desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ainsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 3JP
Advertisement

Ainsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Merseyrail05:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale05:4705:47
Freshfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sat 2018-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Sat 2018-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sat 2018-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2018-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2018-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2018-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2018-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2018-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sat 2018-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sat 2018-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Sat 2018-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Sat 2018-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Sat 2018-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Sat 2018-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2018-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale06:0206:02
Freshfield06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sat 2018-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Sat 2018-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sat 2018-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2018-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2018-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2018-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2018-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:2806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2018-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sat 2018-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sat 2018-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Sat 2018-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Sat 2018-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Sat 2018-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Sat 2018-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2018-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale06:1706:17
Freshfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sat 2018-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Sat 2018-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sat 2018-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2018-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2018-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2018-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2018-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2018-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sat 2018-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sat 2018-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Sat 2018-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Sat 2018-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Sat 2018-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Sat 2018-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2018-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:272SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Ainsdale06:2706:27
Hillside06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sat 2018-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2018-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale06:3206:32
Freshfield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sat 2018-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Sat 2018-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sat 2018-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2018-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2018-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2018-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2018-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2018-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sat 2018-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sat 2018-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Sat 2018-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Sat 2018-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Sat 2018-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Sat 2018-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2018-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:432Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Ainsdale06:4306:43
Hillside06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sat 2018-05-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2018-05-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Merseyrail05:471SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale05:4705:47
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-05-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:021SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:0206:02
Hunts Cross07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-05-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:171SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:1706:17
Hunts Cross07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:272SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Sandhills05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale06:2706:27
Southport06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2018-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:3206:32
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-05-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:432Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-05-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale06:4306:43
Southport06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2018-05-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us