desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Amberley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9LR
Advertisement

Amberley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southern10:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley10:1710:17
Pulborough10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham10:4110:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:0911:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:58London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley10:5810:58
Arundel11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2024-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2024-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2024-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2024-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley11:1711:17
Pulborough11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham11:4111:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:58London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley11:5811:58
Arundel12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2024-04-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2024-04-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2024-04-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2024-04-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley12:1712:17
Pulborough12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Mon 2024-04-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-04-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Mon 2024-04-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham12:4112:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Mon 2024-04-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges13:0313:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-04-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-04-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Mon 2024-04-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:58London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley12:5812:58
Arundel13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2024-04-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2024-04-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2024-04-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2024-04-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southern10:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley10:1710:17
London Victoria11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:58London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham10:2710:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley10:5810:58
Bognor Regis11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2024-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley11:1711:17
London Victoria12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:58London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham11:2711:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley11:5811:58
Bognor Regis12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2024-04-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley12:1712:17
London Victoria13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2024-04-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:58London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham12:2712:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley12:5812:58
Bognor Regis13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2024-04-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...