desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ainsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 3JP
Advertisement

Ainsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Merseyrail10:302Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale10:3010:30
Hillside10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Fri 2021-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale10:3610:36
Freshfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:502Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale10:5010:50
Hillside10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:561SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale10:5610:56
Freshfield11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale11:1011:10
Hillside11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Fri 2021-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Fri 2021-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2021-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:161SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale11:1611:16
Freshfield11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Merseyrail10:302Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale10:3010:30
Southport10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:3610:36
Hunts Cross11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:502Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale10:5010:50
Southport11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:561SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:5610:56
Hunts Cross11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-09-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale11:1011:10
Southport11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2021-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:161SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:1611:16
Hunts Cross12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..