desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Annan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG12 6AX
Advertisement

Annan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail18:56DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan18:5618:56
Gretna Green19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:39CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan19:3919:39
Dumfries19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2019-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stewarton (Mon 2019-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Stewarton
Dunlop21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Mon 2019-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dunlop
Barrhead21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Barrhead (Mon 2019-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:48Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Annan19:4819:48
Gretna Green19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2019-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:39CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan20:3920:39
Dumfries20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2019-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:15East KilbrideCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
East Kilbride18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from East Kilbride
Annan21:1521:15
Gretna Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2019-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:32CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan21:3221:32
Dumfries21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2019-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stewarton (Mon 2019-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Stewarton
Dunlop23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Mon 2019-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dunlop
Barrhead23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Barrhead (Mon 2019-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail18:56DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan18:5618:56
Carlisle19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:39CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan19:3919:39
Glasgow Central21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:48Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Glasgow Central17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan19:4819:48
Carlisle20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2019-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:39CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan20:3920:39
Dumfries20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2019-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:15East KilbrideCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
East Kilbride18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Busby
Clarkston18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central19:0419:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan21:1521:15
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2019-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:32CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Mon 2019-09-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan21:3221:32
Glasgow Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..