desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail23:412WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Whifflet22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Whifflet
Anniesland23:4123:41
Westerton23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:411Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Anniesland23:4123:41
Hyndland23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:522LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Larkhall
Anniesland23:5223:52
Westerton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Tue 2018-10-16 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-10-16 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Tue 2018-10-16 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th October
ScotRail00:062EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Edinburgh22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh
Anniesland00:0600:06
Westerton00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Wed 2018-10-17 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-10-17 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Wed 2018-10-17 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-10-17 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-10-17 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-10-17 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cardross (Wed 2018-10-17 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-10-17 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-10-17 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:111Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Anniesland00:1100:11
Hyndland00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Wed 2018-10-17 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Wed 2018-10-17 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-10-17 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-10-17 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-10-17 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-10-17 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Wed 2018-10-17 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Wed 2018-10-17 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-10-17 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-10-17 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Wed 2018-10-17 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-10-17 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-10-17 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Wed 2018-10-17 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:041DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland06:0406:04
Hyndland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Wed 2018-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Wed 2018-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Wed 2018-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Wed 2018-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Wed 2018-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Wed 2018-10-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail23:412WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Whifflet22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:4123:41
Dalmuir23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:411Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:2623:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:4123:41
Bathgate00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:453Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland23:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:522LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:5223:52
Milngavie00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Tue 2018-10-16 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th October
ScotRail00:062EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Edinburgh22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:1023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland00:0600:06
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-10-17 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:111Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:5623:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Wed 2018-10-17 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland00:1100:11
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Wed 2018-10-17 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..