desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail20:532LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Larkhall20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Larkhall
Anniesland20:5320:53
Westerton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:002EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh
Anniesland21:0021:00
Westerton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalreoch
Cardross21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cardross (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cardross
Craigendoran21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Craigendoran (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:031DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland21:0321:03
Hyndland21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Merryton
Larkhall21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:111Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Helensburgh Central20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Anniesland21:1121:11
Hyndland21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Caldercruix (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Livingston North
Uphall22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Uphall (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:132MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Anniesland21:1321:13
Westerton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:201MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland21:2021:20
Hyndland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airbles
Motherwell22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Wed 2018-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail20:532LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Larkhall20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:5320:53
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:002EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Edinburgh19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:1020:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:0021:00
Helensburgh Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:031DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Dalmuir20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:0321:03
Larkhall21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:111Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:1121:11
Edinburgh22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:132MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:1321:13
Dalmuir21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:163Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland21:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..