desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail14:262AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Airdrie13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Anniesland14:2614:26
Westerton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Thu 2020-04-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-04-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Thu 2020-04-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Thu 2020-04-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-04-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-04-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-04-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-04-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Renton (Thu 2020-04-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Renton
Alexandria14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Thu 2020-04-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Thu 2020-04-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:353AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Anniesland14:35
Kelvindale14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Thu 2020-04-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Kelvindale
Maryhill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Thu 2020-04-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Maryhill
Summerston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Summerston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Summerston
Gilshochill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Gilshochill (Thu 2020-04-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2020-04-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Thu 2020-04-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-04-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:401BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Balloch14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Anniesland14:4014:40
Hyndland14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:452WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Whifflet13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Whifflet
Anniesland14:4514:45
Westerton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Thu 2020-04-02 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-04-02 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Thu 2020-04-02 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Thu 2020-04-02 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-04-02 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:522LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Larkhall
Anniesland14:5214:52
Westerton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Thu 2020-04-02 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Thu 2020-04-02 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Thu 2020-04-02 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-04-02 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:021DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland15:0215:02
Hyndland15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Thu 2020-04-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Thu 2020-04-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-04-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Thu 2020-04-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2020-04-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Thu 2020-04-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Thu 2020-04-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Thu 2020-04-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Thu 2020-04-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2020-04-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Thu 2020-04-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Thu 2020-04-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Thu 2020-04-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Thu 2020-04-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Thu 2020-04-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Merryton
Larkhall15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Thu 2020-04-02 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
ScotRail14:223Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland14:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:262AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Airdrie13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:2614:26
Balloch15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Thu 2020-04-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:401BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Balloch14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Alexandria
Renton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:4014:40
Airdrie15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:452WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Whifflet13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2814:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:4514:45
Dalmuir14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-04-02 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:522LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:5214:52
Milngavie15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2020-04-02 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..