desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst New Forest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO40 7AA
Advertisement

Ashurst New Forest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
South West Trains14:40London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40
Brockenhurst14:5115:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Branksome15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:40PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Poole13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40
Totton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central14:5114:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh15:1015:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Shawford15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Shawford
Winchester15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Basingstoke15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Basingstoke
Fleet15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Fleet (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:40London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest15:4015:40
Beaulieu Road15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst15:5116:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Branksome16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:42PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Poole14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Ashurst New Forest15:4215:42
Totton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Mon 2019-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh16:0616:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Shawford16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Mon 2019-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Shawford
Winchester16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Mon 2019-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Basingstoke
Fleet16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Fleet (Mon 2019-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:40London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest16:4016:40
Brockenhurst16:5117:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Mon 2019-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2019-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Mon 2019-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Mon 2019-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Branksome17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Mon 2019-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Mon 2019-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:40PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Poole15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Ashurst New Forest16:4016:40
Totton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Mon 2019-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh17:0617:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Shawford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Mon 2019-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Shawford
Winchester17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Mon 2019-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Basingstoke
Fleet17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Fleet (Mon 2019-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
South West Trains14:40London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Shawford13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:1214:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40
Poole15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:40PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Poole13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth14:0214:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest14:4014:40
London Waterloo16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:40London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Shawford14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:1215:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest15:4015:40
Poole16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Mon 2019-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:42PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Poole14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth15:0215:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest15:4215:42
London Waterloo17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:40London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Clapham Junction
Farnborough (Main)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Fleet
Basingstoke15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Shawford15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:1516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest16:4016:40
Poole17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Mon 2019-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:40PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Poole15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2019-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest16:4016:40
London Waterloo18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..