desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldermaston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4JJ
Advertisement

Aldermaston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Great Western Railway19:242ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston19:2419:24
Midgham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Tue 2020-07-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Tue 2020-07-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2020-07-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury19:4119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Tue 2020-07-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Kintbury19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Tue 2020-07-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Kintbury
Hungerford20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Tue 2020-07-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:242ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston20:2420:24
Midgham20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Tue 2020-07-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Tue 2020-07-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2020-07-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury20:4020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Tue 2020-07-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Kintbury20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Tue 2020-07-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Kintbury
Hungerford21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Tue 2020-07-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:331BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Bedwyn20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Aldermaston20:3320:33
Theale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Tue 2020-07-14 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Tue 2020-07-14 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Tue 2020-07-14 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:242ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston21:2421:24
Midgham21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Tue 2020-07-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Tue 2020-07-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2020-07-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury21:4021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Tue 2020-07-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Kintbury21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Tue 2020-07-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Kintbury
Hungerford22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Tue 2020-07-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:261BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Bedwyn20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Aldermaston21:2621:26
Theale21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Tue 2020-07-14 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Tue 2020-07-14 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Tue 2020-07-14 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:101BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Bedwyn21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Aldermaston22:1022:10
Theale22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Tue 2020-07-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Tue 2020-07-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Tue 2020-07-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Great Western Railway19:242ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston19:2419:24
Bedwyn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:242ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston20:2420:24
Bedwyn21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-14 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:331BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Bedwyn20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston20:3320:33
Reading20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Tue 2020-07-14 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:242ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston21:2421:24
Bedwyn22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:261BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Bedwyn20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston21:2621:26
Reading21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Tue 2020-07-14 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:101BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Bedwyn21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-14 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston22:1022:10
Reading22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Tue 2020-07-14 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..