desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ainsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 3JP
Advertisement

Ainsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Merseyrail21:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale21:2821:28
Hillside21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale21:3721:37
Freshfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale21:4321:43
Hillside21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Tue 2019-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2019-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale21:5221:52
Freshfield21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale21:5821:58
Hillside22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Tue 2019-07-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2019-07-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale22:0722:07
Freshfield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Merseyrail21:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale21:2821:28
Southport21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:371SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:3721:37
Hunts Cross22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:432Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale21:4321:43
Southport21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2019-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:5221:52
Hunts Cross22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale21:5821:58
Southport22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Tue 2019-07-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:071SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:0722:07
Hunts Cross23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-07-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..