desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
ScotRail07:411DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland07:4107:41
Hyndland07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2020-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2020-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Sat 2020-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sat 2020-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Sat 2020-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Sat 2020-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Sat 2020-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2020-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Sat 2020-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sat 2020-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:452WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Whifflet
Anniesland07:4507:45
Westerton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Sat 2020-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Sat 2020-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Sat 2020-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:522LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Larkhall
Anniesland07:5207:52
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Sat 2020-09-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Sat 2020-09-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sat 2020-09-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:531MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland07:5207:53
Hyndland07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Motherwell
Whifflet08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Whifflet (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:562AirdrieDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Airdrie07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Anniesland07:5607:56
Westerton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sat 2020-09-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Sat 2020-09-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Sat 2020-09-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Sat 2020-09-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-09-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:021DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland08:0208:02
Hyndland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Sat 2020-09-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
ScotRail07:411DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Dalmuir07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:4107:41
Airdrie08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sat 2020-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:452WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:4507:45
Dalmuir07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-09-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:522LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Rutherglen07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:5207:52
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Sat 2020-09-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:521MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:5207:53
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:533Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland07:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:562AirdrieDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Airdrie07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:5607:56
Dalmuir08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-09-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..