desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldermaston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4JJ
Advertisement

Aldermaston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Great Western Railway05:302ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston05:3005:30
Midgham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Kintbury05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Kintbury
Hungerford05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:451NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston05:4505:45
Theale05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:262ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston06:2606:26
Midgham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:451BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Bedwyn06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Aldermaston06:4506:45
Theale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:572ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston06:5706:57
Midgham07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Tue 2018-10-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Tue 2018-10-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-10-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury07:1207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Tue 2018-10-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Kintbury07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Tue 2018-10-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Kintbury
Hungerford07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:111NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston07:1107:11
Theale07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Great Western Railway00:322ReadingNewburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:302ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston05:3005:30
Bedwyn06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:451NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston05:4505:45
Reading06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:262ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston06:2606:26
Newbury06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Tue 2018-10-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:451BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Bedwyn06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston06:4506:45
Reading07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:572ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston06:5706:57
Bedwyn07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-10-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..