desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Of White Horse
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 4NT
Advertisement

Appleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway20:171OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Oxford20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Appleford20:1720:17
Didcot Parkway20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:082Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Didcot Parkway21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford21:0821:08
Culham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Culham
Radley21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Radley
Oxford21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Sat 2022-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Tackley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Tackley (Sat 2022-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Tackley
Heyford21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Heyford (Sat 2022-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Kings Sutton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Banbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:221OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Oxford23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Sat 2022-05-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Appleford23:2223:22
Didcot Parkway23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:462Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Didcot Parkway23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Sat 2022-05-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford23:4623:46
Culham23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Sat 2022-05-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Culham
Radley23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Sat 2022-05-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Radley
Oxford00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Sat 2022-05-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Great Western Railway20:171OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Oxford20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Sat 2022-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Radley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Sat 2022-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Radley
Appleford20:1720:17
Didcot Parkway20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:082Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Didcot Parkway21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford21:0821:08
Banbury21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Banbury (Sat 2022-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:221OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Oxford23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Sat 2022-05-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Radley23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Sat 2022-05-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Radley
Culham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Sat 2022-05-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Culham
Appleford23:2223:22
Didcot Parkway23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:462Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Didcot Parkway23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Sat 2022-05-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford23:4623:46
Oxford00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Sat 2022-05-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..