desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anderston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8RR
Advertisement

Anderston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
ScotRail12:251DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston12:2512:25
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:292WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Whifflet11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Anderston12:2912:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Thu 2019-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Thu 2019-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Thu 2019-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Thu 2019-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Thu 2019-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumry
Singer12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Thu 2019-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:311MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Milngavie12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Milngavie
Anderston12:3012:31
Glasgow Cent Ll12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Airbles
Motherwell13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:412LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Anderston12:4112:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Thu 2019-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Thu 2019-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Thu 2019-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Thu 2019-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Thu 2019-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:421DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston12:4212:42
Glasgow Cent Ll12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-02-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-02-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-02-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-02-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-02-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Thu 2019-02-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-02-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-02-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-02-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Chatelherault
Merryton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Thu 2019-02-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Merryton
Larkhall13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Thu 2019-02-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:532MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Motherwell12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Anderston12:5312:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-02-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Thu 2019-02-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Thu 2019-02-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Thu 2019-02-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Thu 2019-02-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Thu 2019-02-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Thu 2019-02-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-02-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
ScotRail12:251DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:2512:25
Motherwell13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:292WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Whifflet11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:2912:29
Dalmuir12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:301MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Milngavie12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:3012:31
Motherwell13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:412LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:4112:41
Milngavie13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Thu 2019-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:421DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:4212:42
Larkhall13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Thu 2019-02-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:532MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Motherwell12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:5312:53
Dalmuir13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-02-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..