desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appledore (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN26 2DG
Advertisement

Appledore (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Southern20:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37
Rye20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Wed 2024-04-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Wed 2024-04-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Three Oaks21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Wed 2024-04-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Wed 2024-04-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Wed 2024-04-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2024-04-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Collington21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Collington (Wed 2024-04-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Collington
Cooden Beach21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Cooden Beach (Wed 2024-04-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2024-04-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)20:5720:57
Ham Street21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Wed 2024-04-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2024-04-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)21:3721:37
Rye21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Wed 2024-04-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Wed 2024-04-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Three Oaks22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Wed 2024-04-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Wed 2024-04-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Wed 2024-04-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2024-04-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Collington22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Collington (Wed 2024-04-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Collington
Cooden Beach22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Cooden Beach (Wed 2024-04-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2024-04-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)21:5721:57
Ham Street22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Wed 2024-04-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2024-04-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:37Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)22:3722:37
Rye22:4622:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Wed 2024-04-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Wed 2024-04-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Doleham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Doleham (Wed 2024-04-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Doleham
Three Oaks23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Wed 2024-04-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Wed 2024-04-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Wed 2024-04-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)22:5722:57
Ham Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Wed 2024-04-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2024-04-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Southern20:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37
Eastbourne21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Collington
Bexhill20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Winchelsea20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)20:5720:57
Ashford International21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2024-04-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)21:3721:37
Eastbourne22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Wed 2024-04-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Collington
Bexhill21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Winchelsea21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)21:5721:57
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2024-04-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:37Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)22:3722:37
Hastings23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Wed 2024-04-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Collington
Bexhill22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)22:5722:57
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2024-04-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...