desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail20:401Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Anniesland20:4020:40
Hyndland20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Caldercruix (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Uphall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Haymarket (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:412WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Whifflet
Anniesland20:4120:41
Westerton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Tue 2019-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Tue 2019-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:542LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Larkhall20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Larkhall
Anniesland20:5420:54
Westerton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Tue 2019-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Tue 2019-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Tue 2019-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:551MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland20:5520:55
Hyndland20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Motherwell
Whifflet21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Whifflet (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Greenfaulds (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:583AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Anniesland20:58
Kelvindale21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Kelvindale
Maryhill21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Maryhill
Summerston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Summerston (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Summerston
Gilshochill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Gilshochill (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:002EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh
Anniesland21:0021:00
Westerton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Tue 2019-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Tue 2019-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalreoch
Cardross21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cardross (Tue 2019-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cardross
Craigendoran21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Craigendoran (Tue 2019-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
ScotRail20:401Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:4020:40
Edinburgh22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:412WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:4120:41
Dalmuir20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:533Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland20:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:542LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Larkhall20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:5420:54
Milngavie21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Tue 2019-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:551MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:5520:55
Cumbernauld22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:002EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:1020:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Tue 2019-05-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:0021:00
Helensburgh Central21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..