desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst New Forest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO40 7AA
Advertisement

Ashurst New Forest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
South West Trains19:35BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Bournemouth18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Ashurst New Forest19:3519:35
Totton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Thu 2020-04-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-04-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:05Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Southampton Central19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Ashurst New Forest20:0520:05
Brockenhurst20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-04-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Thu 2020-04-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Thu 2020-04-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2020-04-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Thu 2020-04-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Thu 2020-04-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-04-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:33BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Bournemouth19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Ashurst New Forest20:3320:33
Totton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Thu 2020-04-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-04-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:05Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Southampton Central20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Ashurst New Forest21:0521:05
Brockenhurst21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-04-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Thu 2020-04-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Thu 2020-04-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2020-04-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Thu 2020-04-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Thu 2020-04-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-04-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:37London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest21:3721:37
Brockenhurst21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Thu 2020-04-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Thu 2020-04-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Thu 2020-04-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2020-04-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Thu 2020-04-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Thu 2020-04-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-04-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
South West Trains19:35BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Bournemouth18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest19:3519:35
Southampton Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-04-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:05Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Southampton Central19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest20:0520:05
Bournemouth20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-04-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:33BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Bournemouth19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest20:3320:33
Southampton Central20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Thu 2020-04-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:05Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Southampton Central20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:0521:05
Bournemouth21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-04-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:37London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2020-04-02 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:3721:37
Bournemouth22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Thu 2020-04-02 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..