desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU34 2PY
Advertisement

Alton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
South West Trains18:351AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton18:35
Bentley (Hants)18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham18:4718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:082AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton19:08
Farnham19:1819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2018-08-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Tue 2018-08-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Tue 2018-08-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-08-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:351AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton19:35
Bentley (Hants)19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham19:4719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:152AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton20:15
Farnham20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Tue 2018-08-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2018-08-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Tue 2018-08-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Tue 2018-08-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-08-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-14 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:441AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton20:44
Bentley (Hants)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:152AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton21:15
Farnham21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Tue 2018-08-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2018-08-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Tue 2018-08-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Tue 2018-08-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Tue 2018-08-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-08-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
South West Trains18:312London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Ash Vale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton18:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:011London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton19:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:312London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Ash Vale19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton19:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:021London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton20:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:392London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
West Byfleet19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton20:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:101London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Tue 2018-08-14 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton21:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..