hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Angmering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN16 3RE
Advertisement

Angmering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Southern08:59LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering08:5908:59
Goring-By-Sea09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Burgess Hill09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath09:3909:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:06BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering09:0609:06
Ford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Ford
Barnham09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Emsworth09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Cosham09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Cosham
Fareham09:5309:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fareham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fareham
Eastleigh10:1010:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Eastleigh (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:18Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Angmering09:1809:18
Worthing09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Portslade09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:19London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
London Victoria07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Angmering09:1909:19
Littlehampton09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:22LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering09:2209:22
Goring-By-Sea09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Preston Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath10:0610:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:34BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering09:3409:34
Barnham09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Southbourne10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southbourne
Emsworth10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Fratton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fratton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Southern08:59LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering08:5908:59
London Victoria10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:06BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Southwick08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:0609:06
Southampton Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:18Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fratton
Havant08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Havant
Emsworth08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Angmering09:1809:18
Brighton09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:19London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
London Victoria07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath08:2908:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Preston Park
Hove08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:1909:19
Littlehampton09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:22LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering09:2209:22
London Victoria10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:34BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Southwick09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sat 2018-01-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
Angmering09:3409:34
Portsmouth Harbour10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us