desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 9AE
Advertisement

Appley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Northern11:03Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Alderley Edge09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Appley Bridge11:0211:03
Parbold11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2020-03-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-03-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Sat 2020-03-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:40SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge11:4011:40
Gathurst11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Sat 2020-03-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-03-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Sat 2020-03-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Sat 2020-03-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Sat 2020-03-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-03-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Deansgate (Sat 2020-03-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-03-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-03-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-03-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-03-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stockport (Sat 2020-03-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-03-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Handforth (Sat 2020-03-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Handforth
Wilmslow13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-03-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Stalybridge10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Appley Bridge11:4411:44
Parbold11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2020-03-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Hoscar11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Sat 2020-03-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Sat 2020-03-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2020-03-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-03-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Sat 2020-03-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:59SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge11:5811:59
Gathurst12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Sat 2020-03-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-03-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Sat 2020-03-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Sat 2020-03-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Sat 2020-03-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bolton
Moses Gate12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moses Gate (Sat 2020-03-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Sat 2020-03-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Sat 2020-03-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-03-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2020-03-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2020-03-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stalybridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:03Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Alderley Edge10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Appley Bridge12:0212:03
Parbold12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2020-03-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2020-03-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:40SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge12:4012:40
Gathurst12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Deansgate (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stockport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Handforth (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Handforth
Wilmslow14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Northern11:40SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:4011:40
Alderley Edge13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:44StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Stalybridge10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria10:4410:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:4411:44
Southport12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Sat 2020-03-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:5811:59
Stalybridge13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stalybridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:02Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Alderley Edge10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:0212:03
Southport12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:40SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge12:4012:40
Alderley Edge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:44StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Stalybridge11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria11:4411:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Sat 2020-03-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:4412:44
Southport13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Sat 2020-03-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..