desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldermaston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4JJ
Advertisement

Aldermaston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Great Western Railway17:181BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Bedwyn16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Aldermaston17:1817:18
Theale17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Thu 2020-04-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Thu 2020-04-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Thu 2020-04-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:252ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston17:2517:25
Midgham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Thu 2020-04-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Thu 2020-04-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse17:3817:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury17:4818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2020-04-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Kintbury18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Thu 2020-04-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Kintbury
Hungerford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Thu 2020-04-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-04-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:171BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Bedwyn17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Aldermaston18:1718:17
Theale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Thu 2020-04-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Thu 2020-04-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Thu 2020-04-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:232ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston18:2318:23
Midgham18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Thu 2020-04-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Thu 2020-04-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse18:3618:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury18:4818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2020-04-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Kintbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Thu 2020-04-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Kintbury
Hungerford19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Thu 2020-04-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-04-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:131BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Bedwyn18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Aldermaston19:1319:13
Theale19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Thu 2020-04-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Thu 2020-04-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Thu 2020-04-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:242ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston19:2419:24
Midgham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Thu 2020-04-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Thu 2020-04-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury19:4119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2020-04-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Kintbury19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Thu 2020-04-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Kintbury
Hungerford20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Thu 2020-04-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-04-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:242ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston20:2420:24
Midgham20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Thu 2020-04-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Thu 2020-04-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury20:4020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Thu 2020-04-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Kintbury20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Thu 2020-04-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Kintbury
Hungerford21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Thu 2020-04-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-04-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Great Western Railway17:181BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Bedwyn16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury16:5317:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston17:1817:18
Reading17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Thu 2020-04-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:252ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston17:2517:25
Bedwyn18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-04-09 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:171BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Bedwyn17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury17:5818:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston18:1718:17
Reading18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Thu 2020-04-09 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:232ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston18:2318:23
Bedwyn19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-04-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:131BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Bedwyn18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston19:1319:13
Reading19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Thu 2020-04-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:242ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston19:2419:24
Bedwyn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-04-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:242ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston20:2420:24
Bedwyn21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-04-09 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..