desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anderston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8RR
Advertisement

Anderston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
ScotRail07:062MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Anderston07:0507:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:121DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston07:1107:12
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:182LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Anderston07:1707:18
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:221DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston07:2107:22
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:272CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Anderston07:2707:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-10-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Wed 2022-10-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Wed 2022-10-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Wed 2022-10-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-10-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Wed 2022-10-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumry
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Wed 2022-10-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:311DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston07:3107:31
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-10-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-10-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-10-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-10-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Wed 2022-10-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2022-10-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Wed 2022-10-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Wed 2022-10-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Wed 2022-10-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
ScotRail07:052MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Motherwell06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:0507:06
Dalmuir07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:111DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1107:12
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:172LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:1707:18
Dalmuir07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:211DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:2107:22
Motherwell08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:272CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2707:27
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:311DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:3107:31
Motherwell08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..