desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ainsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 3JP
Advertisement

Ainsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Merseyrail06:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale06:3706:37
Freshfield06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Wed 2020-04-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Wed 2020-04-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Wed 2020-04-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Wed 2020-04-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-04-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-04-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-04-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-04-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-04-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Wed 2020-04-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Wed 2020-04-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-04-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Wed 2020-04-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Wed 2020-04-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Wed 2020-04-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale07:0707:07
Freshfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Merseyrail06:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-04-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-04-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:3706:37
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-04-08 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-04-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-04-08 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:0707:07
Hunts Cross08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..