desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anderston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8RR
Advertisement

Anderston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail09:421DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston09:4209:42
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:482LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Larkhall09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Anderston09:4709:48
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:531DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston09:5209:53
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5409:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Whifflet10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Greenfaulds (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:572MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Motherwell09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Anderston09:5609:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Fri 2021-04-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Fri 2021-04-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-04-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Fri 2021-04-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumry
Singer10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Fri 2021-04-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:021DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston10:0210:02
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-04-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-04-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-04-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-04-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Fri 2021-04-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-04-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Fri 2021-04-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Fri 2021-04-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-04-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:062MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Motherwell09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Anderston10:0510:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Fri 2021-04-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Fri 2021-04-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-04-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-04-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Fri 2021-04-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Fri 2021-04-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Fri 2021-04-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail09:421DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:4209:42
Larkhall10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:472LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Larkhall09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4209:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:4709:48
Dalmuir10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:521DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:5209:53
Cumbernauld10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:562MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Motherwell09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:5609:57
Dalmuir10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:021DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:0210:02
Whifflet10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Fri 2021-04-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:052MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Motherwell09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Fri 2021-04-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:0510:06
Dalmuir10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-04-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..