desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
ScotRail07:591DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sun 2020-07-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland07:5907:59
Hyndland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sun 2020-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sun 2020-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2020-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Sun 2020-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sun 2020-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Sun 2020-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Sun 2020-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Sun 2020-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Sun 2020-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2020-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Sun 2020-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sun 2020-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Sun 2020-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Caldercruix (Sun 2020-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Sun 2020-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2020-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Sun 2020-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Sun 2020-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Uphall (Sun 2020-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2020-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Haymarket (Sun 2020-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-07-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..