desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail13:301DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland13:3013:30
Hyndland13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:341MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland13:3413:34
Hyndland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Caldercruix (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Uphall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Haymarket (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:372EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Edinburgh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh
Anniesland13:3713:37
Westerton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:401BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Balloch13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Anniesland13:4013:40
Hyndland13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:412WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Whifflet12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Whifflet
Anniesland13:4113:41
Westerton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:511MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland13:5113:51
Hyndland13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:1414:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Motherwell
Whifflet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Whifflet (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail13:301DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Dalmuir13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:3013:30
Larkhall14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:341MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:3413:34
Edinburgh15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:372EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Edinburgh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2213:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:3713:37
Milngavie13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:401BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Balloch13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:4013:40
Airdrie14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:412WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Whifflet12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:4113:41
Dalmuir13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:453Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland13:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..