desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Annan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG12 6AX
Advertisement

Annan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
ScotRail19:15CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sun 2018-05-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan19:1419:15
Dumfries19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sun 2018-05-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:27DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sun 2018-05-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan19:2619:27
Gretna Green19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Sun 2018-05-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Sun 2018-05-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:03CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sun 2018-05-27 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan22:0222:03
Dumfries22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sun 2018-05-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 28th May
ScotRail00:11Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Glasgow Central22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Mon 2018-05-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Annan00:1100:11
Gretna Green00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Mon 2018-05-28 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2018-05-28 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:31DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries00:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2018-05-28 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan00:3000:31
Gretna Green00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Mon 2018-05-28 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2018-05-28 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail05:13DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2018-05-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan05:1305:13
Gretna Green05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Mon 2018-05-28 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2018-05-28 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
ScotRail19:14CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sun 2018-05-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Sun 2018-05-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan19:1419:15
Dumfries19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sun 2018-05-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:26DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sun 2018-05-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan19:2619:27
Carlisle20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Sun 2018-05-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:02CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sun 2018-05-27 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Sun 2018-05-27 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan22:0222:03
Dumfries22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sun 2018-05-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 28th May
ScotRail00:11Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Glasgow Central22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Mon 2018-05-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Annan (Mon 2018-05-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Mon 2018-05-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Annan (Mon 2018-05-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Mon 2018-05-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Annan (Mon 2018-05-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Mon 2018-05-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Mon 2018-05-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Mon 2018-05-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Mon 2018-05-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2018-05-28 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan00:1100:11
Carlisle00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2018-05-28 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:30DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries00:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2018-05-28 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan00:3000:31
Carlisle01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2018-05-28 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail05:13DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2018-05-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan05:1305:13
Carlisle05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2018-05-28 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us