desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Annan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG12 6AX
Advertisement

Annan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail05:13DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Thu 2018-07-19 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan05:1305:13
Gretna Green05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Thu 2018-07-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:53CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Thu 2018-07-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan05:5005:53
Dumfries06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Thu 2018-07-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:27CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan06:2706:27
Dumfries06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Thu 2018-07-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:33DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Thu 2018-07-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Wetheral (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Bardon Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Wylam (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunston (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Thu 2018-07-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:2807:28
Gretna Green07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Thu 2018-07-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:5807:58
Gretna Green08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Thu 2018-07-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle08:2008:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Haltwhistle08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haltwhistle (Thu 2018-07-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Haltwhistle
Hexham09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Hexham
Prudhoe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail05:13DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Thu 2018-07-19 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan05:1305:13
Carlisle05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:50CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Thu 2018-07-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Thu 2018-07-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan05:5005:53
Dumfries06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Thu 2018-07-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:27CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Thu 2018-07-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27
Dumfries06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Thu 2018-07-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:33DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Thu 2018-07-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33
Newcastle08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Thu 2018-07-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:2807:28
Carlisle07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Thu 2018-07-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:58DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Thu 2018-07-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:5807:58
Newcastle09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..