desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Annan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG12 6AX
Advertisement

Annan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
Northern05:542CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Thu 2020-05-28 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan05:5105:54
Dumfries06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Thu 2020-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:272CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Thu 2020-05-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan06:2706:27
Dumfries06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Thu 2020-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Thu 2020-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Thu 2020-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Thu 2020-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Thu 2020-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmarnock (Thu 2020-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmaurs (Thu 2020-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stewarton (Thu 2020-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Thu 2020-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Barrhead (Thu 2020-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Barrhead
Nitshill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Nitshill (Thu 2020-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Priesthill & Darnley (Thu 2020-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kennishead (Thu 2020-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kennishead
Pollokshaws West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2020-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Crossmyloof (Thu 2020-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:331DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Thu 2020-05-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Thu 2020-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Thu 2020-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Wetheral (Thu 2020-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haltwhistle (Thu 2020-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Bardon Mill (Thu 2020-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2020-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Hexham (Thu 2020-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Corbridge (Thu 2020-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stocksfield (Thu 2020-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Wylam (Thu 2020-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Blaydon (Thu 2020-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunston (Thu 2020-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Newcastle (Thu 2020-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:291DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Thu 2020-05-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:2907:29
Gretna Green07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Thu 2020-05-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Thu 2020-05-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:561DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Thu 2020-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:5607:56
Gretna Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Thu 2020-05-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Thu 2020-05-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
Northern05:512CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Thu 2020-05-28 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Thu 2020-05-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan05:5105:54
Dumfries06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Thu 2020-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:272CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Thu 2020-05-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Thu 2020-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27
Glasgow Central08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:331DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Thu 2020-05-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33
Newcastle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Newcastle (Thu 2020-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:291DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Thu 2020-05-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:2907:29
Carlisle07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Thu 2020-05-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:561DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Thu 2020-05-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:5607:56
Carlisle08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Thu 2020-05-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..