desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appledore (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN26 2DG
Advertisement

Appledore (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southern11:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)11:3711:37
Rye11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Three Oaks12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Collington12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Collington
Cooden Beach12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Cooden Beach (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)11:5711:57
Ham Street12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2024-07-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)12:3712:37
Rye12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Three Oaks13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Collington13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Collington
Cooden Beach13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Cooden Beach (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)12:5712:57
Ham Street13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)13:3713:37
Rye13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Wed 2024-07-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Wed 2024-07-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Three Oaks14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Wed 2024-07-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Wed 2024-07-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Wed 2024-07-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2024-07-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Wed 2024-07-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Collington14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Collington (Wed 2024-07-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Collington
Cooden Beach14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Cooden Beach (Wed 2024-07-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2024-07-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Wed 2024-07-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)13:5713:57
Ham Street14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Wed 2024-07-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2024-07-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southern11:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)11:3711:37
Eastbourne12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Collington
Bexhill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Winchelsea11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)11:5711:57
Ashford International12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2024-07-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)12:3712:37
Eastbourne13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Collington
Bexhill12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Winchelsea12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)12:5712:57
Ashford International13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)13:3713:37
Eastbourne14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Wed 2024-07-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Collington
Bexhill13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Winchelsea13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)13:5713:57
Ashford International14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2024-07-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...