desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Annan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG12 6AX
Advertisement

Annan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern08:35NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Newcastle
Annan08:3508:35
Dumfries08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmaurs (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stewarton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Barrhead (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:16Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Annan09:1609:16
Gretna Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:17CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan10:1710:17
Dumfries10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Tue 2019-03-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:39Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Annan10:3910:39
Gretna Green10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:17DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan11:1711:17
Gretna Green11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Tue 2019-03-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:31CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan11:3111:31
Dumfries11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Tue 2019-03-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Tue 2019-03-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Tue 2019-03-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Tue 2019-03-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Tue 2019-03-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock12:5612:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmaurs (Tue 2019-03-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stewarton (Tue 2019-03-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Stewarton
Dunlop13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Tue 2019-03-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-03-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern08:35NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Wetheral
Carlisle07:5708:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:3508:35
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:16Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16
Carlisle09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:17CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan10:1710:17
Dumfries10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Tue 2019-03-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:39Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan10:3910:39
Carlisle11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:17DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan11:1711:17
Carlisle11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Tue 2019-03-26 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:31CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Tue 2019-03-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan11:3111:31
Glasgow Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-03-26 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..