desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appledore (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN26 2DG
Advertisement

Appledore (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southern12:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)12:3712:37
Rye12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Wed 2020-04-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Ore13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Wed 2020-04-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Wed 2020-04-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2020-04-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Wed 2020-04-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-04-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)12:5712:57
Ham Street13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)13:3713:37
Rye13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Three Oaks13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)13:5713:57
Ham Street14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Wed 2020-04-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2020-04-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)14:3714:37
Rye14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Wed 2020-04-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Ore15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Wed 2020-04-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Wed 2020-04-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2020-04-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Wed 2020-04-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-04-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)14:5714:57
Ham Street15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Wed 2020-04-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2020-04-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southern12:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)12:3712:37
Eastbourne13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-04-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)12:5712:57
Ashford International13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)13:3713:37
Eastbourne14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-04-01 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)13:5713:57
Ashford International14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2020-04-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)14:3714:37
Eastbourne15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-04-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)14:5714:57
Ashford International15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2020-04-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..