desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst New Forest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO40 7AA
Advertisement

Ashurst New Forest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
South West Trains12:49Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Southampton Central12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Ashurst New Forest12:4912:49
Beaulieu Road12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2019-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Sun 2019-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Sun 2019-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sun 2019-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2019-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Sun 2019-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Sun 2019-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:43BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Bournemouth13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Ashurst New Forest13:4313:43
Totton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-01-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:49Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Southampton Central13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Ashurst New Forest13:4913:49
Beaulieu Road13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2019-01-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Sun 2019-01-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Sun 2019-01-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2019-01-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Sun 2019-01-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Sun 2019-01-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-01-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:43BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Bournemouth14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Ashurst New Forest14:4314:43
Totton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:49Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Southampton Central14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Ashurst New Forest14:4914:49
Beaulieu Road14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:43BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Bournemouth15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Ashurst New Forest15:4315:43
Totton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
South West Trains12:49Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Southampton Central12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest12:4912:49
Bournemouth13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:43BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Bournemouth13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest13:4313:43
Southampton Central13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-01-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:49Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Southampton Central13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest13:4913:49
Bournemouth14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-01-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:43BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Bournemouth14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest14:4314:43
Southampton Central14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:49Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Southampton Central14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest14:4914:49
Bournemouth15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:43BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Bournemouth15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2019-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest15:4315:43
Southampton Central15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..