desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Amberley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9LR
Advertisement

Amberley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th August
Southern23:53London VictoriaChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Sat 2019-08-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley23:5323:53
Arundel23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Sat 2019-08-17 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Sat 2019-08-17 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Sat 2019-08-17 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Chichester00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Chichester (Sat 2019-08-17 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 18th August
Southern07:53ArundelLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Arundel07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley07:5307:53
Pulborough07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Sun 2019-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Sun 2019-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Sun 2019-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Sun 2019-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Sun 2019-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Redhill (Sun 2019-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Redhill
Coulsdon South08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Coulsdon South (Sun 2019-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Sun 2019-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Sun 2019-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:58ArundelLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Arundel08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley08:5808:58
Pulborough09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Sun 2019-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Sun 2019-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Sun 2019-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Sun 2019-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Sun 2019-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Redhill (Sun 2019-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Redhill
Coulsdon South09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Coulsdon South (Sun 2019-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Sun 2019-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Sun 2019-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:01London VictoriaArundelCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley09:0109:01
Arundel09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Sun 2019-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:58London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley09:5809:58
Arundel10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Chichester10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Chichester (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Chichester
Southbourne10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Southbourne (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Southbourne
Emsworth10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Emsworth
Havant10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Havant (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Havant
Fratton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Fratton (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:58Bognor Regis / Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bognor Regis09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley09:5809:58
Pulborough10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Redhill (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Redhill
Coulsdon South10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Coulsdon South (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:56London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley10:5610:56
Arundel11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Sun 2019-08-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Sun 2019-08-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham11:1011:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Sun 2019-08-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Chichester11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Chichester (Sun 2019-08-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Chichester
Southbourne11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Southbourne (Sun 2019-08-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Southbourne
Emsworth11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Emsworth (Sun 2019-08-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Emsworth
Havant11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Havant (Sun 2019-08-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Havant
Fratton11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Fratton (Sun 2019-08-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-08-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-08-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th August
Southern23:53London VictoriaChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Sat 2019-08-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Sat 2019-08-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Sat 2019-08-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Sat 2019-08-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Sat 2019-08-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Sat 2019-08-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham23:2723:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Sat 2019-08-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Sat 2019-08-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Sat 2019-08-17 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Sat 2019-08-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley23:5323:53
Chichester00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Chichester (Sat 2019-08-17 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 18th August
Southern07:53ArundelLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Arundel07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley07:5307:53
London Victoria09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Sun 2019-08-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:58ArundelLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Arundel08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley08:5808:58
London Victoria10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Sun 2019-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:01London VictoriaArundelCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Redhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley09:0109:01
Arundel09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Sun 2019-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:29BarnhamPulboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Barnham08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley09:29
Pulborough09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Sun 2019-08-18 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern09:58London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Redhill09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Sun 2019-08-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley09:5809:58
Portsmouth Harbour10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..