desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA16 6TT
Advertisement

Appleby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern20:57CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby20:5720:57
Kirkby Stephen21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Settle21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Skipton22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
Northern10:07CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby10:0710:07
Kirkby Stephen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2022-05-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Sun 2022-05-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sun 2022-05-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sun 2022-05-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2022-05-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2022-05-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Sun 2022-05-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Sun 2022-05-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Sun 2022-05-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Sun 2022-05-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sun 2022-05-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Sun 2022-05-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Sun 2022-05-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2022-05-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:06LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby11:0511:06
Langwathby11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2022-05-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sun 2022-05-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2022-05-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:36Blackpool NorthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Blackpool North08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Blackpool North
Appleby11:3411:36
Langwathby11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2022-05-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sun 2022-05-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2022-05-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:05NottinghamCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Nottingham09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Nottingham
Appleby13:0413:05
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2022-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:05CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby13:0513:05
Kirkby Stephen13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2022-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Sun 2022-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sun 2022-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sun 2022-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2022-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2022-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Sun 2022-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Sun 2022-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Sun 2022-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Sun 2022-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sun 2022-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Sun 2022-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Sun 2022-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2022-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern20:57CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby20:5720:57
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
Northern10:07CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby10:0710:07
Leeds12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2022-05-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:05LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:0511:06
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2022-05-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:34Blackpool NorthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Blackpool North08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Blackburn09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langho
Whalley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Clitheroe
Hellifield10:1310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:3411:36
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2022-05-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:04NottinghamCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Nottingham09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Kirkby Stephen12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby13:0413:05
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2022-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:05CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby13:0513:05
Leeds15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2022-05-22 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..