desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 9AE
Advertisement

Appley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern14:14BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Appley Bridge14:1314:14
Parbold14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:15SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge14:1414:15
Gathurst14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Atherton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Atherton
Walkden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Rochdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Littleborough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Littleborough
Todmorden15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Todmorden (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Accrington15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Blackburn (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:38LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Leeds12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Appley Bridge14:3814:38
Parbold14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:47SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge14:4714:47
Gathurst14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Atherton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Atherton
Walkden15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Rochdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Littleborough (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walsden (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Todmorden (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Brighouse (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Brighouse
Mirfield16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Mirfield (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Dewsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Dewsbury
Batley16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Batley (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Batley
Morley16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Morley (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Morley
Leeds17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Leeds (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Appley Bridge15:1315:14
Parbold15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Hoscar15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:15SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge15:1415:15
Gathurst15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Atherton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Atherton
Walkden15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Rochdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Littleborough (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walsden (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Todmorden (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Blackburn (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern14:13BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:1314:14
Southport14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:14SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge14:1414:15
Blackburn16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Blackburn (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:38LeedsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Leeds12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Leeds
Morley12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Morley
Batley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:3814:38
Southport15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:47SouthportLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge14:4714:47
Leeds17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Leeds (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:13BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:1315:14
Southport15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge15:1415:15
Blackburn17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Blackburn (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..