desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Annan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG12 6AX
Advertisement

Annan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
ScotRail21:45CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sun 2019-11-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan21:4521:45
Dumfries22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sun 2019-11-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail00:11Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Glasgow Central22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Mon 2019-11-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Annan00:1100:11
Gretna Green00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-11-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:13DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2019-11-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan05:1305:13
Gretna Green05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-11-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:53CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan05:5005:53
Dumfries06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2019-11-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:27CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Mon 2019-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan06:2706:27
Dumfries06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2019-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Mon 2019-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Mon 2019-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Mon 2019-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Mon 2019-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmarnock (Mon 2019-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmaurs (Mon 2019-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stewarton (Mon 2019-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Mon 2019-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Barrhead (Mon 2019-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:33DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2019-11-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Mon 2019-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Wetheral (Mon 2019-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Bardon Mill (Mon 2019-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Hexham (Mon 2019-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Corbridge (Mon 2019-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Wylam (Mon 2019-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Blaydon (Mon 2019-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunston (Mon 2019-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Newcastle (Mon 2019-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
ScotRail21:45CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sun 2019-11-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Sun 2019-11-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan21:4521:45
Dumfries22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sun 2019-11-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 18th November
ScotRail00:11Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Glasgow Central22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Mon 2019-11-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Annan (Mon 2019-11-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Mon 2019-11-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Annan (Mon 2019-11-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Mon 2019-11-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Annan (Mon 2019-11-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Mon 2019-11-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Mon 2019-11-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Mon 2019-11-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Mon 2019-11-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2019-11-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan00:1100:11
Carlisle00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:13DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2019-11-18 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan05:1305:13
Carlisle05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Mon 2019-11-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:50CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Mon 2019-11-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Mon 2019-11-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan05:5005:53
Dumfries06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Mon 2019-11-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:27CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Mon 2019-11-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Mon 2019-11-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27
Glasgow Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-11-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:33DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Mon 2019-11-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33
Newcastle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Newcastle (Mon 2019-11-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..