desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appledore (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN26 2DG
Advertisement

Appledore (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Southern08:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)08:5708:57
Ham Street09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:58Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)08:5708:58
Rye09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Mon 2018-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Mon 2018-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Doleham09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Doleham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Doleham
Three Oaks09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Mon 2018-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Mon 2018-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Mon 2018-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:36Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)09:3609:36
Rye09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Three Oaks09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Collington10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Collington (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Collington
Cooden Beach10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Cooden Beach (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Normans Bay (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)09:5709:57
Ham Street10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Mon 2018-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2018-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:36Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)10:3610:36
Rye10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Mon 2018-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Mon 2018-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Ore11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Mon 2018-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Mon 2018-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Mon 2018-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Collington11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Collington (Mon 2018-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Collington
Cooden Beach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Cooden Beach (Mon 2018-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Normans Bay (Mon 2018-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2018-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:56EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)10:5610:56
Ham Street11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Mon 2018-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2018-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Southern08:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Collington
Bexhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)08:5708:57
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:57Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)08:5708:58
Hastings09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Mon 2018-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:36Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)09:3609:36
Eastbourne10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Collington
Bexhill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)09:5709:57
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2018-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:36Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)10:3610:36
Eastbourne11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:56EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Collington
Bexhill10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)10:5610:56
Ashford International11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2018-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..