desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Angmering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN16 3RE
Advertisement

Angmering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southern05:14ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Chichester04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Angmering05:1405:14
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
East Worthing05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Worthing
Lancing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Fishersgate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fishersgate (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fishersgate
Portslade05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Aldrington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Aldrington
Hove05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:23LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:2305:23
Goring-By-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Mon 2019-06-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Preston Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Mon 2019-06-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:1306:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-06-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-06-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:33BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering05:3305:33
Barnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Fratton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fratton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:44ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Chichester05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Angmering05:4405:44
Goring-By-Sea05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
East Worthing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Worthing
Lancing06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Fishersgate06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fishersgate (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Aldrington06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Aldrington
Hove06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:54LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:5305:54
Goring-By-Sea05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Preston Park06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:4406:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:01LittlehamptonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:0106:01
Goring-By-Sea06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Preston Park06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Balcombe (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Three Bridges
East Croydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Farringdon (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London St Pancras Ll
Luton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Luton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Luton
Leagrave08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Leagrave (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Flitwick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Bedford (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southern05:14ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Chichester04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:0105:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:1405:14
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:23LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:2305:23
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:33BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Southwick05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:3305:33
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:44ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Chichester05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:4405:44
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:53LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:5305:54
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:01LittlehamptonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:0106:01
Bedford08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Bedford (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..