desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
ScotRail17:141BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Balloch16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Anniesland17:1417:14
Hyndland17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:181MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland17:1817:18
Hyndland17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Duke Street (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Barnhill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Barnhill
Springburn17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Springburn (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:202SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Springburn16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Springburn
Anniesland17:2017:20
Westerton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:232AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Airdrie16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Anniesland17:2317:23
Westerton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bowling (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Renton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Renton
Alexandria17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:301DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland17:3017:30
Hyndland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4317:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:331MilngavieBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland17:3317:33
Hyndland17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:1018:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Thu 2021-06-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
ScotRail17:141BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Balloch16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:1417:14
Airdrie17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:181MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:1817:18
Springburn17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Springburn (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:202SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Springburn16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:2017:20
Milngavie17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:232AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Airdrie16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:2317:23
Balloch18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:253Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland17:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:301DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Dalmuir17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:3017:30
Larkhall18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..