desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Apsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9SX
Advertisement

Apsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
London Midland15:05London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley15:0515:05
Hemel Hempstead15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Mon 2019-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:08TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Tring14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Apsley15:0815:08
Kings Langley15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Wembley Central (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Wembley Central
London Euston15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:35London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley15:3515:35
Hemel Hempstead15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Mon 2019-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:38TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Tring15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Apsley15:3815:38
Kings Langley15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:03London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley16:0316:03
Hemel Hempstead16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:08TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Tring15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Apsley16:0816:08
Kings Langley16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Wembley Central (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Wembley Central
London Euston16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
London Midland15:05London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley15:0515:05
Tring15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Mon 2019-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:08TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Tring14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley15:0815:08
London Euston15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:35London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley15:3515:35
Tring15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Mon 2019-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:38TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Tring15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley15:3815:38
London Euston16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:03London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley16:0316:03
Tring16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:08TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Tring15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Mon 2019-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley16:0816:08
London Euston16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Mon 2019-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..