desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Of White Horse
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 4NT
Advertisement

Appleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th September
Great Western Railway06:171OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Oxford06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Mon 2021-09-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Appleford06:1706:17
Didcot Parkway06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:091OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Oxford06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Mon 2021-09-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Appleford07:0907:09
Didcot Parkway07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:341OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Oxford07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Mon 2021-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Appleford07:3407:34
Didcot Parkway07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-09-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:382Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Didcot Parkway07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Mon 2021-09-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford07:3807:38
Culham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Mon 2021-09-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Culham
Radley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Mon 2021-09-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Radley
Oxford07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Mon 2021-09-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Tackley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Tackley (Mon 2021-09-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Tackley
Heyford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Heyford (Mon 2021-09-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Kings Sutton (Mon 2021-09-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Banbury (Mon 2021-09-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:122Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Didcot Parkway08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Mon 2021-09-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford08:1108:12
Culham08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Mon 2021-09-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Culham
Radley08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Mon 2021-09-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Radley
Oxford08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Mon 2021-09-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:382Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Didcot Parkway08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Mon 2021-09-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford08:3808:38
Radley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Mon 2021-09-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Radley
Oxford08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Mon 2021-09-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th September
Great Western Railway06:171OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Oxford06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Mon 2021-09-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Radley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Mon 2021-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Radley
Culham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Mon 2021-09-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Culham
Appleford06:1706:17
Didcot Parkway06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:091OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Oxford06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Mon 2021-09-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Radley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Mon 2021-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Radley
Culham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Mon 2021-09-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Culham
Appleford07:0907:09
Didcot Parkway07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-09-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:341OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Oxford07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Mon 2021-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Radley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Mon 2021-09-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Radley
Culham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Mon 2021-09-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Culham
Appleford07:3407:34
Didcot Parkway07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-09-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:382Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Didcot Parkway07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Mon 2021-09-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford07:3807:38
Banbury08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Banbury (Mon 2021-09-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:112Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Mon 2021-09-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford08:1108:12
Oxford08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Mon 2021-09-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:382Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Mon 2021-09-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford08:3808:38
Oxford08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Mon 2021-09-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..