desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Amberley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9LR
Advertisement

Amberley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Southern09:18Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley09:1809:18
Pulborough09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Tue 2018-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Tue 2018-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham09:4109:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Tue 2018-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:26HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Horsham09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Amberley09:2609:26
Arundel09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:58HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Horsham09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Amberley09:5809:58
Arundel10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Tue 2018-04-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Tue 2018-04-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Tue 2018-04-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-04-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley10:1710:17
Pulborough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Tue 2018-04-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Tue 2018-04-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-04-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham10:4010:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Tue 2018-04-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Tue 2018-04-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-04-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-04-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Tue 2018-04-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-04-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:55HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Horsham10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Amberley10:5510:55
Arundel11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Tue 2018-04-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Tue 2018-04-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Tue 2018-04-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-04-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley11:1711:17
Pulborough11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Tue 2018-04-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Tue 2018-04-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-04-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham11:4011:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Tue 2018-04-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Tue 2018-04-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-04-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-04-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Tue 2018-04-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-04-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Tue 2018-04-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Southern09:18Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley09:1809:18
London Victoria10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Tue 2018-04-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:26HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Horsham09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley09:2609:26
Bognor Regis09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:58HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Horsham09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley09:5809:58
Bognor Regis10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-04-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley10:1710:17
London Victoria11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:55HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Horsham10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley10:5510:55
Bognor Regis11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-04-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Tue 2018-04-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley11:1711:17
London Victoria12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Tue 2018-04-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us