desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 9AE
Advertisement

Appley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern20:411SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge20:4120:41
Gathurst20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Central (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:032Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Alderley Edge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Appley Bridge21:0321:03
Parbold21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Hoscar21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:371SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge21:3621:37
Gathurst21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bolton
Moses Gate22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moses Gate (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Central (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria22:2822:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stalybridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:132Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Alderley Edge20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Appley Bridge22:1322:13
Parbold22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:402StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Stalybridge21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Appley Bridge22:3922:40
Parbold22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:461SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge22:4522:46
Gathurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Daisy Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hag Fold (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hag Fold
Atherton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Atherton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Atherton
Walkden23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walkden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Walkden
Moorside23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Central (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern20:411SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge20:4120:41
Manchester Victoria21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:032Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Alderley Edge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:0321:03
Southport21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:361SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge21:3621:37
Stalybridge22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stalybridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:132Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Alderley Edge20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:0121:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2421:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:1322:13
Southport22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:392StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Stalybridge21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria21:4421:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge22:3922:40
Southport23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:451SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge22:4522:46
Manchester Victoria23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..