desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Anniesland Railway Station

Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail09:282AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Airdrie08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Anniesland09:2709:28
Westerton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kilpatrick (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bowling (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalreoch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Renton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Renton
Alexandria10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:301DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland09:3009:30
Hyndland09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:313AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Anniesland09:31
Kelvindale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sat 2024-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Kelvindale
Maryhill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Sat 2024-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Maryhill
Summerston09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Summerston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Summerston
Gilshochill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Gilshochill (Sat 2024-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2024-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:382CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Cumbernauld08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cumbernauld
Anniesland09:3809:38
Westerton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:451BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Anniesland09:4509:45
Hyndland09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:481MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland09:4809:48
Hyndland09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2024-05-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Sat 2024-05-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Duke Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2024-05-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Barnhill (Sat 2024-05-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Barnhill
Springburn10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Springburn (Sat 2024-05-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail09:243Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland09:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:272AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Airdrie08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:2709:28
Balloch10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:301DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Dalmuir09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:3009:30
Larkhall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:382CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Cumbernauld08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell08:3908:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:3809:38
Dalmuir09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:451BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Balloch09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:4509:45
Airdrie10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:481MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:4809:48
Springburn10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Springburn (Sat 2024-05-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...