desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail07:201MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland07:2007:20
Hyndland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:213AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Anniesland07:21
Kelvindale07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Kelvindale
Maryhill07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Maryhill
Summerston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Summerston (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Summerston
Gilshochill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Gilshochill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:222LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Larkhall
Anniesland07:2207:22
Westerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:252AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Airdrie06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Anniesland07:2507:25
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Renton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Renton
Alexandria07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:311DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland07:3107:31
Hyndland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:351MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland07:3507:35
Hyndland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Caldercruix (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Uphall (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail07:153Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland07:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:201MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:2007:20
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:222LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:2207:22
Milngavie07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:252AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Airdrie06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:2507:25
Balloch08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:311DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Dalmuir07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3107:31
Larkhall08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:351MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3507:35
Edinburgh09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us