desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail20:112MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Motherwell19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Anniesland20:1120:11
Westerton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:111Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Anniesland20:1120:11
Hyndland20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Caldercruix (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Uphall (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Haymarket (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:201MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland20:2020:20
Hyndland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:213AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Anniesland20:21
Kelvindale20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Fri 2018-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Kelvindale
Maryhill20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Maryhill
Summerston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Summerston (Fri 2018-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Summerston
Gilshochill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Gilshochill (Fri 2018-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Fri 2018-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Fri 2018-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:222LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Larkhall19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Larkhall
Anniesland20:2220:22
Westerton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2018-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Fri 2018-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Fri 2018-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:252AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Airdrie19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Anniesland20:2520:25
Westerton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalreoch
Renton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Renton (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Renton
Alexandria20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail20:112MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Motherwell19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:1120:11
Dalmuir20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:111Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:1120:11
Edinburgh21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:153Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland20:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:201MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:2020:20
Motherwell21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Fri 2018-09-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:222LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Larkhall19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:2220:22
Milngavie20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Fri 2018-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:252AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Airdrie19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:2520:25
Balloch21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Fri 2018-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..