desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Angmering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN16 3RE
Advertisement

Angmering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Southern06:26LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:2606:26
Goring-By-Sea06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Mon 2018-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Mon 2018-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Mon 2018-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Mon 2018-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Mon 2018-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Preston Park07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Balcombe (Mon 2018-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Mon 2018-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:36BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering06:3606:36
Barnham06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Southbourne07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Fratton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fratton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:36ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Chichester06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Angmering06:3606:36
Goring-By-Sea06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Fishersgate07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fishersgate (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fishersgate
Portslade07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:56LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:5606:56
Goring-By-Sea07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Mon 2018-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Mon 2018-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Mon 2018-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Mon 2018-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Mon 2018-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Preston Park07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Mon 2018-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Mon 2018-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:59BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering06:5906:59
Littlehampton07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:01LittlehamptonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering07:0107:01
Goring-By-Sea07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Preston Park07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Balcombe (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Three Bridges
East Croydon08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Bridge (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Farringdon (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London St Pancras Ll
Luton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Luton (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Luton
Leagrave09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Leagrave (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Flitwick (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Bedford (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
Southern06:26LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:2606:26
London Victoria08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:36BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Southwick06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:3606:36
Portsmouth & Southsea07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:36ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Chichester06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Ford
Angmering06:3606:36
Brighton07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:56LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:5606:56
London Victoria08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Mon 2018-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:59BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Aldrington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:5906:59
Littlehampton07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:01LittlehamptonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2018-06-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering07:0107:01
Bedford09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Bedford (Mon 2018-06-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline