desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appledore (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN26 2DG
Advertisement

Appledore (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Southern10:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)10:3710:37
Rye10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Ore11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Collington11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Collington (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Collington
Cooden Beach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Normans Bay (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)10:5710:57
Ham Street11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Mon 2020-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2020-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)11:3711:37
Rye11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Mon 2020-09-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Three Oaks11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Mon 2020-09-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Mon 2020-09-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Mon 2020-09-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2020-09-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Mon 2020-09-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Collington12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Collington (Mon 2020-09-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Collington
Cooden Beach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-09-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Normans Bay (Mon 2020-09-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2020-09-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)11:5711:57
Ham Street12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Mon 2020-09-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2020-09-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)12:3712:37
Rye12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Mon 2020-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Ore13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Mon 2020-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Mon 2020-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2020-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Mon 2020-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Collington13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Collington (Mon 2020-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Collington
Cooden Beach13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Normans Bay (Mon 2020-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2020-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)12:5712:57
Ham Street13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Mon 2020-09-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2020-09-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Southern10:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)10:3710:37
Eastbourne11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Collington
Bexhill10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)10:5710:57
Ashford International11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2020-09-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)11:3711:37
Eastbourne12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Collington
Bexhill11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)11:5711:57
Ashford International12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2020-09-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)12:3712:37
Eastbourne13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Collington
Bexhill12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)12:5712:57
Ashford International13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2020-09-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..