desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Amberley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9LR
Advertisement

Amberley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Southern11:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley11:1711:17
Pulborough11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham11:4111:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:57HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Horsham11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Amberley11:5711:57
Arundel12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Sat 2018-06-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Sat 2018-06-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-06-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley12:1712:17
Pulborough12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham12:4112:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:57HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Horsham12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Amberley12:5712:57
Arundel13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Sat 2018-06-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Sat 2018-06-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-06-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley13:1713:17
Pulborough13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Sat 2018-06-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Sat 2018-06-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Sat 2018-06-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham13:4113:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-06-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-06-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Sat 2018-06-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Sat 2018-06-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:57HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Horsham13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Amberley13:5713:57
Arundel14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Sat 2018-06-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Sat 2018-06-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-06-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Southern11:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley11:1711:17
London Victoria12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:57HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Horsham11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley11:5711:57
Bognor Regis12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-06-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley12:1712:17
London Victoria13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Sat 2018-06-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:57HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Horsham12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley12:5712:57
Bognor Regis13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-06-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley13:1713:17
London Victoria14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Sat 2018-06-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:57HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Horsham13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley13:5713:57
Bognor Regis14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2018-06-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..