desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:432MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Anniesland06:4306:43
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:491MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland06:4906:49
Hyndland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Motherwell
Whifflet07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:512LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Larkhall
Anniesland06:5106:51
Westerton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:542AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Anniesland06:5406:54
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Renton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Renton
Alexandria07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Alexandria
Balloch07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:001DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland07:0007:00
Hyndland07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:033AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Anniesland07:03
Kelvindale07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Kelvindale
Maryhill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Maryhill
Summerston07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Summerston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Summerston
Gilshochill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Gilshochill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:432MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:4306:43
Dalmuir06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:491MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4906:49
Cumbernauld08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:512LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:5106:51
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:533Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland06:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:542AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:5406:54
Balloch07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:001DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Dalmuir06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0007:00
Larkhall07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..