desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appledore (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN26 2DG
Advertisement

Appledore (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Southern07:57HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Hastings07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Appledore (Kent)07:5707:57
Ham Street08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Sun 2018-07-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2018-07-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)08:3708:37
Rye08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Doleham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Doleham (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Doleham
Three Oaks09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)08:5708:57
Ham Street09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Sun 2018-07-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2018-07-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)09:3709:37
Rye09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Sun 2018-07-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Three Oaks09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Sun 2018-07-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Sun 2018-07-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Sun 2018-07-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-07-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Sun 2018-07-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-07-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)09:5709:57
Ham Street10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Sun 2018-07-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2018-07-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)10:3710:37
Rye10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Sun 2018-07-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Sun 2018-07-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Ore11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Sun 2018-07-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Sun 2018-07-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-07-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Sun 2018-07-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-07-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Southern07:57HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Hastings07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)07:5707:57
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2018-07-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)08:3708:37
Eastbourne09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-07-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)08:5708:57
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2018-07-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)09:3709:37
Eastbourne10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-07-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)09:5709:57
Ashford International10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Sun 2018-07-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-07-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)10:3710:37
Eastbourne11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-07-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..