desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldermaston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4JJ
Advertisement

Aldermaston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Great Western Railway16:101NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston16:1016:10
Theale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Thu 2019-02-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Thu 2019-02-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Thu 2019-02-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:152ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston16:1516:15
Midgham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Thu 2019-02-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Thu 2019-02-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2019-02-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2019-02-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:012ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston17:0117:01
Thatcham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Thu 2019-02-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury17:1417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2019-02-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Kintbury17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Thu 2019-02-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Kintbury
Hungerford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Thu 2019-02-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:211BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Bedwyn16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Aldermaston17:2117:21
Theale17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Thu 2019-02-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Thu 2019-02-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Thu 2019-02-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:262ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston17:2617:26
Midgham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Thu 2019-02-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Thu 2019-02-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2019-02-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2019-02-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:061BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Bedwyn17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Aldermaston18:0618:06
Theale18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Thu 2019-02-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Thu 2019-02-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
London Paddington18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to London Paddington (Thu 2019-02-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Great Western Railway16:101NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston16:1016:10
Reading16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Thu 2019-02-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:152ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston16:1516:15
Newbury16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2019-02-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:012ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Theale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston17:0117:01
Bedwyn17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:211BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Bedwyn16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston17:2117:21
Reading17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Thu 2019-02-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:262ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston17:2617:26
Newbury17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2019-02-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:061BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Bedwyn17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Aldermaston18:0618:06
London Paddington18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to London Paddington (Thu 2019-02-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..