hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Of White Horse
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 4NT
Advertisement

Appleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Great Western Railway16:042Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Didcot Parkway16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford16:0416:04
Culham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Fri 2018-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Culham
Radley16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Fri 2018-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Radley
Oxford16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Fri 2018-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Tackley16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Tackley (Fri 2018-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Tackley
Heyford16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Heyford (Fri 2018-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Kings Sutton (Fri 2018-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Banbury (Fri 2018-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:181OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Oxford16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Fri 2018-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Appleford16:1816:18
Didcot Parkway16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Cholsey (Fri 2018-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Goring & Streatley (Fri 2018-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Pangbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Tilehurst (Fri 2018-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Tilehurst
Reading16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Reading (Fri 2018-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:042Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Didcot Parkway17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Fri 2018-01-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:0417:04
Culham17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Fri 2018-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Culham
Radley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Fri 2018-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Radley
Oxford17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Fri 2018-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:362ReadingBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Reading17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Appleford (Fri 2018-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Reading
Appleford17:3617:36
Culham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Fri 2018-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Culham
Radley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Fri 2018-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Radley
Oxford17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Fri 2018-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Tackley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Tackley (Fri 2018-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Tackley
Heyford18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Heyford (Fri 2018-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Kings Sutton (Fri 2018-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Banbury (Fri 2018-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:461OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Oxford17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Fri 2018-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Appleford17:4617:46
Didcot Parkway17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:171BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Banbury18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Appleford (Fri 2018-01-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Banbury
Appleford19:1719:17
Didcot Parkway19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Great Western Railway16:042Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford16:0416:04
Banbury16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Banbury (Fri 2018-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:181OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Oxford16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Fri 2018-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Radley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Fri 2018-01-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Radley
Appleford16:1816:18
Reading16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Reading (Fri 2018-01-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:042Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Fri 2018-01-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:0417:04
Oxford17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Fri 2018-01-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:362ReadingBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Reading17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Appleford (Fri 2018-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Appleford (Fri 2018-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Appleford (Fri 2018-01-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Appleford (Fri 2018-01-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Appleford (Fri 2018-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Fri 2018-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:3617:36
Banbury18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Banbury (Fri 2018-01-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:461OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Oxford17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Fri 2018-01-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Radley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Fri 2018-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Radley
Appleford17:4617:46
Didcot Parkway17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:171BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Banbury18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Appleford (Fri 2018-01-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Appleford (Fri 2018-01-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Appleford (Fri 2018-01-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Heyford
Tackley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Appleford (Fri 2018-01-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Tackley
Oxford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Fri 2018-01-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Radley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Fri 2018-01-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Radley
Appleford19:1719:17
Didcot Parkway19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-01-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us