desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ainsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 3JP
Advertisement

Ainsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail13:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale13:4313:43
Hillside13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale13:5213:52
Freshfield13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale13:5813:58
Hillside14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale14:0714:07
Freshfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale14:1314:13
Hillside14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale14:2214:22
Freshfield14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail13:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale13:4313:43
Southport13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:5213:52
Hunts Cross14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale13:5813:58
Southport14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:0714:07
Hunts Cross15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale14:1314:13
Southport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:2214:22
Hunts Cross15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..