desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
ScotRail06:001DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland06:0006:00
Hyndland06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:141DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland06:1406:14
Hyndland06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Mon 2022-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Mon 2022-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Mon 2022-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Mon 2022-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Mon 2022-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2022-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Mon 2022-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:301DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland06:3006:30
Hyndland06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:353AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Anniesland06:35
Kelvindale06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Kelvindale
Maryhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Maryhill
Summerston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Summerston (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Summerston
Gilshochill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Gilshochill (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:382MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Motherwell05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Anniesland06:3606:38
Westerton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:441BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Balloch06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Anniesland06:4406:44
Hyndland06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
ScotRail06:001DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Dalmuir05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumchapel05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0006:00
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Mon 2022-01-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:141DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Dalmuir06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumchapel06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:1406:14
Airdrie06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Mon 2022-01-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:301DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Dalmuir06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumchapel06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:3006:30
Larkhall07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Mon 2022-01-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:362MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Motherwell05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:3606:38
Dalmuir06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:441BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Balloch06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumchapel06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4406:44
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Mon 2022-01-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:481MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Mon 2022-01-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4806:48
Springburn07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Springburn (Mon 2022-01-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..