desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
ScotRail10:031Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Anniesland10:0310:03
Hyndland10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Caldercruix (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Uphall (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Haymarket (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:082EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Edinburgh08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh
Anniesland10:0810:08
Westerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalreoch (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cardross (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Craigendoran (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:09AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Anniesland10:09
Kelvindale10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sun 2024-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Kelvindale
Maryhill10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Maryhill
Summerston10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Summerston (Sun 2024-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Summerston
Gilshochill10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Gilshochill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sun 2024-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sun 2024-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2024-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:182MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Motherwell09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Anniesland10:1810:18
Westerton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Sun 2024-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sun 2024-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sun 2024-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:221MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland10:2210:22
Hyndland10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:331Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Helensburgh Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Anniesland10:3310:33
Hyndland10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Caldercruix (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:3411:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Uphall (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Haymarket (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
ScotRail10:031Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:0310:03
Edinburgh11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:082EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Edinburgh08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:0810:08
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:182MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Motherwell09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:1810:18
Milngavie10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sun 2024-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:221MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:2210:22
Motherwell11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:29Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland10:29
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail10:331Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:3310:33
Edinburgh12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...