desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anderston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8RR
Advertisement

Anderston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRail21:141DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston21:1421:14
Glasgow Cent Ll21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Chatelherault
Merryton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Merryton
Larkhall21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:242CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Cumbernauld20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Anderston21:2421:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Tue 2019-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Tue 2019-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Tue 2019-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:251DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston21:2521:25
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:292WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Whifflet20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Anderston21:2921:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Tue 2019-11-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Tue 2019-11-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-11-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumry
Singer21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Tue 2019-11-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:311MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Milngavie21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Milngavie
Anderston21:3121:31
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Airbles
Motherwell22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:412LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Larkhall21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Anderston21:4121:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Bearsden21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRail21:141DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:1421:14
Larkhall21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:242CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Cumbernauld20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell20:4020:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:2421:24
Dalmuir21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:251DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:2521:25
Motherwell22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:292WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Whifflet20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:2921:29
Dalmuir21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:311MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Milngavie21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:3121:31
Motherwell22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-11-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:412LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Larkhall21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:4121:41
Milngavie22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Tue 2019-11-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..