desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU34 2PY
Advertisement

Alton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
South West Trains06:141AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton06:14
Bentley (Hants)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:441AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton06:44
Bentley (Hants)06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:142AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton07:14
Bentley (Hants)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:441AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton07:44
Bentley (Hants)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:142AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton08:14
Bentley (Hants)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2019-08-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Mon 2019-08-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Mon 2019-08-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Mon 2019-08-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
South West Trains23:311London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Sun 2019-08-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Sun 2019-08-25 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Alton (Sun 2019-08-25 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sun 2019-08-25 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
Woking22:4222:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sun 2019-08-25 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sun 2019-08-25 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sun 2019-08-25 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sun 2019-08-25 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sun 2019-08-25 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)23:2023:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sun 2019-08-25 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton23:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 26th August
South West Trains00:061WokingAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
Woking23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot23:4523:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Alton00:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:311WokingAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
Woking23:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)00:2000:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton00:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:412WokingAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
Woking06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton06:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:101WokingAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
Woking06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton07:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:402WokingAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
Woking07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton07:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..