desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 9AE
Advertisement

Appley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern10:00Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Appley Bridge09:5910:00
Parbold10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2021-01-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Hoscar10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Wed 2021-01-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Wed 2021-01-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-01-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2021-01-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Wed 2021-01-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:02SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge10:0110:02
Gathurst10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Wed 2021-01-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-01-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Wed 2021-01-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Wed 2021-01-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Wed 2021-01-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bolton
Moses Gate10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moses Gate (Wed 2021-01-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Wed 2021-01-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-01-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Deansgate (Wed 2021-01-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-01-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Manchester Oxford Road10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Appley Bridge10:5911:00
Parbold11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2021-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2021-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Wed 2021-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:02SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge11:0111:02
Gathurst11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Wed 2021-01-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-01-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Wed 2021-01-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bolton
Moses Gate11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moses Gate (Wed 2021-01-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Wed 2021-01-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Wed 2021-01-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-01-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Deansgate (Wed 2021-01-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern09:59Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:5910:00
Southport10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Wed 2021-01-27 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:01SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:0110:02
Manchester Oxford Road10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-01-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:59Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:5911:00
Southport11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Wed 2021-01-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:01SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-01-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:0111:02
Manchester Oxford Road11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-01-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..