desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
ScotRail09:582AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Airdrie09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Anniesland09:5809:58
Westerton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Renton (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Renton
Alexandria10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:031DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland10:0310:03
Hyndland10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:111BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Balloch09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Anniesland10:1110:11
Hyndland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Fri 2020-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Fri 2020-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Fri 2020-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Fri 2020-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Fri 2020-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Fri 2020-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:152MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Motherwell09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Anniesland10:1510:15
Westerton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Fri 2020-10-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Fri 2020-10-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Fri 2020-10-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-10-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:201MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland10:2010:20
Hyndland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Fri 2020-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Fri 2020-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3310:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2020-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Fri 2020-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Fri 2020-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Fri 2020-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Fri 2020-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Fri 2020-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Fri 2020-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Fri 2020-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:242LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Larkhall
Anniesland10:2410:24
Westerton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2020-10-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Fri 2020-10-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-10-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Fri 2020-10-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd October
ScotRail09:582AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Airdrie09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:5809:58
Balloch10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:031DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Dalmuir09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:0310:03
Larkhall10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:111BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Balloch09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:1110:11
Airdrie10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Fri 2020-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:152MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Motherwell09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0010:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:1510:15
Dalmuir10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-10-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:201MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:2010:20
Motherwell11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Fri 2020-10-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:223Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland10:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..