desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA16 6TT
Advertisement

Appleby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern13:08NottinghamCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Nottingham09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Nottingham
Appleby13:0613:08
Carlisle13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:32CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby13:3213:32
Kirkby Stephen13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2019-03-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Sun 2019-03-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sun 2019-03-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sun 2019-03-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-03-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Sun 2019-03-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Sun 2019-03-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Sun 2019-03-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Sun 2019-03-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:26LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby14:2614:26
Langwathby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sun 2019-03-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2019-03-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sun 2019-03-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2019-03-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:44CarlisleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby15:4315:44
Kirkby Stephen15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds17:4818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Barnsley (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Sheffield (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Sheffield
Dronfield19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dronfield (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Alfreton (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langley Mill (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Nottingham (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:23LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby16:2216:23
Langwathby16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sun 2019-03-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2019-03-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sun 2019-03-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2019-03-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:44CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby16:4216:44
Kirkby Stephen16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2019-03-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Settle17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2019-03-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Hellifield17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Sun 2019-03-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Skipton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Sun 2019-03-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sun 2019-03-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Sun 2019-03-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Sun 2019-03-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Northern13:06NottinghamCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Nottingham09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds11:1211:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Kirkby Stephen12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby13:0613:08
Carlisle13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2019-03-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:32CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby13:3213:32
Leeds15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:26LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby14:2614:26
Carlisle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2019-03-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:43CarlisleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:4315:44
Nottingham20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Nottingham (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:22LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby16:2216:23
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2019-03-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:42CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2019-03-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby16:4216:44
Leeds18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2019-03-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..