desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU34 2PY
Advertisement

Alton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
South West Trains19:082AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton19:08
Farnham19:1819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Fri 2022-08-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Fri 2022-08-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-08-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Fri 2022-08-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Fri 2022-08-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Fri 2022-08-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-08-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:381AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton19:38
Bentley (Hants)19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham19:5219:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Fri 2022-08-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Fri 2022-08-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-08-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Fri 2022-08-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Fri 2022-08-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Fri 2022-08-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-08-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:441AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton20:44
Bentley (Hants)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-08-12 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:442AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton21:44
Bentley (Hants)21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Fri 2022-08-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Fri 2022-08-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-08-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Fri 2022-08-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Fri 2022-08-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Fri 2022-08-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Fri 2022-08-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-08-12 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:441AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton22:44
Bentley (Hants)22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Fri 2022-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Fri 2022-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Fri 2022-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Fri 2022-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Fri 2022-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Fri 2022-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Fri 2022-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:152AltonWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton23:15
Farnham23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Fri 2022-08-12 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Fri 2022-08-12 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-08-12 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Fri 2022-08-12 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Fri 2022-08-12 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
South West Trains19:071London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
West Byfleet18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton19:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:312London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
Woking18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Ash Vale19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton19:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:071London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton20:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:592London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
West Byfleet19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton20:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:391London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton21:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:392London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Fri 2022-08-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton22:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..