desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ancaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG32 3QU
Advertisement

Ancaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
East Midlands Trains14:44NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Nottingham13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Ancaster14:4414:44
Sleaford14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Sleaford (Mon 2021-01-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Sleaford
Heckington15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Heckington (Mon 2021-01-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Heckington
Boston15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Boston (Mon 2021-01-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Boston
Wainfleet15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Wainfleet (Mon 2021-01-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Wainfleet
Skegness15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Mon 2021-01-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:26SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Skegness16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Skegness
Ancaster17:2617:26
Grantham17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Grantham (Mon 2021-01-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Grantham
Bottesford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bottesford (Mon 2021-01-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Bottesford
Aslockton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Aslockton (Mon 2021-01-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Aslockton
Bingham18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bingham (Mon 2021-01-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Bingham
Nottingham18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:49NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Ancaster17:4917:49
Rauceby17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Rauceby (Mon 2021-01-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Rauceby
Sleaford18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Sleaford (Mon 2021-01-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Sleaford
Heckington18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Heckington (Mon 2021-01-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Heckington
Boston18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Boston (Mon 2021-01-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Wainfleet (Mon 2021-01-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Mon 2021-01-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:44NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Nottingham18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Ancaster19:4419:44
Rauceby19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Rauceby (Mon 2021-01-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Rauceby
Sleaford19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Sleaford (Mon 2021-01-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Sleaford
Heckington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Heckington (Mon 2021-01-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Heckington
Boston20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Boston (Mon 2021-01-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Boston
Wainfleet20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Wainfleet (Mon 2021-01-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Wainfleet
Skegness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Mon 2021-01-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th January
East Midlands Trains06:45BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Ancaster (Tue 2021-01-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Boston
Ancaster06:4506:45
Grantham07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Grantham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Grantham
Bottesford07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bottesford (Tue 2021-01-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Bottesford
Aslockton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Aslockton (Tue 2021-01-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Aslockton
Bingham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bingham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2021-01-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Netherfield (Tue 2021-01-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:40NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Nottingham06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Tue 2021-01-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Ancaster07:4007:40
Rauceby07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Rauceby (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Rauceby
Sleaford07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Sleaford (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Sleaford
Heckington07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Heckington (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Heckington
Swineshead08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Swineshead (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Swineshead
Hubberts Bridge08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Hubberts Bridge (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Hubberts Bridge
Boston08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Boston (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Boston
Wainfleet08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Wainfleet (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Wainfleet
Skegness08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
East Midlands Trains14:44NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Nottingham13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Aslockton
Grantham14:2314:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster14:4414:44
Skegness15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Mon 2021-01-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:26SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Skegness16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Boston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Swineshead
Heckington17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster17:2617:26
Nottingham18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:49NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Aslockton
Elton & Orston17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Elton & Orston
Bottesford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster17:4917:49
Skegness19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Mon 2021-01-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:44NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Nottingham18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ancaster (Mon 2021-01-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster19:4419:44
Skegness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Mon 2021-01-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th January
East Midlands Trains06:45BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Ancaster (Tue 2021-01-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Ancaster (Tue 2021-01-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ancaster (Tue 2021-01-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Ancaster (Tue 2021-01-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Tue 2021-01-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:40NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Nottingham06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Tue 2021-01-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Ancaster (Tue 2021-01-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Ancaster (Tue 2021-01-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Ancaster (Tue 2021-01-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham07:1907:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ancaster (Tue 2021-01-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster07:4007:40
Skegness08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Tue 2021-01-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..