desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst New Forest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO40 7AA
Advertisement

Ashurst New Forest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
South West Trains11:40London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest11:4011:40
Beaulieu Road11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2019-08-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst11:5112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-08-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Mon 2019-08-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2019-08-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Mon 2019-08-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-08-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Branksome12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Mon 2019-08-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:42PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Poole10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Ashurst New Forest11:4211:42
Totton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-08-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh12:0612:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-08-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Shawford12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Mon 2019-08-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Shawford
Winchester12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Mon 2019-08-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-08-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Basingstoke
Fleet12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Fleet (Mon 2019-08-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:40London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40
Brockenhurst12:5113:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Branksome13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:40PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Poole11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40
Totton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh13:0613:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Shawford13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Shawford
Winchester13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Basingstoke13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Basingstoke
Fleet13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Fleet (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:40London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest13:4013:40
Beaulieu Road13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2019-08-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst13:5114:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-08-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Mon 2019-08-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2019-08-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Mon 2019-08-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-08-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-08-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Branksome14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Mon 2019-08-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-08-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Mon 2019-08-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:42PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Poole12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Ashurst New Forest13:4213:42
Totton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Mon 2019-08-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-08-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh14:0614:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-08-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Shawford14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Mon 2019-08-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Shawford
Winchester14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Mon 2019-08-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Basingstoke14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-08-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Basingstoke
Fleet14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Fleet (Mon 2019-08-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-08-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-08-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
South West Trains11:40London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Shawford10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:1211:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest11:4011:40
Poole12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Mon 2019-08-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:42PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Poole10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest11:4211:42
London Waterloo13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:40London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Shawford11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:1212:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40
Poole13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:40PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Poole11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40
London Waterloo14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:40London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Shawford12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:1213:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest13:4013:40
Poole14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Mon 2019-08-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:42PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Poole12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-08-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest13:4213:42
London Waterloo15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-08-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..