desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldermaston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4JJ
Advertisement

Aldermaston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Great Western Railway07:051NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston07:0507:05
Theale07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading07:2107:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Maidenhead (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to London Paddington (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:222ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston07:2207:22
Midgham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Fri 2022-12-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2022-12-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Fri 2022-12-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:371NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston07:3707:37
Theale07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Fri 2022-12-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Fri 2022-12-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Fri 2022-12-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:081NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston08:0708:08
Theale08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Fri 2022-12-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Fri 2022-12-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Fri 2022-12-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:172ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston08:1708:17
Midgham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Fri 2022-12-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Fri 2022-12-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2022-12-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Fri 2022-12-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:592ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston08:5808:59
Thatcham09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Fri 2022-12-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Fri 2022-12-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Great Western Railway07:051NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston07:0507:05
London Paddington07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to London Paddington (Fri 2022-12-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:222ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston07:2207:22
Newbury07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Fri 2022-12-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:371NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston07:3707:37
Reading07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Fri 2022-12-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:071NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston08:0708:08
Reading08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Fri 2022-12-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:172ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston08:1708:17
Newbury08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Fri 2022-12-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:582ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Theale08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Fri 2022-12-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston08:5808:59
Newbury09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Fri 2022-12-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..