desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Amberley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9LR
Advertisement

Amberley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Southern22:27London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley22:2722:27
Arundel22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Tue 2022-06-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Tue 2022-06-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2022-06-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:51London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley22:5122:51
Arundel22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Chichester23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Chichester (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bosham (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bosham
Nutbourne23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Nutbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Southbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Southbourne
Emsworth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Emsworth (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Emsworth
Warblington23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Warblington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Warblington
Havant23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Havant (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Havant
Fratton23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Fratton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:03Southampton CentralGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Southampton Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Southampton Central
Amberley23:0323:03
Pulborough23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Littlehaven23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Littlehaven (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Littlehaven
Ifield23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ifield (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ifield
Crawley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:21London VictoriaChichester / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley23:2123:21
Arundel23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham23:3723:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Chichester23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Chichester (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Chichester
Amberley23:2123:21
Arundel23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham23:3723:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:59London VictoriaChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley23:5923:59
Arundel00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Tue 2022-06-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Tue 2022-06-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Chichester00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Chichester (Tue 2022-06-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Southern05:54HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Havant05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Amberley (Wed 2022-06-29 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Havant
Amberley05:5405:54
Pulborough06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Southern22:27London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham21:5722:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley22:2722:27
Bognor Regis22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2022-06-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:51London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley22:5122:51
Portsmouth & Southsea23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:03Southampton CentralGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Southampton Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Fareham
Portchester22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Portchester
Cosham22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Cosham
Havant22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Havant
Warblington22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester22:3522:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley23:0323:03
Gatwick Airport23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:21London VictoriaChichester / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley23:2123:21
Chichester23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Chichester (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Chichester
Bognor Regis23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:59London VictoriaChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley23:5923:59
Chichester00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Chichester (Tue 2022-06-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Southern05:54HavantLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Havant05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Amberley (Wed 2022-06-29 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Havant
Chichester05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Amberley (Wed 2022-06-29 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:3905:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Wed 2022-06-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Arundel05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Wed 2022-06-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley05:5405:54
London Victoria07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..