desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ainsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 3JP
Advertisement

Ainsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Merseyrail18:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale18:0718:07
Freshfield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale18:1318:13
Hillside18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sat 2020-01-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2020-01-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale18:2218:22
Freshfield18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale18:2818:28
Hillside18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sat 2020-01-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2020-01-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale18:3718:37
Freshfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sat 2020-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Sat 2020-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sat 2020-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2020-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2020-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2020-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2020-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2020-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2020-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2020-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sat 2020-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sat 2020-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2020-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Sat 2020-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Sat 2020-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Sat 2020-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Sat 2020-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2020-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale18:4318:43
Hillside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sat 2020-01-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2020-01-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Merseyrail18:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:0718:07
Hunts Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale18:1318:13
Southport18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2020-01-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:2218:22
Hunts Cross19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale18:2818:28
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2020-01-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:3718:37
Hunts Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2020-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale18:4318:43
Southport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2020-01-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..