desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appledore (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN26 2DG
Advertisement

Appledore (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Southern15:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)15:5715:57
Ham Street16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)16:3716:37
Rye16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Sun 2022-11-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Sun 2022-11-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Ore17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Sun 2022-11-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Sun 2022-11-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2022-11-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Sun 2022-11-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)16:5716:57
Ham Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)17:3717:37
Rye17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Sun 2022-11-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Three Oaks17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Sun 2022-11-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Sun 2022-11-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Sun 2022-11-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2022-11-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Sun 2022-11-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Sun 2022-11-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)17:5717:57
Ham Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Sun 2022-11-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2022-11-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)18:3718:37
Rye18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Sun 2022-11-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Sun 2022-11-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Ore19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Sun 2022-11-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Sun 2022-11-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2022-11-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Sun 2022-11-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Sun 2022-11-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Southern15:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)15:5715:57
Ashford International16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2022-11-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)16:3716:37
Eastbourne17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Sun 2022-11-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)16:5716:57
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2022-11-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)17:3717:37
Eastbourne18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Sun 2022-11-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)17:5717:57
Ashford International18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2022-11-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)18:3718:37
Eastbourne19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Sun 2022-11-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..