desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 9AE
Advertisement

Appley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 9th August
Northern21:01SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge21:0121:01
Gathurst21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2020-08-09 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate21:1021:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-08-09 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2020-08-09 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Sun 2020-08-09 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Daisy Hill (Sun 2020-08-09 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hag Fold (Sun 2020-08-09 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hag Fold
Atherton21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Atherton (Sun 2020-08-09 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Atherton
Walkden21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walkden (Sun 2020-08-09 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Walkden
Moorside21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moorside (Sun 2020-08-09 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2020-08-09 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-08-09 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Deansgate (Sun 2020-08-09 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-08-09 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:04Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Appley Bridge21:0421:04
Parbold21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2020-08-09 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2020-08-09 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Sun 2020-08-09 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:11SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge22:1122:11
Gathurst22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2020-08-09 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-08-09 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 10th August
Northern06:45Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-08-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Appley Bridge06:4506:45
Parbold06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2020-08-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2020-08-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2020-08-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2020-08-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 9th August
Northern21:01SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge21:0121:01
Manchester Oxford Road21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-08-09 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:04Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Moorside
Walkden20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Atherton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:0421:04
Southport21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Sun 2020-08-09 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:11SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2020-08-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge22:1122:11
Wigan Wallgate22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2020-08-09 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 10th August
Northern06:45Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-08-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-08-10 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-08-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-08-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-08-10 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-08-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-08-10 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-08-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-08-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-08-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-08-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:4506:45
Southport07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2020-08-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..