desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Angmering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN16 3RE
Advertisement

Angmering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Southern12:43Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Southampton Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southampton Central
Angmering12:4312:43
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Portslade13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:50London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
London Victoria11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Angmering12:5012:50
Littlehampton13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:53LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering12:5312:53
Goring-By-Sea12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Haywards Heath13:3613:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:06BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering13:0613:06
Ford13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Ford
Barnham13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Emsworth13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Cosham13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Cosham (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Cosham
Fareham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fareham (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fareham
Swanwick14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:19Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Angmering13:1913:19
Worthing13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Mon 2020-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Mon 2020-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Mon 2020-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Portslade13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Mon 2020-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Mon 2020-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:20London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
London Victoria11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Angmering13:2013:20
Littlehampton13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Southern12:43Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Southampton Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:3811:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Eastleigh
Cosham12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Cosham
Havant12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Havant
Emsworth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Ford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Ford
Angmering12:4312:43
Brighton13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:50London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
London Victoria11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:0112:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Preston Park
Hove12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering12:5012:50
Littlehampton13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:53LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering12:5312:53
London Victoria14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:06BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Southwick12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering13:0613:06
Southampton Central14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:19Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fratton
Havant12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Havant
Emsworth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Angmering13:1913:19
Brighton13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:20London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
London Victoria11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:1712:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:3112:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hove12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2020-01-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering13:2013:20
Littlehampton13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..