desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Angmering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN16 3RE
Advertisement

Angmering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Southern11:08BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering11:0811:08
Ford11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Mon 2020-03-30 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Ford
Barnham11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Mon 2020-03-30 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Mon 2020-03-30 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Bosham (Mon 2020-03-30 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Bosham
Nutbourne11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Nutbourne (Mon 2020-03-30 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Mon 2020-03-30 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southbourne
Emsworth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Mon 2020-03-30 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Warblington11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Warblington (Mon 2020-03-30 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Warblington
Havant11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Mon 2020-03-30 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Bedhampton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Bedhampton (Mon 2020-03-30 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Bedhampton
Fratton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fratton (Mon 2020-03-30 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-03-30 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-03-30 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:14Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Angmering11:1311:14
Goring-By-Sea11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Mon 2020-03-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Mon 2020-03-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
East Worthing11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Mon 2020-03-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Worthing
Lancing11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Mon 2020-03-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Mon 2020-03-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Fishersgate11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fishersgate (Mon 2020-03-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fishersgate
Portslade11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Mon 2020-03-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Aldrington11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Mon 2020-03-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Aldrington
Hove11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Mon 2020-03-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Mon 2020-03-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:23LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering11:2311:23
Goring-By-Sea11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Mon 2020-03-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Mon 2020-03-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Mon 2020-03-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Mon 2020-03-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Mon 2020-03-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Preston Park11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Mon 2020-03-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath12:0812:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-03-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-03-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Mon 2020-03-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:38BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering11:3811:38
Ford11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Mon 2020-03-30 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Ford
Barnham11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Mon 2020-03-30 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Mon 2020-03-30 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Emsworth12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Mon 2020-03-30 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Mon 2020-03-30 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Cosham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Cosham (Mon 2020-03-30 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Cosham
Fareham12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fareham (Mon 2020-03-30 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fareham
Swanwick12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Mon 2020-03-30 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-03-30 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:43Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Southampton Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southampton Central
Angmering11:4211:43
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Mon 2020-03-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Mon 2020-03-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
East Worthing11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Mon 2020-03-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Worthing
Lancing12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Mon 2020-03-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Mon 2020-03-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Fishersgate12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fishersgate (Mon 2020-03-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fishersgate
Portslade12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Mon 2020-03-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Aldrington12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Mon 2020-03-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Aldrington
Hove12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Mon 2020-03-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Mon 2020-03-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:48London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
London Victoria10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Angmering11:4811:48
Littlehampton11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Southern11:08BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Aldrington10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering11:0811:08
Portsmouth Harbour12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-03-30 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:13Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Havant
Warblington10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Ford
Angmering11:1311:14
Brighton11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Mon 2020-03-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:23LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering11:2311:23
London Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Mon 2020-03-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:38BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Aldrington11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering11:3811:38
Southampton Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-03-30 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:42Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Southampton Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fareham
Cosham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Cosham
Havant11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Havant
Emsworth11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Ford
Angmering11:4211:43
Brighton12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Mon 2020-03-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:48London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
London Victoria10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Preston Park
Hove11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2020-03-30 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering11:4811:48
Littlehampton11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Mon 2020-03-30 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..