desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail06:041DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland06:0406:04
Hyndland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-08-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-08-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Sat 2018-08-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-08-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Sat 2018-08-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:111DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland06:1106:11
Hyndland06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:213AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Anniesland06:21
Kelvindale06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Kelvindale
Maryhill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Maryhill
Summerston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Summerston (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Summerston
Gilshochill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Gilshochill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:291DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland06:2906:29
Hyndland06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:372AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Airdrie05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Anniesland06:3706:37
Westerton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Sat 2018-08-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-08-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sat 2018-08-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:411BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Anniesland06:4106:41
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail06:041DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0406:04
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:111DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Dalmuir05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:1106:11
Airdrie06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:291DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Dalmuir06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:2906:29
Larkhall07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:372AirdrieMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Airdrie05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:3706:37
Milngavie06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sat 2018-08-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:411BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4106:41
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sat 2018-08-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:432MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:4306:43
Dalmuir06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..