desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Amberley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9LR
Advertisement

Amberley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southern07:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2019-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley07:1707:17
Pulborough07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Mon 2019-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Mon 2019-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Mon 2019-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham07:4107:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Mon 2019-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:57HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Horsham07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Amberley07:5707:57
Arundel08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley08:1708:17
Pulborough08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham08:4108:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:57HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Horsham08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Amberley08:5708:57
Arundel09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2019-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2019-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2019-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Southern07:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2019-04-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley07:1707:17
London Victoria08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:57HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Horsham07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley07:5707:57
Bognor Regis08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley08:1708:17
London Victoria09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:57HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Horsham08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley08:5708:57
Bognor Regis09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..