desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Angmering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN16 3RE
Advertisement

Angmering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Southern00:54London VictoriaChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
London Victoria23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Angmering00:5400:54
Ford01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Sun 2019-08-18 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Ford
Barnham01:0601:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Sun 2019-08-18 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Sun 2019-08-18 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern01:21WorthingChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Worthing00:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
Angmering01:2101:21
Ford01:3101:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Sun 2019-08-18 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Ford
Barnham01:4601:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Sun 2019-08-18 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester02:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Sun 2019-08-18 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:19BrightonBarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering07:1907:19
Ford07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Sun 2019-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Ford
Barnham07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Sun 2019-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:21AngmeringLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Angmering07:21
Goring-By-Sea07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Sun 2019-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Sun 2019-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Sun 2019-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2019-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Sun 2019-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Portslade07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Sun 2019-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Sun 2019-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Preston Park07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Sun 2019-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Sun 2019-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Redhill (Sun 2019-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Redhill
East Croydon08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Sun 2019-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Sun 2019-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:44AngmeringBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Angmering07:44
Goring-By-Sea07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2019-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2019-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Sun 2019-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Sun 2019-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
East Worthing07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Sun 2019-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Worthing
Lancing08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Sun 2019-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2019-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Sun 2019-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Fishersgate08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fishersgate (Sun 2019-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fishersgate
Portslade08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Sun 2019-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Aldrington08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Sun 2019-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Aldrington
Hove08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Sun 2019-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Sun 2019-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:49AngmeringBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Angmering07:49
Ford07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Sun 2019-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Ford
Barnham08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Sun 2019-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th August
Southern00:54London VictoriaChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
London Victoria23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath00:0500:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Preston Park
Hove00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Southwick00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering00:5400:54
Chichester01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Sun 2019-08-18 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern01:21WorthingChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Worthing00:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering01:2101:21
Chichester02:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Sun 2019-08-18 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:11LittlehamptonAngmeringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering07:11
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:19BrightonBarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
Angmering07:1907:19
Barnham07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Sun 2019-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SouthernAngmeringLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Angmering07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
Lancing07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Portslade07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Hove07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Preston Park07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Preston Park
Haywards Heath08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Redhill
East Croydon08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Sun 2019-08-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:34LittlehamptonAngmeringCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sun 2019-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering07:34
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..