desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Angmering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN16 3RE
Advertisement

Angmering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Southern18:36BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering18:3618:36
Ford18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Ford
Barnham18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Southbourne19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southbourne
Emsworth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Fratton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fratton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:36LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering18:3618:36
West Worthing18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
East Worthing18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Worthing
Lancing18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Fishersgate19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fishersgate
Portslade19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Aldrington19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Aldrington
Hove19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:43Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Southampton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southampton Central
Angmering18:4318:43
Goring-By-Sea18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Portslade19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:53LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering18:5318:53
Goring-By-Sea18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Haywards Heath19:3619:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:01London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
London Victoria17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Angmering19:0119:01
Littlehampton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:07BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering19:0719:07
Ford19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Ford
Barnham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Emsworth19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Cosham19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Cosham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Cosham
Fareham19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fareham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fareham
Swanwick20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Southern18:36BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Southwick18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering18:3618:36
Portsmouth & Southsea19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:36LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering18:3618:36
Brighton19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:43Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Southampton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fareham
Cosham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Cosham
Havant18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Ford
Angmering18:4318:43
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:53LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering18:5318:53
London Victoria20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:01London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
London Victoria17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Burgess Hill
Preston Park18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Preston Park
Hove18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:0119:01
Littlehampton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:07BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Southwick18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2018-08-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:0719:07
Southampton Central20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..