desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Of White Horse
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 4NT
Advertisement

Appleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Great Western Railway13:201OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Oxford13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Tue 2020-07-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Appleford13:2013:20
Didcot Parkway13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:082Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Didcot Parkway14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Tue 2020-07-14 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford14:0814:08
Culham14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Tue 2020-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Culham
Radley14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Tue 2020-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Radley
Oxford14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Tue 2020-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:072Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Didcot Parkway16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Tue 2020-07-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford16:0716:07
Culham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Tue 2020-07-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Culham
Radley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Tue 2020-07-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Radley
Oxford16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Tue 2020-07-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Tackley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Tackley (Tue 2020-07-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Tackley
Heyford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Heyford (Tue 2020-07-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Kings Sutton (Tue 2020-07-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Banbury (Tue 2020-07-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:181OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Oxford16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Tue 2020-07-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Appleford16:1816:18
Didcot Parkway16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:072Didcot ParkwayMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Didcot Parkway17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Tue 2020-07-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:0717:07
Culham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Tue 2020-07-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Culham
Radley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Tue 2020-07-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Radley
Oxford17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Tue 2020-07-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Hanborough17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Hanborough (Tue 2020-07-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Hanborough
Combe (Oxon)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Combe (Oxon) (Tue 2020-07-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Combe (Oxon)
Finstock17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Finstock (Tue 2020-07-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Finstock
Charlbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Charlbury (Tue 2020-07-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Charlbury
Ascott-Under-Wychwood17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Tue 2020-07-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Shipton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Shipton (Tue 2020-07-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Shipton
Kingham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Kingham (Tue 2020-07-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2020-07-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:142Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Didcot Parkway20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Tue 2020-07-14 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford20:1420:14
Radley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Tue 2020-07-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Radley
Oxford20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Tue 2020-07-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Great Western Railway13:201OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Oxford13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Tue 2020-07-14 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Radley13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Tue 2020-07-14 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Radley
Culham13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Tue 2020-07-14 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Culham
Appleford13:2013:20
Didcot Parkway13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:082Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Didcot Parkway14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Tue 2020-07-14 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford14:0814:08
Oxford14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Tue 2020-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:072Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Tue 2020-07-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford16:0716:07
Banbury16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Banbury (Tue 2020-07-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:181OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Oxford16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Tue 2020-07-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Radley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Tue 2020-07-14 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Radley
Appleford16:1816:18
Didcot Parkway16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:072Didcot ParkwayMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Tue 2020-07-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:0717:07
Moreton-In-Marsh18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2020-07-14 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:142Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Didcot Parkway20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Tue 2020-07-14 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford20:1420:14
Oxford20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Tue 2020-07-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..