desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Annan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG12 6AX
Advertisement

Annan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
ScotRail06:27CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan06:2706:27
Dumfries06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stewarton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Barrhead (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:33DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Wetheral (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Bardon Mill (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Hexham (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Corbridge (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Riding Mill (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Wylam (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Blaydon (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunston (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Newcastle (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:2807:28
Gretna Green07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-09-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Wed 2018-09-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:5807:58
Gretna Green08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-09-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle08:2008:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Wed 2018-09-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Haltwhistle08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haltwhistle (Wed 2018-09-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Haltwhistle
Hexham09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Hexham (Wed 2018-09-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Hexham
Prudhoe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-09-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-09-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Newcastle (Wed 2018-09-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:35NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Newcastle
Annan08:3508:35
Dumfries08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Wed 2018-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Wed 2018-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Wed 2018-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Wed 2018-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Wed 2018-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmarnock (Wed 2018-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmaurs (Wed 2018-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stewarton (Wed 2018-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Wed 2018-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Barrhead (Wed 2018-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:16Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Annan09:1609:16
Gretna Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Wed 2018-09-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Wed 2018-09-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
ScotRail06:27CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:33DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Newcastle (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:2807:28
Carlisle07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Wed 2018-09-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:5807:58
Newcastle09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Newcastle (Wed 2018-09-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:35NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Wetheral
Carlisle07:5708:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:3508:35
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:16Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Wed 2018-09-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Wed 2018-09-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..