desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anderston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8RR
Advertisement

Anderston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
ScotRail09:252CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Cumbernauld08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Anderston09:2509:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:251DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston09:2509:25
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:292WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Whifflet08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Anderston09:2909:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Tue 2020-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Tue 2020-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumry
Singer09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Tue 2020-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:351MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Milngavie09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Milngavie
Anderston09:3509:35
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-01-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-01-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-01-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-01-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Tue 2020-01-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Tue 2020-01-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Tue 2020-01-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Tue 2020-01-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2020-01-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:422LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Larkhall09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Anderston09:4209:42
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Tue 2020-01-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Tue 2020-01-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bearsden (Tue 2020-01-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hillfoot (Tue 2020-01-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:451DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston09:4509:45
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2020-01-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Tue 2020-01-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Tue 2020-01-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Tue 2020-01-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Tue 2020-01-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Tue 2020-01-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Tue 2020-01-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Tue 2020-01-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Tue 2020-01-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Tue 2020-01-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
ScotRail09:252CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Cumbernauld08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell08:3408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:2509:25
Dalmuir09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:251DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:2509:25
Motherwell10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:292WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Whifflet08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:2909:29
Dalmuir09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:351MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Milngavie09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:3509:35
Motherwell10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2020-01-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:422LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Larkhall09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:4209:42
Milngavie10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Milngavie (Tue 2020-01-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:451DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Tue 2020-01-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:4509:45
Larkhall10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Tue 2020-01-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..