desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Amberley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9LR
Advertisement

Amberley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southern18:57London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley18:5718:57
Arundel19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2019-11-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2019-11-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2019-11-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-11-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley19:1719:17
Pulborough19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Mon 2019-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Mon 2019-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Mon 2019-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham19:4119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Mon 2019-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:21London BridgeBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Bridge18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Bridge
Amberley19:2119:21
Arundel19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Barnham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:57London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley19:5719:57
Arundel20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley20:1720:17
Pulborough20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Mon 2019-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Mon 2019-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Mon 2019-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham20:4120:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Mon 2019-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Mon 2019-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Mon 2019-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:27London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley20:2720:27
Arundel20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2019-11-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2019-11-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2019-11-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-11-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southern18:57London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham18:2718:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley18:5718:57
Bognor Regis19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-11-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley19:1719:17
London Victoria20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:21London BridgeBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Bridge18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Three Bridges18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Littlehaven18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham18:5118:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley19:2119:21
Bognor Regis19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-11-18 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:57London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley19:5719:57
Bognor Regis20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-11-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley20:1720:17
London Victoria21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2019-11-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:27London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham19:5720:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2019-11-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley20:2720:27
Bognor Regis20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2019-11-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..