desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldermaston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4JJ
Advertisement

Aldermaston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Great Western Railway09:221NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston09:2209:22
Theale09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:232ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston09:2309:23
Midgham09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:252ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston10:2510:25
Midgham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sat 2018-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sat 2018-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sat 2018-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:311NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston10:3110:31
Theale10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sat 2018-08-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Sat 2018-08-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sat 2018-08-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:232ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston11:2311:23
Midgham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sat 2018-08-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sat 2018-08-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-08-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sat 2018-08-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:311NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston11:3111:31
Theale11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sat 2018-08-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Sat 2018-08-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sat 2018-08-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Great Western Railway09:221NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston09:2209:22
Reading09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:232ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston09:2309:23
Newbury09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:252ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston10:2510:25
Newbury10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sat 2018-08-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:311NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston10:3110:31
Reading10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sat 2018-08-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:232ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston11:2311:23
Newbury11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sat 2018-08-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:311NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-08-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston11:3111:31
Reading11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sat 2018-08-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..