desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anderston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8RR
Advertisement

Anderston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRail19:122LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Larkhall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Anderston19:1219:12
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Bearsden19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:121DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston19:1219:12
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Chatelherault
Merryton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:251DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston19:2519:25
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Cumbernauld18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Anderston19:2619:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:292WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Whifflet18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Anderston19:2919:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumry
Singer19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:301MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Milngavie19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Milngavie
Anderston19:3019:30
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:4419:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Airbles
Motherwell20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRail19:122LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Larkhall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:1219:12
Milngavie19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:121DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:1219:12
Larkhall19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:251DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:2519:25
Motherwell20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Cumbernauld18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell18:4118:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:2619:26
Dalmuir19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:292WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Whifflet18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:2919:29
Dalmuir19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:301MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Milngavie19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:3019:30
Motherwell20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Thu 2018-08-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..