desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Of White Horse
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 4NT
Advertisement

Appleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Great Western Railway08:522ReadingMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Reading08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Appleford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Reading
Appleford08:5208:52
Culham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Mon 2019-10-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Culham
Radley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Mon 2019-10-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Radley
Oxford09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Hanborough09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Hanborough (Mon 2019-10-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Hanborough
Charlbury09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Charlbury (Mon 2019-10-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Charlbury
Moreton-In-Marsh09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2019-10-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:181OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Oxford12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Mon 2019-10-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Appleford12:1812:18
Didcot Parkway12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:342Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Didcot Parkway12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Mon 2019-10-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford12:3412:34
Oxford12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Mon 2019-10-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:052Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Didcot Parkway16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Mon 2019-10-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford16:0516:05
Culham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Mon 2019-10-14 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Culham
Radley16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Mon 2019-10-14 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Radley
Oxford16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Mon 2019-10-14 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Tackley16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Tackley (Mon 2019-10-14 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Tackley
Heyford16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Heyford (Mon 2019-10-14 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Kings Sutton (Mon 2019-10-14 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Banbury (Mon 2019-10-14 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:181OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Oxford16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Mon 2019-10-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Appleford16:1816:18
Didcot Parkway16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Cholsey16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Cholsey (Mon 2019-10-14 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Cholsey
Goring & Streatley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Goring & Streatley (Mon 2019-10-14 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Goring & Streatley
Pangbourne16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Pangbourne (Mon 2019-10-14 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Pangbourne
Tilehurst16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Tilehurst (Mon 2019-10-14 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Tilehurst
Reading16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Reading (Mon 2019-10-14 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:042Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Didcot Parkway16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Mon 2019-10-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:0417:04
Culham17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Mon 2019-10-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Culham
Radley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Mon 2019-10-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Radley
Oxford17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Mon 2019-10-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
Great Western Railway08:522ReadingMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Reading08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Appleford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Reading
Tilehurst08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilehurst to Appleford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Tilehurst
Pangbourne08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pangbourne to Appleford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Pangbourne
Goring & Streatley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring & Streatley to Appleford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Goring & Streatley
Cholsey08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cholsey to Appleford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Cholsey
Didcot Parkway08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Mon 2019-10-14 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford08:5208:52
Moreton-In-Marsh09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2019-10-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:181OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Oxford12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Mon 2019-10-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Radley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Mon 2019-10-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Radley
Appleford12:1812:18
Didcot Parkway12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:342Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Didcot Parkway12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Mon 2019-10-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford12:3412:34
Oxford12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Mon 2019-10-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:052Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Mon 2019-10-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford16:0516:05
Banbury16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Banbury (Mon 2019-10-14 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:181OxfordReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Oxford16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Mon 2019-10-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Radley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Mon 2019-10-14 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Radley
Appleford16:1816:18
Reading16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Reading (Mon 2019-10-14 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:042Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Didcot Parkway16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Mon 2019-10-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:0417:04
Oxford17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Mon 2019-10-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..