desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldermaston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4JJ
Advertisement

Aldermaston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Great Western Railway21:591NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-09-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston21:5921:59
Theale22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Mon 2020-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Mon 2020-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Mon 2020-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:242ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-09-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston22:2422:24
Midgham22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Mon 2020-09-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Mon 2020-09-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2020-09-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Mon 2020-09-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:041NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston23:0423:04
Theale23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Mon 2020-09-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Mon 2020-09-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading23:1923:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Mon 2020-09-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Twyford23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Twyford (Mon 2020-09-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Twyford
Maidenhead23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Maidenhead (Mon 2020-09-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Maidenhead
Slough23:4123:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Slough (Mon 2020-09-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Slough
Langley (Berkshire)23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Langley (Berkshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Iver (Mon 2020-09-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Iver
West Drayton23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to West Drayton (Mon 2020-09-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2020-09-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2020-09-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to London Paddington (Mon 2020-09-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:501BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Bedwyn23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-09-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Aldermaston23:5023:50
Theale23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Mon 2020-09-28 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Mon 2020-09-28 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Mon 2020-09-28 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 29th September
Great Western Railway05:292ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-09-29 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston05:2905:29
Midgham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Tue 2020-09-29 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Tue 2020-09-29 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2020-09-29 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Tue 2020-09-29 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:421NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-09-29 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston05:4205:42
Theale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Tue 2020-09-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Tue 2020-09-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Tue 2020-09-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Great Western Railway21:591NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-09-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-09-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston21:5921:59
Reading22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Mon 2020-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway22:242ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-09-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-09-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston22:2422:24
Newbury22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Mon 2020-09-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:041NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-09-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-09-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-09-28 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston23:0423:04
London Paddington00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to London Paddington (Mon 2020-09-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:501BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Bedwyn23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-09-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-09-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-09-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-09-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-09-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-09-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Mon 2020-09-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston23:5023:50
Reading00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Mon 2020-09-28 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 29th September
Great Western Railway05:292ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-09-29 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-09-29 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-09-29 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston05:2905:29
Newbury05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Tue 2020-09-29 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:421NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-09-29 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-09-29 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-09-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-09-29 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston05:4205:42
Reading05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Tue 2020-09-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..