desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU34 2PY
Advertisement

Alton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains21:152AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton21:15
Farnham21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sat 2019-02-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2019-02-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-02-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2019-02-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Sat 2019-02-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Sat 2019-02-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:441AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton21:44
Bentley (Hants)21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2019-02-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sat 2019-02-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2019-02-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-02-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2019-02-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Sat 2019-02-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Sat 2019-02-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:152AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton22:15
Farnham22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2019-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2019-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Sat 2019-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Sat 2019-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:441AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton22:44
Bentley (Hants)22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:152AltonWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton23:15
Farnham23:2523:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Sat 2019-02-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:461AltonFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton23:46
Bentley (Hants)23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
South West Trains21:101London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton21:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:392London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton21:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:101London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton22:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:392London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton22:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:101London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton23:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:401London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton23:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..