desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA16 6TT
Advertisement

Appleby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Northern17:00CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby17:0017:00
Kirkby Stephen17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:2118:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:17LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby17:1617:17
Langwathby17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Tue 2019-11-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2019-11-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Tue 2019-11-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Tue 2019-11-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby18:4518:46
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Tue 2019-11-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2019-11-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Tue 2019-11-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Tue 2019-11-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:06CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby19:0619:06
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2019-11-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Tue 2019-11-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Tue 2019-11-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Tue 2019-11-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2019-11-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Tue 2019-11-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Tue 2019-11-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Tue 2019-11-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Tue 2019-11-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Tue 2019-11-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Tue 2019-11-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Tue 2019-11-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Tue 2019-11-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:15LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby20:1420:15
Langwathby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Tue 2019-11-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2019-11-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Tue 2019-11-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Tue 2019-11-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:55CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby20:5520:55
Kirkby Stephen21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2019-11-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Tue 2019-11-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Settle21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Tue 2019-11-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Skipton22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Tue 2019-11-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Tue 2019-11-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Tue 2019-11-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Tue 2019-11-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Northern17:00CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby17:0017:00
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:16LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:5615:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby17:1617:17
Carlisle17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Tue 2019-11-12 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:45LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Tue 2019-11-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:06CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby19:0619:06
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:14LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:1420:15
Carlisle20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Tue 2019-11-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:55CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Tue 2019-11-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby20:5520:55
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..