desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
ScotRail15:382CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Cumbernauld14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cumbernauld
Anniesland15:3815:38
Westerton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:441BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Balloch15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Anniesland15:4415:44
Hyndland15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:471MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland15:4715:47
Hyndland15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Tue 2022-11-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-11-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Tue 2022-11-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Duke Street (Tue 2022-11-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2022-11-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Barnhill (Tue 2022-11-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Springburn (Tue 2022-11-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:502SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Springburn15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Springburn
Anniesland15:5015:50
Westerton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Tue 2022-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Tue 2022-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Tue 2022-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:552AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Airdrie15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Anniesland15:5515:55
Westerton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Tue 2022-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Tue 2022-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Tue 2022-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kilpatrick (Tue 2022-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bowling (Tue 2022-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Tue 2022-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalreoch (Tue 2022-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalreoch
Renton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Renton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Renton
Alexandria16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Tue 2022-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Alexandria
Balloch16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Tue 2022-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:001DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland16:0016:00
Hyndland16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Merryton
Larkhall16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Tue 2022-11-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
ScotRail15:382CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Cumbernauld14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell14:3714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:3815:38
Dalmuir15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:441BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Balloch15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Alexandria
Renton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:4415:44
Airdrie16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:471MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:4715:47
Springburn16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Springburn (Tue 2022-11-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:502SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Springburn15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:5015:50
Milngavie16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Tue 2022-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:552AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Airdrie15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:5515:55
Balloch16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Tue 2022-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:553Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland15:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..