desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anderston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8RR
Advertisement

Anderston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail06:151DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston06:1506:15
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:222MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Motherwell05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Anderston06:2206:22
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:241DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston06:2406:24
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:301HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Hyndland06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Anderston06:3006:30
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:322MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Anderston06:3206:32
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumry
Singer06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:392LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Anderston06:3906:39
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail06:151DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1506:15
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:222MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Motherwell05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2206:22
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:241DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2406:24
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:301HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Hyndland06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:3006:30
Motherwell07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:322MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Motherwell05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3206:32
Dalmuir06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:392LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3906:39
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..