hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ainsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 3JP
Advertisement

Ainsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Merseyrail09:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale09:0709:07
Freshfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale09:1309:13
Hillside09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale09:2209:22
Freshfield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale09:2809:28
Hillside09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sat 2018-01-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2018-01-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale09:3709:37
Freshfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale09:4309:43
Hillside09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Merseyrail09:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:0709:07
Hunts Cross10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale09:1309:13
Southport09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:221SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:2209:22
Hunts Cross10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale09:2809:28
Southport09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2018-01-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:3709:37
Hunts Cross10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sat 2018-01-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale09:4309:43
Southport09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us