desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Of White Horse
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 4NT
Advertisement

Appleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Western Railway06:171OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Oxford06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Appleford06:1706:17
Didcot Parkway06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:501BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Banbury06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Banbury
Appleford06:5006:50
Didcot Parkway06:5607:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Cholsey (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Pangbourne (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Tilehurst (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Tilehurst
Reading07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Reading (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:091BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Banbury06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Banbury
Appleford07:0907:09
Didcot Parkway07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:382Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Didcot Parkway07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford07:3807:38
Culham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Tue 2021-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Culham
Radley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Radley
Oxford07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:111BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Banbury07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Banbury
Appleford08:1108:11
Didcot Parkway08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:382Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Didcot Parkway08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford08:3808:38
Culham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Tue 2021-04-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Culham
Radley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Tue 2021-04-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Radley
Oxford08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Tackley09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Tackley (Tue 2021-04-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Tackley
Heyford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Heyford (Tue 2021-04-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-04-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Banbury (Tue 2021-04-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Western Railway06:171OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Oxford06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Radley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Radley
Culham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Culham
Appleford06:1706:17
Didcot Parkway06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:501BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Banbury06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Heyford
Tackley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Tackley
Oxford06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Radley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Radley
Culham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Culham
Appleford06:5006:50
Reading07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Reading (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:091BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Banbury06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Heyford
Tackley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Tackley
Oxford06:5206:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Radley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Radley
Culham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Culham
Appleford07:0907:09
Didcot Parkway07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:382Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Didcot Parkway07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford07:3807:38
Oxford07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:111BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Banbury07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Heyford
Tackley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Tackley
Oxford07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Radley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Radley
Culham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Culham
Appleford08:1108:11
Didcot Parkway08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:382Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Didcot Parkway08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Tue 2021-04-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford08:3808:38
Banbury09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Banbury (Tue 2021-04-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..