desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA16 6TT
Advertisement

Appleby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Northern09:06CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby09:0609:06
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Hellifield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:47LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby09:4609:47
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Mon 2018-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2018-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:19LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby11:1811:19
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:33CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby11:3211:33
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Skipton12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:48LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby12:4712:48
Langwathby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Mon 2018-07-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2018-07-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-07-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:41CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby14:4014:41
Kirkby Stephen14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2018-07-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Settle15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Mon 2018-07-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Mon 2018-07-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Mon 2018-07-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Mon 2018-07-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Mon 2018-07-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Mon 2018-07-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Mon 2018-07-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Mon 2018-07-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Northern09:06CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby09:0609:06
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:46LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Settle08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:47
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:18LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:1811:19
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:32CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby11:3211:33
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:47LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48
Carlisle13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:40CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2018-07-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby14:4014:41
Leeds16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..