desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Amberley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9LR
Advertisement

Amberley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Southern19:57HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Horsham19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Amberley19:5719:57
Arundel20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2018-08-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2018-08-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-08-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley20:1720:17
Pulborough20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Mon 2018-08-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-08-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-08-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham20:4120:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-08-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-08-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2018-08-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:27HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Horsham20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Amberley20:2720:27
Arundel20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:57HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Horsham20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Amberley20:5720:57
Arundel21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2018-08-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-08-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley21:1721:17
Pulborough21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Mon 2018-08-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-08-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-08-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham21:4121:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-08-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-08-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Mon 2018-08-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2018-08-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:27HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Horsham21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Amberley21:2721:27
Arundel21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Southern19:57HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Horsham19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley19:5719:57
Bognor Regis20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-08-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley20:1720:17
London Victoria21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2018-08-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:27HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Horsham20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley20:2720:27
Bognor Regis20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-08-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:57HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Horsham20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley20:5720:57
Bognor Regis21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-08-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley21:1721:17
London Victoria22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2018-08-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:27HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Horsham21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley21:2721:27
Bognor Regis21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..