desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anderston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8RR
Advertisement

Anderston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail20:052MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Motherwell19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Anderston20:0520:05
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:131DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston20:1320:13
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Chatelherault
Merryton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:182LarkhallGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Larkhall19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Anderston20:1720:18
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Garscadden20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:201DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston20:1920:20
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2120:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-10-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-10-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Tue 2021-10-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Tue 2021-10-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Tue 2021-10-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Airbles
Motherwell21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2021-10-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:272CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Cumbernauld19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Anderston20:2720:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:301Milngavie / SpringburnMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Springburn18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Springburn
Milngavie20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Milngavie
Anderston20:3020:30
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail20:052MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Motherwell19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:0520:05
Dalmuir20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:131DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:1320:13
Larkhall20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:172LarkhallGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Larkhall19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1120:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:1720:18
Garscadden20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Tue 2021-10-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:191DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:1920:20
Motherwell21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2021-10-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:272CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Cumbernauld19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell19:3919:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:2720:27
Dalmuir20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:301Milngavie / SpringburnMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Springburn18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3518:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Bearsden18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bearsden
Hillfoot18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hillfoot
Milngavie19:0120:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:3020:30
Milngavie20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:3020:30
Motherwell21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..