desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA16 6TT
Advertisement

Appleby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
Northern06:33CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby06:3306:33
Kirkby Stephen06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby07:1707:17
Langwathby07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Mon 2018-05-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2018-05-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Mon 2018-05-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:06CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby09:0609:06
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2018-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Mon 2018-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Mon 2018-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Mon 2018-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Hellifield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Mon 2018-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Mon 2018-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Mon 2018-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Mon 2018-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Mon 2018-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:47LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby09:4609:47
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Mon 2018-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2018-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Mon 2018-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Mon 2018-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:19LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby11:1811:19
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Mon 2018-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:33CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby11:3211:33
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2018-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Mon 2018-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Mon 2018-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Mon 2018-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2018-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Mon 2018-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Skipton12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Mon 2018-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Mon 2018-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Mon 2018-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Mon 2018-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
Northern06:33CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby06:3306:33
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:17LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1707:17
Carlisle08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Mon 2018-05-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:06CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby09:0609:06
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:46LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Settle08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:47
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Mon 2018-05-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:18LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:1811:19
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Mon 2018-05-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:32CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Mon 2018-05-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby11:3211:33
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us