desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Annan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG12 6AX
Advertisement

Annan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
ScotRail20:392CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sat 2020-08-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan20:3920:39
Dumfries20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2020-08-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:151Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Sat 2020-08-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Annan21:1521:15
Gretna Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Sat 2020-08-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Sat 2020-08-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:322CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sat 2020-08-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan21:3221:32
Dumfries21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2020-08-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Sat 2020-08-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Sat 2020-08-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Sat 2020-08-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Sat 2020-08-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmaurs (Sat 2020-08-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stewarton (Sat 2020-08-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Stewarton
Dunlop23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Sat 2020-08-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dunlop
Barrhead23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Barrhead (Sat 2020-08-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-08-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:351DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sat 2020-08-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan22:3522:35
Gretna Green22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Sat 2020-08-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Sat 2020-08-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:292CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sat 2020-08-15 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan23:2923:29
Dumfries23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2020-08-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 16th August
ScotRail00:151Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Sun 2020-08-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Annan00:1500:15
Gretna Green00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Sun 2020-08-16 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Sun 2020-08-16 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
ScotRail20:392CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sat 2020-08-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Sat 2020-08-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan20:3920:39
Dumfries20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2020-08-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:151Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Glasgow Central19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Sat 2020-08-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Annan (Sat 2020-08-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Sat 2020-08-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Annan (Sat 2020-08-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Sat 2020-08-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Annan (Sat 2020-08-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Sat 2020-08-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Sat 2020-08-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Sat 2020-08-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Sat 2020-08-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sat 2020-08-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan21:1521:15
Carlisle21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Sat 2020-08-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:322CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sat 2020-08-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Sat 2020-08-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan21:3221:32
Glasgow Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-08-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:351DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sat 2020-08-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan22:3522:35
Carlisle22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Sat 2020-08-15 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:292CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sat 2020-08-15 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Sat 2020-08-15 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan23:2923:29
Dumfries23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2020-08-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 16th August
ScotRail00:151Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Sun 2020-08-16 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Annan (Sun 2020-08-16 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Sun 2020-08-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Annan (Sun 2020-08-16 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Sun 2020-08-16 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Annan (Sun 2020-08-16 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Sun 2020-08-16 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Sun 2020-08-16 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Sun 2020-08-16 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Sun 2020-08-16 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sun 2020-08-16 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan00:1500:15
Carlisle00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Sun 2020-08-16 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..