desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Annan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG12 6AX
Advertisement

Annan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
ScotRail14:12Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Annan14:1214:12
Gretna Green14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Wed 2019-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Wed 2019-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:50CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan14:5014:50
Dumfries15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Wed 2019-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:12Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Annan15:1215:12
Gretna Green15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Wed 2019-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Wed 2019-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:26CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan15:2515:26
Dumfries15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmarnock (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmaurs (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stewarton (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Stewarton
Dunlop17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dunlop
Barrhead17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Barrhead (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:17DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan16:1716:17
Gretna Green16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Wed 2019-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Wed 2019-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:36CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan16:3616:36
Dumfries16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Wed 2019-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
ScotRail14:12Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan14:1214:12
Carlisle14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Wed 2019-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:50CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan14:5014:50
Dumfries15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Wed 2019-01-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:12Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries14:5414:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan15:1215:12
Carlisle15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Wed 2019-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:25CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan15:2515:26
Glasgow Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:17DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan16:1716:17
Carlisle16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Wed 2019-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:36CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Wed 2019-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan16:3616:36
Dumfries16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Wed 2019-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..