desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Annan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG12 6AX
Advertisement

Annan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
ScotRail19:171DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sun 2021-01-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan19:1719:17
Gretna Green19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Sun 2021-01-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Sun 2021-01-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:312CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sun 2021-01-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan19:3119:31
Dumfries19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmarnock (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmaurs (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stewarton (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Stewarton
Dunlop21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dunlop
Barrhead21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Barrhead (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:452CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sun 2021-01-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan21:4521:45
Dumfries22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sun 2021-01-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th January
ScotRail00:131Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Glasgow Central22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Mon 2021-01-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Annan00:1300:13
Gretna Green00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Mon 2021-01-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2021-01-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:131DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2021-01-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan05:1305:13
Gretna Green05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Mon 2021-01-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2021-01-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:522CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Mon 2021-01-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan05:5105:52
Dumfries06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2021-01-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
ScotRail19:171DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sun 2021-01-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan19:1719:17
Carlisle19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Sun 2021-01-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:312CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sun 2021-01-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Sun 2021-01-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan19:3119:31
Glasgow Central21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-01-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:452CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sun 2021-01-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Sun 2021-01-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan21:4521:45
Dumfries22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sun 2021-01-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th January
ScotRail00:131Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Glasgow Central22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Mon 2021-01-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Annan (Mon 2021-01-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Mon 2021-01-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Annan (Mon 2021-01-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Mon 2021-01-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Annan (Mon 2021-01-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Mon 2021-01-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Mon 2021-01-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Mon 2021-01-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Mon 2021-01-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2021-01-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan00:1300:13
Carlisle00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2021-01-18 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:131DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2021-01-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan05:1305:13
Carlisle05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2021-01-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:512CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Mon 2021-01-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Mon 2021-01-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan05:5105:52
Dumfries06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2021-01-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..