desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ainsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 3JP
Advertisement

Ainsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Merseyrail11:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale11:1311:13
Hillside11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Thu 2021-02-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2021-02-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale11:2011:20
Freshfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale11:4311:43
Hillside11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:501SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale11:5011:50
Freshfield11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Thu 2021-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Thu 2021-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Thu 2021-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Thu 2021-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Thu 2021-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Thu 2021-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:2612:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Thu 2021-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Thu 2021-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Thu 2021-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Thu 2021-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale12:1312:13
Hillside12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Thu 2021-02-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Thu 2021-02-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2021-02-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale12:2012:20
Freshfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Thu 2021-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Thu 2021-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Thu 2021-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Thu 2021-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Thu 2021-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Thu 2021-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:5612:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Thu 2021-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Thu 2021-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Thu 2021-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Thu 2021-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Merseyrail11:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale11:1311:13
Southport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2021-02-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:2011:20
Hunts Cross12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-02-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale11:4311:43
Southport11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2021-02-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:501SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:5011:50
Hunts Cross12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-02-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale12:1312:13
Southport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2021-02-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:201SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-02-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:2012:20
Hunts Cross13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-02-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..