desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 9AE
Advertisement

Appley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern08:15BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Appley Bridge08:1408:15
Parbold08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Hoscar08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:15SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge08:1508:15
Gathurst08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Atherton
Walkden08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walkden (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walsden (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Rose Grove (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:40SouthportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge08:4008:40
Gathurst08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2019-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2019-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Tue 2019-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Deansgate (Tue 2019-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:48LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Appley Bridge08:4708:48
Parbold08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:14BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Appley Bridge09:1409:14
Parbold09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Tue 2019-07-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-07-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Tue 2019-07-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:15SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge09:1409:15
Gathurst09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Daisy Hill (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Atherton
Walkden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walkden (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Central (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Rochdale (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Littleborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Littleborough
Todmorden10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Todmorden (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Rose Grove (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Accrington (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern08:14BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:1408:15
Southport08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:15SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge08:1508:15
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:40SouthportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge08:4008:40
Manchester Piccadilly09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:47LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Leeds06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate08:3608:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:4708:48
Southport09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:14BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Blackburn07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:1409:14
Southport09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Tue 2019-07-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:14SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge09:1409:15
Blackburn11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Blackburn (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..