desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Annan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG12 6AX
Advertisement

Annan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
ScotRail11:171DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan11:1711:17
Gretna Green11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Mon 2020-03-30 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2020-03-30 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:171DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan11:1711:17
Gretna Green11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Mon 2020-03-30 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2020-03-30 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:312CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan11:3111:31
Dumfries11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2020-03-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Mon 2020-03-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Mon 2020-03-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Mon 2020-03-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Mon 2020-03-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock12:5512:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmarnock (Mon 2020-03-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmaurs (Mon 2020-03-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stewarton (Mon 2020-03-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Stewarton
Dunlop13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Mon 2020-03-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dunlop
Barrhead13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Barrhead (Mon 2020-03-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-03-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:181Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Annan12:1812:18
Gretna Green12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Mon 2020-03-30 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2020-03-30 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:402CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan12:4012:40
Dumfries12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2020-03-30 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:402CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan12:4012:40
Dumfries12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2020-03-30 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
ScotRail11:171DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan11:1711:17
Carlisle11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2020-03-30 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:171DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan11:1711:17
Carlisle11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2020-03-30 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:312CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan11:3111:31
Glasgow Central13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-03-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:181Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan12:1812:18
Carlisle12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2020-03-30 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:402CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan12:4012:40
Dumfries12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2020-03-30 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:402CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Mon 2020-03-30 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan12:4012:40
Dumfries12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2020-03-30 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..