desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Alton Railway Station

Wikipedia - Alton railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
South West Trains12:152AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton12:15
Farnham12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:441AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton12:44
Bentley (Hants)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2022-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Mon 2022-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:152AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton13:15
Farnham13:2513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:441AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton13:44
Bentley (Hants)13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:152AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton14:15
Farnham14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:441AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton14:44
Bentley (Hants)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2022-05-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2022-05-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Mon 2022-05-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Mon 2022-05-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
South West Trains12:101London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton12:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:372London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Alton12:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:101London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton13:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:372London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Alton13:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:111London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton14:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:372London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Alton14:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU34 2PY
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..