desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldermaston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4JJ
Advertisement

Aldermaston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Great Western Railway08:242ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston08:2308:24
Midgham08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sun 2021-12-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sun 2021-12-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sun 2021-12-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:081NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston09:0809:08
Theale09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sun 2021-12-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Sun 2021-12-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sun 2021-12-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:562ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston09:5609:56
Midgham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Kintbury10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Kintbury
Hungerford10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:591BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Bedwyn09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Aldermaston09:5909:59
Theale10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sun 2021-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Sun 2021-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sun 2021-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:582ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston10:5810:58
Midgham11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sun 2021-12-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sun 2021-12-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-12-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sun 2021-12-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:061NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston12:0612:06
Theale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sun 2021-12-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Sun 2021-12-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sun 2021-12-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Great Western Railway08:232ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston08:2308:24
Newbury08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sun 2021-12-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:081NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston09:0809:08
Reading09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sun 2021-12-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:562ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Theale09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston09:5609:56
Bedwyn10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:591BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Bedwyn09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston09:5909:59
Reading10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sun 2021-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:582ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston10:5810:58
Newbury11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sun 2021-12-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:061NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston12:0612:06
Reading12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sun 2021-12-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..