desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU34 2PY
Advertisement

Alton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
South West Trains06:121AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton06:12
Bentley (Hants)06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2020-04-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2020-04-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Tue 2020-04-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Tue 2020-04-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Tue 2020-04-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-04-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:441AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton06:44
Bentley (Hants)06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2020-04-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2020-04-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Tue 2020-04-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Tue 2020-04-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Tue 2020-04-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-04-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:151AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton07:15
Bentley (Hants)07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Tue 2020-04-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2020-04-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Tue 2020-04-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Tue 2020-04-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Tue 2020-04-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-04-07 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:151AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton08:15
Bentley (Hants)08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Tue 2020-04-07 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Tue 2020-04-07 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Tue 2020-04-07 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Tue 2020-04-07 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Tue 2020-04-07 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Tue 2020-04-07 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-04-07 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
South West Trains07:081WokingAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
Woking06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton07:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:081WokingAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
Woking07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton08:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:081London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton09:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:081London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Tue 2020-04-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton10:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..