desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ainsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 3JP
Advertisement

Ainsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Merseyrail14:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale14:5814:58
Hillside15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2019-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2019-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale15:0715:07
Freshfield15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale15:1315:13
Hillside15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2019-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2019-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale15:2215:22
Freshfield15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale15:2815:28
Hillside15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale15:3715:37
Freshfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Merseyrail14:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale14:5814:58
Southport15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2019-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:0715:07
Hunts Cross16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale15:1315:13
Southport15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2019-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:2215:22
Hunts Cross16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale15:2815:28
Southport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:3715:37
Hunts Cross16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..