desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 9AE
Advertisement

Appley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd February
Northern23:17SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge23:1623:17
Gathurst23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2020-02-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-02-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 24th February
Northern06:40SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge06:4006:40
Gathurst06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Mon 2020-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Mon 2020-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Deansgate (Mon 2020-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2807:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stockport (Mon 2020-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2020-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Handforth (Mon 2020-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Handforth
Wilmslow08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:45Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Appley Bridge06:4506:45
Parbold06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2020-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Hoscar06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2020-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Mon 2020-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2020-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2020-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:57SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge06:5706:57
Gathurst07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Mon 2020-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Mon 2020-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bolton
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moses Gate (Mon 2020-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Mon 2020-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Mon 2020-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Kearsley
Clifton (Manchester)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Clifton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Central (Mon 2020-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2020-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge07:1507:16
Gathurst07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Mon 2020-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2020-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Atherton (Mon 2020-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Atherton
Walkden07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walkden (Mon 2020-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Central (Mon 2020-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Rochdale (Mon 2020-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Littleborough (Mon 2020-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walsden (Mon 2020-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Todmorden (Mon 2020-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2020-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Accrington (Mon 2020-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Blackburn (Mon 2020-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:29Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Appley Bridge07:2907:29
Parbold07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2020-02-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2020-02-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2020-02-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd February
Northern23:16SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-02-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge23:1623:17
Wigan Wallgate23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-02-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:21Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-02-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-02-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-02-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-02-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-02-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Moorside
Walkden22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-02-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Atherton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-02-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-02-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-02-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-02-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge23:21
Southport00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Sun 2020-02-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 24th February
Northern06:40SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:4006:40
Alderley Edge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:45Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:4506:45
Southport07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2020-02-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:57SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5706:57
Stalybridge08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:15SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-02-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge07:1507:16
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Blackburn (Mon 2020-02-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..