desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst New Forest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO40 7AA
Advertisement

Ashurst New Forest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
South West Trains12:40London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40
Brockenhurst12:5113:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Branksome13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:40PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Poole11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40
Totton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh13:0613:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Shawford13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Shawford
Winchester13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Basingstoke13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Basingstoke
Fleet13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Fleet (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:40London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest13:4013:40
Beaulieu Road13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Beaulieu Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst13:5114:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Branksome14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:42PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Poole12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Ashurst New Forest13:4213:42
Totton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh14:0614:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Shawford14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Shawford
Winchester14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Basingstoke14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Basingstoke
Fleet14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Fleet (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:40London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40
Brockenhurst14:5115:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Branksome15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:40PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Poole13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40
Totton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh15:0615:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Shawford15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Shawford
Winchester15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Basingstoke15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Basingstoke
Fleet15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Fleet (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Farnborough (Main) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Clapham Junction (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
South West Trains12:40London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Shawford11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:1212:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40
Poole13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:40PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Poole11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest12:4012:40
London Waterloo14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-09-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:40London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Shawford12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:1213:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest13:4013:40
Poole14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:42PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Poole12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest13:4213:42
London Waterloo15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:40London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Shawford13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:1214:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40
Poole15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:40PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Poole13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth14:0214:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Fri 2018-09-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40
London Waterloo16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..