desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU34 2PY
Advertisement

Alton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West Trains22:15AltonAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton22:15
Farnham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sat 2020-09-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2020-09-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains22:45AltonAldershotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton22:45
Farnham23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sat 2020-09-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2020-09-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains23:46AltonFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton23:46
Bentley (Hants)23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2020-09-26 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sat 2020-09-26 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 27th September
South West Trains07:30AltonFarnborough (Main)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton07:30
Farnham07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sun 2020-09-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sun 2020-09-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sun 2020-09-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Farnborough (Main)08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2020-09-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnborough (Main)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:30AltonFarnborough (Main)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton08:30
Farnham08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sun 2020-09-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sun 2020-09-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sun 2020-09-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Farnborough (Main)09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2020-09-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnborough (Main)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:30AltonFarnborough (Main)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton09:30
Farnham09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sun 2020-09-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sun 2020-09-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sun 2020-09-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Farnborough (Main)10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2020-09-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnborough (Main)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West Trains21:56AldershotAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
Aldershot21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2020-09-26 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2020-09-26 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Alton21:56
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains22:26AldershotAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
Aldershot21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2020-09-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Alton22:26
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains22:56AldershotAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
Aldershot22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Alton22:56
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains23:26AldershotAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
Aldershot22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2020-09-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2020-09-26 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Alton23:26
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains23:56AldershotAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
Aldershot23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2020-09-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2020-09-26 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Alton23:56
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 27th September
South West Trains00:111London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham23:5523:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton00:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:401London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)00:3200:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sun 2020-09-27 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton00:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..