desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Apsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9SX
Advertisement

Apsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
London Midland16:34London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley16:3416:34
Hemel Hempstead16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:38TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Tring16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Apsley16:3816:38
Kings Langley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:02London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley17:0217:02
Hemel Hempstead17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:09TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Tring16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Apsley17:0917:09
Kings Langley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Sat 2021-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2021-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Wembley Central (Sat 2021-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Wembley Central
London Euston17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:34London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley17:3417:34
Hemel Hempstead17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2021-10-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2021-10-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Sat 2021-10-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:38TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Tring17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Apsley17:3817:38
Kings Langley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Sat 2021-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2021-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
London Midland16:34London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley16:3416:34
Tring16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:38TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Tring16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley16:3816:38
London Euston17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:02London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley17:0217:02
Tring17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Sat 2021-10-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:09TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Tring16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley17:0917:09
London Euston17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:34London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley17:3417:34
Tring17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Sat 2021-10-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:38TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Tring17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley17:3817:38
London Euston18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Sat 2021-10-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..