desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Angmering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN16 3RE
Advertisement

Angmering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Southern07:53LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering07:5207:53
Goring-By-Sea07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Preston Park08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:58BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering07:5807:58
Littlehampton08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:01Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Angmering08:0108:01
Worthing08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern08:06BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering08:0608:06
Ford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Ford
Barnham08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Emsworth08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Cosham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Cosham (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Cosham
Fareham08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fareham (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fareham
Swanwick09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:08LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering08:0808:08
Goring-By-Sea08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
East Worthing08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Worthing
Lancing08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Portslade08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:15BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering08:1508:15
Ford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Tue 2019-09-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Ford
Barnham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Tue 2019-09-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Tue 2019-09-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Havant08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Tue 2019-09-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Fratton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fratton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-09-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-09-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Southern07:52LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering07:5207:53
London Victoria09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:58BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Aldrington07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering07:5807:58
Littlehampton08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:01Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fratton
Havant07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Havant
Emsworth07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Angmering08:0108:01
Brighton08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern08:06BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Southwick07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:0608:06
Southampton Central09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:08LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering08:0808:08
Brighton08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:15BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Southwick07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Tue 2019-09-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:1508:15
Portsmouth Harbour09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2019-09-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..