desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anderston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8RR
Advertisement

Anderston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail07:222CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Anderston07:2207:22
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:241DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston07:2407:24
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Sat 2018-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Sat 2018-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Sat 2018-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Sat 2018-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Sat 2018-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Sat 2018-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:302WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Anderston07:3007:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumry
Singer07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:311MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Milngavie
Anderston07:3007:31
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:412LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Anderston07:4107:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Sat 2018-08-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Sat 2018-08-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Sat 2018-08-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Sat 2018-08-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-08-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Sat 2018-08-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:421DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston07:4207:42
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Sat 2018-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Sat 2018-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Sat 2018-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Sat 2018-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRail07:222CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2207:22
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:241DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:2407:24
Motherwell08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Sat 2018-08-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:302WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:3007:30
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-08-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:301MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:3007:31
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:412LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:4107:41
Milngavie08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Sat 2018-08-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:421DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Sat 2018-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:4207:42
Larkhall08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Sat 2018-08-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..