desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ainsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 3JP

Ainsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Merseyrail12:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale12:0712:07
Freshfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale12:1312:13
Hillside12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2022-05-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale12:2212:22
Freshfield12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale12:2812:28
Hillside12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale12:3712:37
Freshfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale12:4312:43
Hillside12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Merseyrail12:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:0712:07
Hunts Cross13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale12:1312:13
Southport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:2212:22
Hunts Cross13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale12:2812:28
Southport12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:3712:37
Hunts Cross13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale12:4312:43
Southport12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..