hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 9AE
Advertisement

Appley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern15:11Manchester PiccadillySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Appley Bridge15:1015:11
Parbold15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Southport15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:19SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge15:1915:19
Gathurst15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:48Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Wigan Wallgate15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Appley Bridge15:4815:48
Parbold15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:59SouthportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge15:5915:59
Wigan Wallgate16:0616:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Deansgate16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Deansgate (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12Manchester PiccadillySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Appley Bridge16:1216:12
Parbold16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sat 2018-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Hoscar16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Sat 2018-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Sat 2018-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2018-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sat 2018-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Sat 2018-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:19SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge16:1916:19
Gathurst16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Sat 2018-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2018-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern15:10Manchester PiccadillySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Deansgate
Wigan Wallgate14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Appley Bridge15:1015:11
Southport15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:19SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge15:1915:19
Wigan Wallgate15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:48Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Wigan Wallgate15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:4815:48
Southport16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Sat 2018-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:59SouthportManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Burscough Bridge15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge15:5915:59
Manchester Piccadilly16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12Manchester PiccadillySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Deansgate
Wigan Wallgate15:5916:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:1216:12
Southport16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Sat 2018-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:19SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:1916:19
Wigan Wallgate16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2018-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us