desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldermaston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4JJ
Advertisement

Aldermaston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
Great Western Railway19:581NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-11-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston19:5819:58
Theale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sun 2019-11-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Sun 2019-11-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sun 2019-11-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:582ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-11-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston20:5820:58
Midgham21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sun 2019-11-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sun 2019-11-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2019-11-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sun 2019-11-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:581NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston21:5821:58
Theale22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sun 2019-11-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Sun 2019-11-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sun 2019-11-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:582ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-11-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston22:5822:58
Midgham23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sun 2019-11-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sun 2019-11-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2019-11-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sun 2019-11-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 18th November
Great Western Railway00:101NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Mon 2019-11-18 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston00:1000:10
Theale00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Mon 2019-11-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Mon 2019-11-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Mon 2019-11-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:292ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Mon 2019-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston05:2905:29
Midgham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Mon 2019-11-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Mon 2019-11-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2019-11-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Mon 2019-11-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Kintbury05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Mon 2019-11-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Kintbury
Hungerford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Mon 2019-11-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th November
Great Western Railway19:581NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-11-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-11-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-11-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-11-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston19:5819:58
Reading20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sun 2019-11-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:582ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-11-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-11-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-11-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston20:5820:58
Newbury21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sun 2019-11-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:581NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-11-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston21:5821:58
Reading22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sun 2019-11-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:582ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-11-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-11-17 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sun 2019-11-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston22:5822:58
Newbury23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sun 2019-11-17 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 18th November
Great Western Railway00:101NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Mon 2019-11-18 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Mon 2019-11-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Mon 2019-11-18 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Mon 2019-11-18 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston00:1000:10
Reading00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Mon 2019-11-18 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:292ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Mon 2019-11-18 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Mon 2019-11-18 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Mon 2019-11-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston05:2905:29
Bedwyn06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-11-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..