desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anderston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8RR
Advertisement

Anderston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail23:412LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Anderston23:4123:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Tue 2019-04-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Tue 2019-04-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Tue 2019-04-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Bearsden23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Tue 2019-04-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Tue 2019-04-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Tue 2019-04-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail06:151DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston06:1506:15
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-04-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-04-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-04-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-04-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Wed 2019-04-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Wed 2019-04-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Wed 2019-04-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Wed 2019-04-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:232MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Motherwell05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Anderston06:2306:23
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:241DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston06:2406:24
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:301HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Hyndland06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Anderston06:3006:30
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:332MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Anderston06:3306:33
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumry
Singer06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
ScotRail23:412LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:4123:41
Milngavie00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Tue 2019-04-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail06:151DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1506:15
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Wed 2019-04-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:232MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Motherwell05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2306:23
Dalmuir06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:241DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2406:24
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:301HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Hyndland06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:3006:30
Motherwell07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:332MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Motherwell05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3306:33
Dalmuir06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..