desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Apsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9SX
Advertisement

Apsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
London Midland23:53Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Birmingham New Street21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Apsley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Apsley23:5323:53
Kings Langley23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Fri 2021-07-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Fri 2021-07-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2021-07-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Fri 2021-07-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Saturday, 24th July
London Midland00:12London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley00:1200:12
Hemel Hempstead00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-07-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2021-07-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Sat 2021-07-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2021-07-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bletchley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2021-07-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland01:08London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston00:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley01:0701:08
Hemel Hempstead01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-07-24 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2021-07-24 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Sat 2021-07-24 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Cheddington01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Sat 2021-07-24 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard01:3301:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2021-07-24 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley01:3901:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bletchley (Sat 2021-07-24 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central01:4801:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2021-07-24 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton01:5201:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Wolverton (Sat 2021-07-24 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Wolverton
Northampton02:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Sat 2021-07-24 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:01London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley06:0106:01
Hemel Hempstead06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Cheddington06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bletchley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Wolverton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Wolverton
Northampton06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:09NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Northampton05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Northampton
Apsley06:0906:09
Kings Langley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:39BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Bletchley06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bletchley
Apsley06:3906:39
Kings Langley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Sat 2021-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2021-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Sat 2021-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
London Midland23:53Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Apsley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Apsley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Apsley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Birmingham International
Tile Hill22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Apsley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Apsley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Canley
Coventry22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Apsley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Coventry
Rugby22:3122:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Apsley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Apsley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Apsley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Apsley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Apsley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Apsley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Cheddington
Tring23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley23:5323:53
London Euston00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Fri 2021-07-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Saturday, 24th July
London Midland00:12London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley00:1200:12
Milton Keynes Central00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2021-07-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland01:07London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston00:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley01:0701:08
Northampton02:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Sat 2021-07-24 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:01London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:0106:01
Northampton06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:09NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Northampton05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Cheddington
Tring05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:0906:09
London Euston06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:39BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Bletchley06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:3906:39
London Euston07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Sat 2021-07-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..