desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA16 6TT
Advertisement

Appleby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Northern17:00CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby17:0017:00
Kirkby Stephen17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2020-12-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Wed 2020-12-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Wed 2020-12-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Wed 2020-12-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2020-12-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Wed 2020-12-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Wed 2020-12-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Wed 2020-12-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Wed 2020-12-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:2118:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Wed 2020-12-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Wed 2020-12-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Wed 2020-12-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Wed 2020-12-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Wed 2020-12-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby18:4518:46
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Wed 2020-12-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2020-12-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Wed 2020-12-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Wed 2020-12-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:55CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby20:5520:55
Kirkby Stephen21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2020-12-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Wed 2020-12-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Settle21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Wed 2020-12-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Skipton22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Wed 2020-12-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Wed 2020-12-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Wed 2020-12-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Wed 2020-12-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Wed 2020-12-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern06:31CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby06:3106:31
Kirkby Stephen06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-12-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Thu 2020-12-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Thu 2020-12-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2020-12-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Thu 2020-12-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Thu 2020-12-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Thu 2020-12-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Thu 2020-12-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Thu 2020-12-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Thu 2020-12-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby07:1807:18
Langwathby07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Thu 2020-12-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2020-12-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-12-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Thu 2020-12-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:06CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby09:0609:06
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-12-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Thu 2020-12-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Thu 2020-12-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2020-12-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Thu 2020-12-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Hellifield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Thu 2020-12-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Thu 2020-12-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Thu 2020-12-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Thu 2020-12-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Thu 2020-12-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Northern17:00CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby17:0017:00
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Wed 2020-12-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:45LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Wed 2020-12-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:55CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Wed 2020-12-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby20:5520:55
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Wed 2020-12-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern06:31CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3106:31
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1807:18
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Thu 2020-12-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:06CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Thu 2020-12-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby09:0609:06
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Thu 2020-12-03 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..