desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ainsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 3JP
Advertisement

Ainsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Merseyrail17:132Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Liverpool Central16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Ainsdale17:1317:13
Hillside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Thu 2020-12-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2020-12-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:171SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale17:1717:17
Freshfield17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:432Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Liverpool Central17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Ainsdale17:4317:43
Hillside17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Thu 2020-12-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2020-12-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:471SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale17:4717:47
Freshfield17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Thu 2020-12-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Thu 2020-12-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Thu 2020-12-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Thu 2020-12-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-12-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-12-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2020-12-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2020-12-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2020-12-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Thu 2020-12-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Thu 2020-12-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-12-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:132Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Liverpool Central17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Ainsdale18:1318:13
Hillside18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Thu 2020-12-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Thu 2020-12-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2020-12-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:171SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale18:1718:17
Freshfield18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Thu 2020-12-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Thu 2020-12-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Thu 2020-12-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Thu 2020-12-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2020-12-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2020-12-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2020-12-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2020-12-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2020-12-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Thu 2020-12-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Thu 2020-12-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Thu 2020-12-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-12-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Merseyrail17:132Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Liverpool Central16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale17:1317:13
Southport17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2020-12-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:171SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:1717:17
Liverpool Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:432Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Liverpool Central17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale17:4317:43
Southport17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2020-12-03 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:471SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:4717:47
Liverpool Central18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-12-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:132Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Liverpool Central17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale18:1318:13
Southport18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2020-12-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:171SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:1718:17
Liverpool Central18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2020-12-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..