desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ainsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 3JP
Advertisement

Ainsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Merseyrail21:221SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale21:2221:22
Freshfield21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:282Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Liverpool South Parkway20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Ainsdale21:2821:28
Hillside21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Fri 2018-07-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2018-07-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:371SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale21:3721:37
Freshfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:432Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Liverpool South Parkway20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Ainsdale21:4321:43
Hillside21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Fri 2018-07-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2018-07-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:521SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale21:5221:52
Freshfield21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Fri 2018-07-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Fri 2018-07-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Fri 2018-07-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-07-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-07-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-07-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-07-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-07-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-07-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Fri 2018-07-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Fri 2018-07-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-07-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Fri 2018-07-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Fri 2018-07-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:582Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Liverpool South Parkway21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Ainsdale21:5821:58
Hillside22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Fri 2018-07-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2018-07-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Merseyrail21:221SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:2221:22
Liverpool South Parkway22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:282Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale21:2821:28
Southport21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2018-07-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:371SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:3721:37
Liverpool South Parkway22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:432Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale21:4321:43
Southport21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2018-07-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:521SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:5221:52
Liverpool South Parkway22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:582Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale21:5821:58
Southport22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Fri 2018-07-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..