desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail14:011DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland14:0114:01
Hyndland14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1314:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:051MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland14:0514:05
Hyndland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Caldercruix (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Uphall (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Haymarket (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:053AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Anniesland14:05
Kelvindale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Kelvindale
Maryhill14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Maryhill
Summerston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Summerston (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Summerston
Gilshochill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Gilshochill (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:082EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh
Anniesland14:0814:08
Westerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:122MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Motherwell13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Anniesland14:1214:12
Westerton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:131BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Balloch13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Anniesland14:1314:13
Hyndland14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail14:011DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Dalmuir13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:0114:01
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:051MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:0514:05
Edinburgh15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:082EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Edinburgh12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:0814:08
Milngavie14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:122MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Motherwell13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:1214:12
Dalmuir14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:131BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Balloch13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:1314:13
Airdrie14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:201MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2019-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:2014:20
Motherwell15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Thu 2019-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..