desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Apsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9SX
Advertisement

Apsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
London Midland08:53TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Tring08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Apsley08:5308:53
Watford Junction08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
London Euston09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:08Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Milton Keynes Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Apsley09:0809:08
Kings Langley09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2024-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:09London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley09:0809:09
Hemel Hempstead09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Cheddington09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bletchley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:23TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Tring09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Apsley09:2309:23
Kings Langley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
London Euston09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:38Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Milton Keynes Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Apsley09:3709:38
Kings Langley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:39London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley09:3809:39
Hemel Hempstead09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Cheddington09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bletchley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
London Midland08:53TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Tring08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley08:5308:53
London Euston09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Tue 2024-05-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:08Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Milton Keynes Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Cheddington
Tring08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley09:0809:08
London Euston09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:08London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley09:0809:09
Milton Keynes Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:23TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Tring09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley09:2309:23
London Euston09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:37Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Milton Keynes Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Cheddington
Tring09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley09:3709:38
London Euston10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Tue 2024-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:38London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Tue 2024-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley09:3809:39
Milton Keynes Central10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...