desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Of White Horse
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 4NT
Advertisement

Appleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Great Western Railway01:152Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Didcot Parkway01:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford01:1501:15
Culham01:1801:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Tue 2018-10-16 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Culham
Radley01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Tue 2018-10-16 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Radley
Oxford01:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Tue 2018-10-16 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:031OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Oxford05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Appleford06:0306:03
Didcot Parkway06:0906:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Cholsey (Tue 2018-10-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Pangbourne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-10-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Tilehurst
Reading06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Reading (Tue 2018-10-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Reading
Twyford06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Twyford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Twyford
Maidenhead07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Maidenhead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:511BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Banbury06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Banbury
Appleford06:5106:51
Didcot Parkway06:5707:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Cholsey (Tue 2018-10-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Pangbourne (Tue 2018-10-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-10-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Tilehurst
Reading07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Reading (Tue 2018-10-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:121BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Banbury06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Banbury
Appleford07:1207:12
Didcot Parkway07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:341OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Oxford07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Appleford07:3407:34
Didcot Parkway07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Cholsey (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Pangbourne (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Tilehurst (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Tilehurst
Reading08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Reading (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:342Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Didcot Parkway07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford07:3407:34
Culham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Culham
Radley07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Radley
Oxford07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Great Western Railway01:152Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Didcot Parkway01:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford01:1501:15
Oxford01:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Tue 2018-10-16 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:031OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Oxford05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Radley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Radley
Culham06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Culham
Appleford06:0306:03
London Paddington07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:511BanburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Banbury06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Heyford
Tackley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Tackley
Oxford06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Radley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Radley
Culham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Culham
Appleford06:5106:51
Reading07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Reading (Tue 2018-10-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:121BanburyDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Banbury06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Kings Sutton
Heyford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heyford to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Heyford
Tackley06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tackley to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Tackley
Oxford06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Radley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Radley
Culham07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Culham
Appleford07:1207:12
Didcot Parkway07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:341OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Oxford07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Radley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Radley
Culham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Culham
Appleford07:3407:34
Reading08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Reading (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:342Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Didcot Parkway07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford07:3407:34
Oxford07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..