings Langley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Tue 2018-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2018-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Tue 2018-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:03London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley13:0313:03
Hemel Hempstead13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2018-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Tue 2018-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
London Midland11:38TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Tring11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley11:3811:38
London Euston12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Tue 2018-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:03London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley12:0312:03
Tring12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:08TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Tring11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley12:0812:08
London Euston12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:35London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley12:3512:35
Tring12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:38TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Tring12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley12:3812:38
London Euston13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Tue 2018-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:03London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley13:0313:03
Tring13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Tue 2018-01-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us