desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Apsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9SX
Advertisement

Apsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
London Midland11:28NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Northampton10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Northampton
Apsley11:2811:28
Kings Langley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Sun 2020-09-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Sun 2020-09-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2020-09-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Sun 2020-09-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:51London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley11:5011:51
Hemel Hempstead11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2020-09-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-09-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2020-09-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bletchley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2020-09-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Wolverton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Wolverton
Northampton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:22London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley12:2212:22
Hemel Hempstead12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2020-09-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-09-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Sun 2020-09-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Cheddington12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Sun 2020-09-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2020-09-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bletchley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2020-09-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:25Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Milton Keynes Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Apsley12:2512:25
Kings Langley12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Sun 2020-09-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Sun 2020-09-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2020-09-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Sun 2020-09-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:47BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Bletchley12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bletchley
Apsley12:4712:47
Kings Langley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Sun 2020-09-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Sun 2020-09-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2020-09-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Sun 2020-09-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:23London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley13:2313:23
Hemel Hempstead13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Cheddington13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bletchley (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
London Midland11:28NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Northampton10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Northampton
Milton Keynes Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley11:2811:28
London Euston11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Sun 2020-09-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:50London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley11:5011:51
Northampton12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:22London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley12:2212:22
Milton Keynes Central13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2020-09-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:25Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Milton Keynes Central11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Cheddington
Tring12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley12:2512:25
London Euston12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Sun 2020-09-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:47BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Bletchley12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Cheddington
Tring12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley12:4712:47
London Euston13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Sun 2020-09-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:23London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Sun 2020-09-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley13:2313:23
Milton Keynes Central14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2020-09-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..