desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA16 6TT
Advertisement

Appleby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern12:48LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby12:4712:48
Langwathby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:41CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby14:4014:41
Kirkby Stephen14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-11-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Settle15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Wed 2018-11-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Wed 2018-11-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Wed 2018-11-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Wed 2018-11-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Wed 2018-11-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Wed 2018-11-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby15:1315:14
Langwathby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Wed 2018-11-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2018-11-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Wed 2018-11-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby15:3215:32
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-11-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Wed 2018-11-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Wed 2018-11-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Wed 2018-11-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2018-11-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Wed 2018-11-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Wed 2018-11-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Wed 2018-11-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Wed 2018-11-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Wed 2018-11-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Wed 2018-11-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Wed 2018-11-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Wed 2018-11-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:03CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby17:0317:03
Kirkby Stephen17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2018-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Wed 2018-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Wed 2018-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Wed 2018-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2018-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Wed 2018-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Hellifield18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Wed 2018-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Skipton18:2318:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Wed 2018-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Wed 2018-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Wed 2018-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Wed 2018-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:16LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby17:1517:16
Langwathby17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Wed 2018-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2018-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Wed 2018-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern12:47LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48
Carlisle13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:40CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby14:4014:41
Leeds16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:13LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby15:1315:14
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:03CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby17:0317:03
Leeds19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:15LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Cononley
Skipton15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Wed 2018-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby17:1517:16
Carlisle17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Wed 2018-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..