desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst New Forest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO40 7AA
Advertisement

Ashurst New Forest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
South West Trains09:40London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40
Brockenhurst09:4910:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Branksome10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:40PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Poole08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40
Totton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:0610:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Shawford10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Shawford
Winchester10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Basingstoke10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Basingstoke
Fleet10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Fleet (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:40London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40
Beaulieu Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst10:5111:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Branksome11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:40PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Poole09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40
Totton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:0611:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Shawford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Shawford
Winchester11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Basingstoke11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Basingstoke
Fleet11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Fleet (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:40London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest11:4011:40
Beaulieu Road11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst11:5112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Branksome12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:42PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Poole10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Ashurst New Forest11:4211:42
Totton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-07-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh12:0612:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Mon 2018-07-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Shawford12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Mon 2018-07-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Shawford
Winchester12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Mon 2018-07-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Basingstoke12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Mon 2018-07-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Basingstoke
Fleet12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Fleet (Mon 2018-07-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-07-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
South West Trains09:40London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:1209:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40
Poole10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:40PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Poole08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest09:4009:40
London Waterloo11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:40London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Shawford09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:1710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40
Poole11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:40PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Poole09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest10:4010:40
London Waterloo12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:40London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Shawford10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:1211:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest11:4011:40
Poole12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:42PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Poole10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest11:4211:42
London Waterloo13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-07-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..