Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Appledore (Kent) Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appledore (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN26 2DG
Advertisement

Appledore (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Southern22:37Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)22:3722:37
Rye22:4622:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Wed 2018-11-14 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-11-14 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Doleham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Doleham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Doleham
Three Oaks23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Wed 2018-11-14 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Wed 2018-11-14 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Wed 2018-11-14 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)22:5722:57
Ham Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:37Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)23:3723:37
Rye23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Wed 2018-11-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-11-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Three Oaks23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Wed 2018-11-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Wed 2018-11-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Wed 2018-11-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Southern05:54EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2018-11-15 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)05:5405:54
Ham Street05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Thu 2018-11-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Thu 2018-11-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:17HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Hastings05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2018-11-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Appledore (Kent)06:1706:17
Ham Street06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Thu 2018-11-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Thu 2018-11-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:34Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)06:3406:34
Rye06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Thu 2018-11-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Thu 2018-11-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Doleham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Doleham (Thu 2018-11-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Doleham
Three Oaks06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Thu 2018-11-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Thu 2018-11-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Thu 2018-11-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2018-11-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Thu 2018-11-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Collington07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Collington (Thu 2018-11-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Collington
Cooden Beach07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Cooden Beach (Thu 2018-11-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2018-11-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Thu 2018-11-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Southern22:37Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)22:3722:37
Hastings23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Wed 2018-11-14 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Collington
Bexhill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)22:5722:57
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2018-11-14 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:37Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-14 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)23:3723:37
Hastings00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Wed 2018-11-14 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 15th November
Southern05:54EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2018-11-15 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2018-11-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2018-11-15 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2018-11-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2018-11-15 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Rye05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2018-11-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)05:5405:54
Ashford International06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Thu 2018-11-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:17HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Hastings05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2018-11-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2018-11-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2018-11-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2018-11-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)06:1706:17
Ashford International06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Thu 2018-11-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:34Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2018-11-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)06:3406:34
Eastbourne07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Thu 2018-11-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..