desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ainsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 3JP
Advertisement

Ainsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail19:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale19:2819:28
Hillside19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale19:3719:37
Freshfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale19:4319:43
Hillside19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale19:5219:52
Freshfield19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale19:5719:57
Hillside20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2018-02-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale20:0720:07
Freshfield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Mon 2018-02-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Mon 2018-02-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Mon 2018-02-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Mon 2018-02-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-02-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-02-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-02-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-02-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-02-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-02-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Mon 2018-02-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Mon 2018-02-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-02-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Mon 2018-02-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Mon 2018-02-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2018-02-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2018-02-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Merseyrail19:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale19:2819:28
Southport19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:3719:37
Hunts Cross20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale19:4319:43
Southport19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:5219:52
Hunts Cross20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale19:5719:57
Southport20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2018-02-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-02-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:0720:07
Hunts Cross21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-02-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us