desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ainsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 3JP
Advertisement

Ainsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Merseyrail15:371SouthportSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale15:3715:37
Freshfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sun 2019-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Sun 2019-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sun 2019-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sun 2019-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2019-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2019-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2019-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sun 2019-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sun 2019-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:452SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Sandhills15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Ainsdale15:4515:45
Hillside15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sun 2019-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sun 2019-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:152SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Sandhills15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Ainsdale16:1516:15
Hillside16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:071SouthportSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale16:0716:07
Freshfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:452SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Sandhills16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Ainsdale16:4516:45
Hillside16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sun 2019-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sun 2019-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:371SouthportSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale16:3716:37
Freshfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sun 2019-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Sun 2019-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sun 2019-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sun 2019-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2019-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2019-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2019-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sun 2019-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sun 2019-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Merseyrail15:371SouthportSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:3715:37
Sandhills16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sun 2019-01-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:452SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Sandhills15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale15:4515:45
Southport15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sun 2019-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:152SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Sandhills15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale16:1516:15
Southport16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:071SouthportSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:0716:07
Sandhills16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sun 2019-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:452SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Sandhills16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale16:4516:45
Southport16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sun 2019-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:371SouthportSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:3716:37
Sandhills17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sun 2019-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..