desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 9AE
Advertisement

Appley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern13:40SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge13:4013:40
Gathurst13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Deansgate (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Levenshulme (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stockport (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Handforth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Handforth
Wilmslow15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:44StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Stalybridge12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Appley Bridge13:4413:44
Parbold13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Hoscar13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:59SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge13:5813:59
Gathurst14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2020-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Thu 2020-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bolton
Moses Gate14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moses Gate (Thu 2020-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Thu 2020-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Thu 2020-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Central (Thu 2020-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2020-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2020-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:03Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Alderley Edge12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Appley Bridge14:0214:03
Parbold14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:40SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge14:4014:40
Gathurst14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Deansgate (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Levenshulme (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stockport (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Handforth (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Handforth
Wilmslow16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:44StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Stalybridge13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Appley Bridge14:4414:44
Parbold14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2020-01-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2020-01-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Thu 2020-01-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Northern13:40SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge13:4013:40
Alderley Edge15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:44StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Stalybridge12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:4413:44
Southport14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:58SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge13:5813:59
Stalybridge15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stalybridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:02Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Alderley Edge12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:0214:03
Southport14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:40SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge14:4014:40
Alderley Edge16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:44StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Stalybridge13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria13:4413:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:4414:44
Southport15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Thu 2020-01-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..