desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anderston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8RR
Advertisement

Anderston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
ScotRail13:572MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Motherwell13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Anderston13:5713:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Wed 2021-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Wed 2021-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Wed 2021-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Wed 2021-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Wed 2021-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Wed 2021-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumry
Singer14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Wed 2021-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:011DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston14:0114:01
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Wed 2021-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2021-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Wed 2021-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Wed 2021-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Wed 2021-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:062MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Motherwell13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Anderston14:0514:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Wed 2021-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Wed 2021-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Wed 2021-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Wed 2021-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Wed 2021-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Wed 2021-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:121DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston14:1114:12
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Wed 2021-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Wed 2021-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Wed 2021-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Wed 2021-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Wed 2021-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:192LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Anderston14:1814:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Wed 2021-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Wed 2021-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Wed 2021-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Wed 2021-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Wed 2021-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Wed 2021-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:221DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston14:2114:22
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Wed 2021-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2021-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Wed 2021-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Wed 2021-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Wed 2021-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Wed 2021-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Airbles
Motherwell15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Wed 2021-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
ScotRail13:572MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Motherwell13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:5713:57
Dalmuir14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:011DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:0114:01
Whifflet14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Wed 2021-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:052MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Motherwell13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:0514:06
Dalmuir14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:111DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:1114:12
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Wed 2021-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:182LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1114:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:1814:19
Dalmuir14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:211DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Wed 2021-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:2114:22
Motherwell15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Wed 2021-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..