hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anderston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8RR
Advertisement

Anderston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
ScotRail15:592MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Motherwell15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Anderston15:5915:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumry
Singer16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:001MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Milngavie15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Milngavie
Anderston16:0016:00
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Airbles
Motherwell16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Whifflet16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:112LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Larkhall15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Anderston16:1116:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Thu 2018-01-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Thu 2018-01-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Thu 2018-01-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Bearsden16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Thu 2018-01-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Thu 2018-01-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Thu 2018-01-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:121DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston16:1216:12
Glasgow Cent Ll16:1316:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Chatelherault
Merryton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Merryton
Larkhall16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:242CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Cumbernauld15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Anderston16:2416:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:241DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston16:2416:24
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th January
ScotRail15:592MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Motherwell15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:5915:59
Dalmuir16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-01-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:001MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Milngavie15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:0016:00
Cumbernauld17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:112LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Larkhall15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Argyle Street16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:1116:11
Milngavie16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Thu 2018-01-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:121DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Singer
Drumry15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:1216:12
Larkhall16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:242CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Cumbernauld15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell15:4015:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:2416:24
Dalmuir16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:241DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Thu 2018-01-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:2416:24
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Thu 2018-01-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us