desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Angmering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN16 3RE
Advertisement

Angmering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Southern09:44Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Southampton Central08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southampton Central
Angmering09:4309:44
Goring-By-Sea09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
East Worthing09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Worthing
Lancing10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Fishersgate10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fishersgate (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fishersgate
Portslade10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:51London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
London Victoria08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Angmering09:5109:51
Littlehampton10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:06BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering10:0610:06
Ford10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Ford
Barnham10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Emsworth10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Cosham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Cosham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Cosham
Fareham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fareham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fareham
Swanwick11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:18Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Portsmouth & Southsea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Angmering10:1810:18
Worthing10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Thu 2021-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
East Worthing10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Thu 2021-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Worthing
Lancing10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Thu 2021-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Portslade10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Thu 2021-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Aldrington10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Thu 2021-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Aldrington
Hove10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:22London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
London Victoria08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Angmering10:2210:22
Littlehampton10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:22LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering10:2210:22
Goring-By-Sea10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Preston Park10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Preston Park
Hassocks11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hassocks (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Southern09:51London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
London Victoria08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Preston Park
Hove09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:5109:51
Littlehampton10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:06BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:0610:06
Southampton Central11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:18Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fratton
Havant09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Havant
Emsworth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Angmering10:1810:18
Brighton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:22London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
London Victoria08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Preston Park
Hove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:2210:22
Littlehampton10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:22LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering10:2210:22
London Victoria11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:32BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Aldrington10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Southwick10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
Angmering10:3210:32
Portsmouth Harbour11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..