desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst New Forest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO40 7AA
Advertisement

Ashurst New Forest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
South West Trains22:40London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2020-07-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest22:4022:40
Brockenhurst22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:47BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Bournemouth22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2020-07-04 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47
Totton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Sat 2020-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 5th July
South West Trains07:23PooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Poole05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Ashurst New Forest07:2307:23
Totton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Sun 2020-07-05 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-07-05 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:43PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Ashurst New Forest08:4308:43
Totton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Sun 2020-07-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-07-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-07-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Sun 2020-07-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Shawford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Sun 2020-07-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Shawford
Winchester09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Sun 2020-07-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Micheldever09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Micheldever (Sun 2020-07-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-07-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:44BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Basingstoke07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Ashurst New Forest08:4408:44
Beaulieu Road08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2020-07-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-07-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Sun 2020-07-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sun 2020-07-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-07-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Sun 2020-07-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Sun 2020-07-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:2109:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-07-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Poole09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Sun 2020-07-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
South West Trains22:40London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2020-07-04 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2020-07-04 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2020-07-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2020-07-04 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2020-07-04 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2020-07-04 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2020-07-04 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2020-07-04 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2020-07-04 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:4022:40
Bournemouth23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:47BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Bournemouth22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2020-07-04 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2020-07-04 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2020-07-04 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2020-07-04 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2020-07-04 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2020-07-04 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2020-07-04 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47
Southampton Central22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-07-04 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 5th July
South West Trains07:23PooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Poole05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest07:2307:23
Southampton Central07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-07-05 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:43PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:0208:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest08:4308:43
Basingstoke09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-07-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:44BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Basingstoke07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-07-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:4408:44
Poole09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Sun 2020-07-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..