desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst New Forest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO40 7AA
Advertisement

Ashurst New Forest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains21:43WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Weymouth19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Weymouth
Ashurst New Forest21:4321:43
Totton21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Sun 2022-06-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:0722:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-06-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Shawford22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Sun 2022-06-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Shawford
Winchester22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Sun 2022-06-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Micheldever22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Micheldever (Sun 2022-06-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-06-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2022-06-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Woking (Sun 2022-06-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:45London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest21:4521:45
Beaulieu Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2022-06-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-06-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Sun 2022-06-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sun 2022-06-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2022-06-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-06-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Poole22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Sun 2022-06-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:43WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Weymouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Weymouth
Ashurst New Forest22:4322:43
Totton22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Sun 2022-06-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:5322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-06-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Shawford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Sun 2022-06-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Shawford
Winchester23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Sun 2022-06-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Micheldever23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Micheldever (Sun 2022-06-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-06-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Basingstoke
Woking00:0200:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Woking (Sun 2022-06-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Woking
Clapham Junction00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-06-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:45London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest22:4522:45
Beaulieu Road22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2022-06-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-06-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Sun 2022-06-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sun 2022-06-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2022-06-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-06-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Poole23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Sun 2022-06-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:43WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Weymouth21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Weymouth
Ashurst New Forest23:4323:43
Totton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Sun 2022-06-26 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:46London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest23:4623:46
Brockenhurst23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-06-26 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Sun 2022-06-26 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sun 2022-06-26 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2022-06-26 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Sun 2022-06-26 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-06-26 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-06-26 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Branksome00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Sun 2022-06-26 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2022-06-26 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Sun 2022-06-26 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
South West Trains21:43WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Weymouth19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Wool
Wareham20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole20:4220:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest21:4321:43
London Waterloo00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:45London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:1520:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Shawford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh21:1821:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:4521:45
Poole22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Sun 2022-06-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:43WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Weymouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Wool
Wareham21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole21:4221:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth22:0322:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4322:43
London Waterloo00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-06-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:45London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:1521:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Shawford22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh22:1822:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:4522:45
Poole23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Sun 2022-06-26 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:43WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Weymouth21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Wool
Wareham22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole22:4222:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth23:0323:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:4323:43
Southampton Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:46London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:1522:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Shawford23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh23:2123:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-06-26 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest23:4623:46
Poole00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Sun 2022-06-26 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 27th June
South West Trains06:32Southampton CentralWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Southampton Central06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2022-06-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2022-06-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3206:32
Weymouth08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Weymouth (Mon 2022-06-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..