desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Angmering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN16 3RE
Advertisement

Angmering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
Southern06:23LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:2106:23
Goring-By-Sea06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Preston Park06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Preston Park
Hassocks07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hassocks (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:32BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering06:3206:32
Barnham06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Thu 2020-06-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Thu 2020-06-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Thu 2020-06-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Thu 2020-06-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Thu 2020-06-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Fratton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fratton (Thu 2020-06-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-06-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-06-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:43ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Chichester06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Angmering06:4306:43
Goring-By-Sea06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Portslade07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:52LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:5206:52
Goring-By-Sea06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2020-06-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-06-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Thu 2020-06-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Thu 2020-06-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Thu 2020-06-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2020-06-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Thu 2020-06-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Thu 2020-06-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Preston Park07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Thu 2020-06-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Preston Park
Hassocks07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hassocks (Thu 2020-06-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Thu 2020-06-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-06-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-06-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Thu 2020-06-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-06-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Thu 2020-06-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:06BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering07:0607:06
Ford07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Thu 2020-06-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Ford
Barnham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Thu 2020-06-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Thu 2020-06-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Emsworth07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Thu 2020-06-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Thu 2020-06-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Cosham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Cosham (Thu 2020-06-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Cosham
Fareham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fareham (Thu 2020-06-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fareham
Swanwick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Thu 2020-06-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-06-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
Southern06:32BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Southwick06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
Angmering06:3206:32
Portsmouth Harbour07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-06-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:43ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Chichester06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Ford
Angmering06:4306:43
Brighton07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:52LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:5206:52
London Victoria08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Thu 2020-06-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:06BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Southwick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Thu 2020-06-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering07:0607:06
Southampton Central08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-06-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..