desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Angmering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN16 3RE
Advertisement

Angmering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th August
Southern22:26London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
London Victoria20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Angmering22:2622:26
Littlehampton22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-08-12 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:32BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering22:3222:32
Barnham22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Wed 2020-08-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Wed 2020-08-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Southbourne22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Wed 2020-08-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southbourne
Emsworth23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Wed 2020-08-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Wed 2020-08-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Fratton23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fratton (Wed 2020-08-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-08-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-08-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:44Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southampton Central
Angmering22:4422:44
Goring-By-Sea22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2020-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Wed 2020-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Wed 2020-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
East Worthing22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Wed 2020-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Worthing
Lancing23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Wed 2020-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2020-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Wed 2020-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Wed 2020-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Wed 2020-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Aldrington
Hove23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Wed 2020-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Wed 2020-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:56London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
London Victoria21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Angmering22:5622:56
Littlehampton23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-08-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:09Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Angmering23:0923:09
Goring-By-Sea23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2020-08-12 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2020-08-12 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Wed 2020-08-12 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Wed 2020-08-12 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
East Worthing23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Wed 2020-08-12 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Worthing
Lancing23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Wed 2020-08-12 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2020-08-12 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Wed 2020-08-12 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fishersgate (Wed 2020-08-12 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Wed 2020-08-12 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Wed 2020-08-12 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Aldrington
Hove23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Wed 2020-08-12 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Wed 2020-08-12 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 12th August
Southern22:26London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
London Victoria20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Preston Park
Hove21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Aldrington21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:2622:26
Littlehampton22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-08-12 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:32BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Southwick22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
Angmering22:3222:32
Portsmouth Harbour23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-08-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:44Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fareham
Portchester21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portchester
Cosham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Cosham
Havant21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Havant
Chichester22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton22:2522:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering22:4422:44
Brighton23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Wed 2020-08-12 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:56London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
London Victoria21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Preston Park
Hove22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:5622:56
Littlehampton23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-08-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:09Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Havant
Emsworth22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Ford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Wed 2020-08-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Ford
Angmering23:0923:09
Brighton23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Wed 2020-08-12 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..