desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appledore (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN26 2DG
Advertisement

Appledore (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
Southern21:36Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)21:3621:36
Rye21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Fri 2019-12-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Fri 2019-12-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Three Oaks21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Fri 2019-12-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Fri 2019-12-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Fri 2019-12-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2019-12-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Fri 2019-12-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Collington22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Collington (Fri 2019-12-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Collington
Cooden Beach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Cooden Beach (Fri 2019-12-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Normans Bay (Fri 2019-12-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2019-12-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2019-12-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Fri 2019-12-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:56EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)21:5621:56
Ham Street22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Fri 2019-12-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Fri 2019-12-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:37Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)22:3722:37
Rye22:4622:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Fri 2019-12-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Fri 2019-12-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Doleham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Doleham (Fri 2019-12-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Doleham
Three Oaks23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Fri 2019-12-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Fri 2019-12-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Fri 2019-12-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)22:5722:57
Ham Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Fri 2019-12-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Fri 2019-12-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:37Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)23:3723:37
Rye23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Fri 2019-12-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Fri 2019-12-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Three Oaks23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Fri 2019-12-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Fri 2019-12-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Fri 2019-12-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 14th December
Southern05:53HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Hastings05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2019-12-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Appledore (Kent)05:5305:53
Ham Street05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Sat 2019-12-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Sat 2019-12-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
Southern21:36Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)21:3621:36
Eastbourne22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Fri 2019-12-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:56EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Collington
Bexhill21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)21:5621:56
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Fri 2019-12-13 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:37Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)22:3722:37
Hastings23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Fri 2019-12-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Collington
Bexhill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)22:5722:57
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Fri 2019-12-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:37Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2019-12-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)23:3723:37
Hastings00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Fri 2019-12-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 14th December
Southern05:53HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Hastings05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2019-12-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2019-12-14 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2019-12-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2019-12-14 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2019-12-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye05:4205:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2019-12-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)05:5305:53
Ashford International06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Sat 2019-12-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..