desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Angmering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN16 3RE
Advertisement

Angmering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Southern13:59LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering13:5913:59
Goring-By-Sea14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Burgess Hill14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:06BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering14:0614:06
Ford14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Ford
Barnham14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Wed 2018-04-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Emsworth14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Wed 2018-04-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Cosham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Cosham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Cosham
Fareham14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fareham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fareham
Swanwick15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Wed 2018-04-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:18Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Portsmouth Harbour13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Angmering14:1814:18
Worthing14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Wed 2018-04-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Wed 2018-04-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Wed 2018-04-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Portslade14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Wed 2018-04-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Wed 2018-04-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:19Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Haywards Heath13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Haywards Heath
Angmering14:1914:19
Littlehampton14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:22LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering14:2214:22
Goring-By-Sea14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Preston Park14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath15:0615:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:32BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering14:3214:32
Barnham14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Southbourne14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southbourne
Emsworth15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Fratton15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fratton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Southern13:59LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering13:5913:59
Haywards Heath14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:06BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Southwick13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:0614:06
Southampton Central15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:18Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fratton
Havant13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Havant
Emsworth13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Angmering14:1814:18
Brighton14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:19Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Haywards Heath13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Preston Park
Hove13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:1914:19
Littlehampton14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:22LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering14:2214:22
London Victoria15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Wed 2018-04-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:32BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Southwick14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2018-04-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
Angmering14:3214:32
Portsmouth Harbour15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-04-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us