desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA16 6TT
Advertisement

Appleby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern18:46LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby18:4518:46
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2020-01-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-01-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:06CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby19:0619:06
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:15LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby20:1420:15
Langwathby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Thu 2020-01-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2020-01-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Thu 2020-01-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:55CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby20:5520:55
Kirkby Stephen21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2020-01-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Thu 2020-01-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Settle21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Skipton22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Thu 2020-01-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Thu 2020-01-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 24th January
Northern06:33CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Fri 2020-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby06:3306:33
Kirkby Stephen06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Fri 2020-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby07:1807:18
Langwathby07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Fri 2020-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2020-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Fri 2020-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Fri 2020-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern18:45LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:06CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby19:0619:06
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:14LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:1420:15
Carlisle20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Thu 2020-01-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:55CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Thu 2020-01-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby20:5520:55
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Thu 2020-01-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 24th January
Northern06:33CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Fri 2020-01-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Fri 2020-01-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Fri 2020-01-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Fri 2020-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3306:33
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Fri 2020-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Fri 2020-01-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Fri 2020-01-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Appleby (Fri 2020-01-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Fri 2020-01-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Appleby (Fri 2020-01-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Fri 2020-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Appleby (Fri 2020-01-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Appleby (Fri 2020-01-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Fri 2020-01-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Fri 2020-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Fri 2020-01-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Fri 2020-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Fri 2020-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Fri 2020-01-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Fri 2020-01-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Fri 2020-01-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1807:18
Carlisle08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Fri 2020-01-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..