desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA16 6TT
Advertisement

Appleby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern15:14LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby15:1315:14
Langwathby15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Thu 2020-04-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2020-04-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-04-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Thu 2020-04-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby15:3215:32
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Thu 2020-04-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Thu 2020-04-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Thu 2020-04-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2020-04-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Thu 2020-04-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Thu 2020-04-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Thu 2020-04-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Thu 2020-04-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Thu 2020-04-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Thu 2020-04-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:00CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby17:0017:00
Kirkby Stephen17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-04-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Thu 2020-04-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Thu 2020-04-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Thu 2020-04-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2020-04-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Thu 2020-04-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Thu 2020-04-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Thu 2020-04-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:2118:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Thu 2020-04-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Thu 2020-04-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby18:4518:46
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Thu 2020-04-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2020-04-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-04-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Thu 2020-04-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern15:13LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby15:1315:14
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Thu 2020-04-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:00CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby17:0017:00
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Thu 2020-04-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:45LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Thu 2020-04-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Thu 2020-04-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..