desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ancaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG32 3QU
Advertisement

Ancaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
East Midlands Trains11:21SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Skegness10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Skegness
Ancaster11:2111:21
Grantham11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Grantham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Grantham
Bottesford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bottesford (Tue 2018-04-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Bottesford
Bingham12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bingham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2018-04-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:45NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Nottingham12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Ancaster13:4513:45
Sleaford13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Sleaford (Tue 2018-04-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Sleaford
Heckington14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Heckington (Tue 2018-04-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Heckington
Boston14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Boston (Tue 2018-04-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Boston
Wainfleet14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Wainfleet (Tue 2018-04-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Wainfleet
Skegness15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Tue 2018-04-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:20SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Skegness15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Skegness
Ancaster16:2016:20
Grantham16:4116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Grantham (Tue 2018-04-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Grantham
Bingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bingham (Tue 2018-04-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Bingham
Nottingham17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Tue 2018-04-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:50NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Ancaster17:5017:50
Rauceby17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Rauceby (Tue 2018-04-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Rauceby
Sleaford18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Sleaford (Tue 2018-04-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Sleaford
Heckington18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Heckington (Tue 2018-04-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Heckington
Boston18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Boston (Tue 2018-04-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Wainfleet (Tue 2018-04-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Tue 2018-04-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:44NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Nottingham18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Ancaster19:4419:44
Rauceby19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Rauceby (Tue 2018-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Rauceby
Sleaford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Sleaford (Tue 2018-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Sleaford
Heckington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Heckington (Tue 2018-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Heckington
Boston20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Boston (Tue 2018-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Boston
Wainfleet20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Wainfleet (Tue 2018-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Wainfleet
Skegness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Tue 2018-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 25th April
East Midlands Trains06:45BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Ancaster (Wed 2018-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Boston
Ancaster06:4506:45
Grantham07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Grantham (Wed 2018-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Grantham
Bottesford07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bottesford (Wed 2018-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Bottesford
Aslockton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Aslockton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Aslockton
Bingham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bingham (Wed 2018-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Netherfield (Wed 2018-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Wed 2018-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
East Midlands Trains11:21SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Skegness10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Boston
Heckington11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Sleaford
Ancaster11:2111:21
Nottingham12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:45NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Nottingham12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham13:2313:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster13:4513:45
Skegness15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Tue 2018-04-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:20SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Skegness15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Swineshead
Heckington16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster16:2016:20
Nottingham17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Tue 2018-04-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:50NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Aslockton
Elton & Orston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Elton & Orston
Bottesford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster17:5017:50
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Tue 2018-04-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:44NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Nottingham18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ancaster (Tue 2018-04-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster19:4419:44
Skegness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Tue 2018-04-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 25th April
East Midlands Trains06:45BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Ancaster (Wed 2018-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Ancaster (Wed 2018-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ancaster (Wed 2018-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Ancaster (Wed 2018-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Wed 2018-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us