desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst New Forest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO40 7AA
Advertisement

Ashurst New Forest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
South West Trains14:35BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Bournemouth13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Ashurst New Forest14:3514:35
Totton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Wed 2021-03-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-03-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:06Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Southampton Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Ashurst New Forest15:0615:06
Beaulieu Road15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Beaulieu Road (Wed 2021-03-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-03-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Wed 2021-03-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2021-03-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Wed 2021-03-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-03-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:35BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Bournemouth14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Ashurst New Forest15:3515:35
Totton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-03-03 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:05Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Southampton Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Ashurst New Forest16:0516:05
Beaulieu Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Beaulieu Road (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:35BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Bournemouth15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Ashurst New Forest16:3516:35
Totton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Wed 2021-03-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-03-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:05Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Southampton Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Ashurst New Forest17:0517:05
Beaulieu Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Beaulieu Road (Wed 2021-03-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-03-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Wed 2021-03-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Wed 2021-03-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2021-03-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Wed 2021-03-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Wed 2021-03-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-03-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
South West Trains14:35BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Bournemouth13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest14:3514:35
Southampton Central14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-03-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:06Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Southampton Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest15:0615:06
Bournemouth15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-03-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:35BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Bournemouth14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest15:3515:35
Southampton Central15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-03-03 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:05Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Southampton Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest16:0516:05
Bournemouth16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:35BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Bournemouth15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest16:3516:35
Southampton Central16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-03-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:05Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Southampton Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-03-03 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest17:0517:05
Bournemouth17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-03-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..