desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA16 6TT
Advertisement

Appleby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern11:33CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby11:3211:33
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2021-03-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Mon 2021-03-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Mon 2021-03-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Mon 2021-03-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2021-03-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Mon 2021-03-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Hellifield12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Mon 2021-03-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Skipton12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Mon 2021-03-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Mon 2021-03-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Mon 2021-03-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Mon 2021-03-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2021-03-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:48LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby12:4712:48
Langwathby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Mon 2021-03-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-03-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Mon 2021-03-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Mon 2021-03-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby15:1315:14
Langwathby15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Mon 2021-03-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2021-03-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Mon 2021-03-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Mon 2021-03-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby15:3215:32
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2021-03-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Mon 2021-03-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Mon 2021-03-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Mon 2021-03-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2021-03-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Mon 2021-03-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Mon 2021-03-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Mon 2021-03-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Mon 2021-03-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Mon 2021-03-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Mon 2021-03-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Mon 2021-03-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Mon 2021-03-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2021-03-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:00CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby17:0017:00
Kirkby Stephen17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:2118:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern11:32CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby11:3211:33
Leeds13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2021-03-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:47LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Mon 2021-03-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:13LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby15:1315:14
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Mon 2021-03-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2021-03-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:00CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Mon 2021-03-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby17:0017:00
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..