desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anderston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8RR
Advertisement

Anderston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:222CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Anderston07:2107:22
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:241DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston07:2407:24
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:311MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Milngavie
Anderston07:3107:31
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:342WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Anderston07:3407:34
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumry
Singer07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:412LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Anderston07:4107:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:431DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston07:4307:43
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:212CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2107:22
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:241DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:2407:24
Motherwell08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:311MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:3107:31
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:342WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:3407:34
Dalmuir07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:412LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:4107:41
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:431DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:4307:43
Larkhall08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..