desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA16 6TT
Advertisement

Appleby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Northern10:07CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby10:0710:07
Kirkby Stephen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-07-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Sun 2020-07-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sun 2020-07-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sun 2020-07-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2020-07-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2020-07-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Sun 2020-07-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Sun 2020-07-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Sun 2020-07-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Sun 2020-07-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Sun 2020-07-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Sun 2020-07-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:06LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby11:0511:06
Langwathby11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sun 2020-07-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2020-07-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sun 2020-07-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2020-07-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:07CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby13:0713:07
Kirkby Stephen13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-07-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Sun 2020-07-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sun 2020-07-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sun 2020-07-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2020-07-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2020-07-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Sun 2020-07-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Sun 2020-07-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Sun 2020-07-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Sun 2020-07-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Sun 2020-07-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Sun 2020-07-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:26LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby14:2614:26
Langwathby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sun 2020-07-05 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2020-07-05 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sun 2020-07-05 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2020-07-05 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:44CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby16:4216:44
Kirkby Stephen16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-07-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Settle17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2020-07-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Hellifield17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Sun 2020-07-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Skipton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Sun 2020-07-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sun 2020-07-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Sun 2020-07-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Sun 2020-07-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Northern10:07CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby10:0710:07
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:05LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:0511:06
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2020-07-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:07CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby13:0713:07
Leeds15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-05 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:26LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby14:2614:26
Carlisle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2020-07-05 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:42CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2020-07-05 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby16:4216:44
Leeds18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2020-07-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..