desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Apsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9SX
Advertisement

Apsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
London Midland07:23Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Milton Keynes Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Apsley07:2307:23
Kings Langley07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Thu 2019-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2019-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:33London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley07:3307:33
Hemel Hempstead07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2019-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Thu 2019-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Thu 2019-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:58Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Milton Keynes Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Apsley07:5707:58
Kings Langley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
London Euston08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:02London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley08:0208:02
Hemel Hempstead08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2019-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Thu 2019-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Thu 2019-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:14TringLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Tring08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Apsley08:1408:14
Kings Langley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:37London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley08:3708:37
Hemel Hempstead08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2019-04-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Thu 2019-04-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Thu 2019-04-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
London Midland07:23Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Milton Keynes Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Cheddington
Tring07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley07:2307:23
London Euston07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:33London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley07:3307:33
Tring07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Thu 2019-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:57Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Milton Keynes Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Cheddington
Tring07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley07:5707:58
London Euston08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Thu 2019-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:02London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley08:0208:02
Tring08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Thu 2019-04-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:14TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Tring08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Apsley08:1408:14
London Euston08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Thu 2019-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:37London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Thu 2019-04-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley08:3708:37
Tring08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Thu 2019-04-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..