desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 9AE
Advertisement

Appley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Northern16:551SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge16:5516:55
Gathurst16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Mon 2024-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2024-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2024-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Mon 2024-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bolton
Moses Gate17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moses Gate (Mon 2024-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Mon 2024-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Mon 2024-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Central (Mon 2024-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2024-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:002StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Stalybridge15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Appley Bridge17:0017:00
Parbold17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2024-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:172Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Manchester Oxford Road16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Appley Bridge17:1617:17
Parbold17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2024-02-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-02-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:281SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge17:2817:28
Gathurst17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Mon 2024-02-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-02-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2024-02-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2024-02-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Mon 2024-02-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-02-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:1318:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Deansgate (Mon 2024-02-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-02-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:551SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge17:5517:55
Gathurst17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Mon 2024-02-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-02-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Mon 2024-02-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Mon 2024-02-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Mon 2024-02-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bolton
Moses Gate18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moses Gate (Mon 2024-02-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Mon 2024-02-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-02-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Central (Mon 2024-02-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-02-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2024-02-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:002StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Stalybridge16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Appley Bridge18:0018:00
Parbold18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Mon 2024-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Hoscar18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Mon 2024-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2024-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Northern16:551SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:5516:55
Stalybridge18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:002StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Stalybridge15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria16:0516:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:0017:00
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:162Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:1617:17
Southport17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:281SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:2817:28
Manchester Oxford Road18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-02-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:551SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:5517:55
Stalybridge19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:002StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Stalybridge16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria17:0617:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:0018:00
Southport18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...