hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
ScotRail07:591DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland07:5907:59
Hyndland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Caldercruix (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Uphall (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Haymarket (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:331Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Anniesland08:3308:33
Hyndland08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Caldercruix (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Uphall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Haymarket (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:372AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Airdrie07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Anniesland08:3708:37
Westerton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sun 2018-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Sun 2018-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Sun 2018-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Sun 2018-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Craigendoran (Sun 2018-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:031Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Anniesland09:0309:03
Hyndland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Caldercruix (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Uphall (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Haymarket (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:072BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Bathgate08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bathgate
Anniesland09:0709:07
Westerton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sun 2018-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Sun 2018-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Sun 2018-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Sun 2018-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cardross (Sun 2018-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Craigendoran (Sun 2018-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:192MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Motherwell08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Anniesland09:1909:19
Westerton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sun 2018-01-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Sun 2018-01-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sun 2018-01-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sun 2018-01-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
ScotRail07:591DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Dalmuir07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:5907:59
Edinburgh09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:331Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:3308:33
Edinburgh10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:372AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Airdrie07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:3708:37
Helensburgh Central09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:031Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:0309:03
Edinburgh10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:072BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Bathgate08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:0709:07
Helensburgh Central09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:192MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Motherwell08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5709:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sun 2018-01-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:1909:19
Milngavie09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sun 2018-01-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us