desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU34 2PY
Advertisement

Alton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
South West Trains14:451AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton14:45
Farnham14:5515:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
Weybridge15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Weybridge (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:151AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton15:15
Bentley (Hants)15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
Surbiton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:451AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton15:45
Farnham15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sun 2021-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sun 2021-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sun 2021-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
Weybridge16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Weybridge (Sun 2021-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:151AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton16:15
Bentley (Hants)16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sun 2021-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sun 2021-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sun 2021-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking16:5416:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
Surbiton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:451AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton16:45
Farnham16:5517:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sun 2021-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sun 2021-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sun 2021-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
Weybridge17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Weybridge (Sun 2021-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:151AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton17:15
Bentley (Hants)17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
Surbiton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
South West Trains15:311London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
Woking14:4214:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)15:2015:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton15:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:311London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
Woking15:4215:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton16:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:061London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Weybridge
Woking16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Alton17:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:311London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
Woking16:4216:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton17:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:061London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Weybridge
Woking17:1917:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham17:5117:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Alton18:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:311London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
Woking17:4217:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)18:2018:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sun 2021-09-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton18:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..