desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
ScotRail08:462WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Whifflet08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Whifflet
Anniesland08:4608:46
Westerton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Tue 2019-12-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-12-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Tue 2019-12-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Tue 2019-12-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-12-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:532LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Larkhall
Anniesland08:5308:53
Westerton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:531MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland08:5108:53
Hyndland08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airbles
Motherwell09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Motherwell
Whifflet09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Whifflet (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Greenfaulds (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:562AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Airdrie08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Anniesland08:5608:56
Westerton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Tue 2019-12-10 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-12-10 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Tue 2019-12-10 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Tue 2019-12-10 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-12-10 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Dalreoch09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-12-10 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Renton (Tue 2019-12-10 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Renton
Alexandria09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Tue 2019-12-10 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Alexandria
Balloch09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Tue 2019-12-10 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:031DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland09:0209:03
Hyndland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Tue 2019-12-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Tue 2019-12-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-12-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Tue 2019-12-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-12-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-12-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-12-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-12-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-12-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-12-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-12-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Tue 2019-12-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-12-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-12-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Tue 2019-12-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Tue 2019-12-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Merryton
Larkhall09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Tue 2019-12-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:053AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Anniesland09:05
Kelvindale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Tue 2019-12-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Kelvindale
Maryhill09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Tue 2019-12-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Maryhill
Summerston09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Summerston (Tue 2019-12-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Summerston
Gilshochill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Gilshochill (Tue 2019-12-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2019-12-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Tue 2019-12-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-12-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
ScotRail08:462WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Whifflet08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:4608:46
Dalmuir08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-12-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:511MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:5108:53
Cumbernauld10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:532LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:5308:53
Milngavie09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:533Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland08:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:562AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Airdrie08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:5608:56
Balloch09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Tue 2019-12-10 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:021DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Dalmuir08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Tue 2019-12-10 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:0209:03
Larkhall09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Tue 2019-12-10 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..