desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA16 6TT
Advertisement

Appleby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern08:37CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby08:3608:37
Kirkby Stephen08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Hellifield09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Skipton09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:47LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby09:4609:47
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2019-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sat 2019-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sat 2019-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:09CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby10:0910:09
Kirkby Stephen10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Sat 2019-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sat 2019-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sat 2019-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2019-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sat 2019-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Hellifield11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Sat 2019-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Skipton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Sat 2019-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sat 2019-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Sat 2019-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:19LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby11:1811:19
Langwathby11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sat 2019-09-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2019-09-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sat 2019-09-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sat 2019-09-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:33CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby11:3211:33
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2019-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Sat 2019-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sat 2019-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sat 2019-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2019-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sat 2019-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Hellifield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Sat 2019-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Skipton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Sat 2019-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sat 2019-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Sat 2019-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Sat 2019-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:48LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby12:4712:48
Langwathby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2019-09-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sat 2019-09-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sat 2019-09-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern08:36CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby08:3608:37
Leeds10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:46LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:47
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sat 2019-09-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:09CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby10:0910:09
Leeds12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:18LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:1811:19
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sat 2019-09-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:32CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby11:3211:33
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:47LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sat 2019-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48
Carlisle13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sat 2019-09-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..