desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail21:102BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Bathgate20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bathgate
Anniesland21:1021:10
Westerton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalreoch
Cardross21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cardross (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cardross
Craigendoran21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Craigendoran (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:331Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Helensburgh Central20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Anniesland21:3321:33
Hyndland21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Caldercruix (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:482MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Motherwell20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Anniesland21:4821:48
Westerton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Sun 2022-06-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sun 2022-06-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sun 2022-06-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:031Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Helensburgh Central21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Anniesland22:0322:03
Hyndland22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sun 2022-06-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sun 2022-06-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2022-06-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2022-06-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Sun 2022-06-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sun 2022-06-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Sun 2022-06-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Sun 2022-06-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Sun 2022-06-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Sun 2022-06-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2022-06-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Sun 2022-06-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sun 2022-06-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:072BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Bathgate21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bathgate
Anniesland22:0722:07
Westerton22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sun 2022-06-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Sun 2022-06-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Sun 2022-06-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Sun 2022-06-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-06-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Sun 2022-06-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalreoch (Sun 2022-06-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cardross (Sun 2022-06-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Craigendoran (Sun 2022-06-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-06-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
ScotRail21:102BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Bathgate20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:1021:10
Helensburgh Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:331Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:3321:33
Bathgate22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:482MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Motherwell20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2721:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:4821:48
Milngavie22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sun 2022-06-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:031Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Helensburgh Central21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:0322:03
Airdrie22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sun 2022-06-26 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:072BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Bathgate21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:0022:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sun 2022-06-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:0722:07
Helensburgh Central22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2022-06-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..