desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 9AE
Advertisement

Appley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern15:401SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge15:4015:40
Gathurst15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Deansgate (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Levenshulme (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stockport (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Handforth (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Handforth
Wilmslow17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wilmslow (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:412StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Stalybridge14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Appley Bridge15:4115:41
Parbold15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2022-12-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Hoscar15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Thu 2022-12-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Thu 2022-12-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Thu 2022-12-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2022-12-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Thu 2022-12-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:591SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge15:5815:59
Gathurst16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2022-12-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2022-12-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2022-12-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bolton
Moses Gate16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moses Gate (Thu 2022-12-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Thu 2022-12-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Thu 2022-12-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-12-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Central (Thu 2022-12-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2022-12-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2022-12-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stalybridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:032Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Alderley Edge14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Appley Bridge16:0216:03
Parbold16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:381SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge16:3716:38
Gathurst16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Westhoughton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton17:0417:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Deansgate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Levenshulme (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stockport (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Handforth (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Handforth
Wilmslow18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wilmslow (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:412StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Stalybridge15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Appley Bridge16:4116:41
Parbold16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern15:401SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge15:4015:40
Alderley Edge17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:412StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Stalybridge14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria14:4414:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:4115:41
Southport16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Thu 2022-12-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:581SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge15:5815:59
Stalybridge17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stalybridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:022Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Alderley Edge14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:0216:03
Southport16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:371SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:3716:38
Alderley Edge18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:412StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Stalybridge15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria15:4415:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Thu 2022-12-08 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:4116:41
Southport17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..