desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail21:132MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Anniesland21:1321:13
Westerton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:201MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland21:2021:20
Hyndland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airbles
Motherwell22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:262LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Larkhall20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Larkhall
Anniesland21:2621:26
Westerton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:302EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Edinburgh19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh
Anniesland21:3021:30
Westerton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cardross (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:411EdinburghEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh
Anniesland21:4121:41
Hyndland21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Caldercruix (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blackridge (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bathgate (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bathgate
Livingston North22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Livingston North (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Livingston North
Uphall22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Uphall (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Haymarket (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:501MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland21:5021:50
Hyndland21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:1922:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airbles (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airbles
Motherwell22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Motherwell
Whifflet22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Whifflet (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail21:132MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:1321:13
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:201MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:2021:20
Motherwell22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:262LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Larkhall20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:2621:26
Milngavie21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:302EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Edinburgh19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:3021:30
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:411EdinburghEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Cardross20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cardross
Craigendoran20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:4321:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:4121:41
Edinburgh23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:501MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:5021:50
Cumbernauld23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..