desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldermaston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4JJ
Advertisement

Aldermaston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway11:232ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston11:2311:23
Midgham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sat 2018-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:311NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston11:3111:31
Theale11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:232ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston12:2312:23
Midgham12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:311NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston12:3112:31
Theale12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sat 2018-06-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Sat 2018-06-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:232ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston13:2313:23
Midgham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:361NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston13:3613:36
Theale13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Sat 2018-06-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Sat 2018-06-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway11:232ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston11:2311:23
Newbury11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sat 2018-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:311NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston11:3111:31
Reading11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:232ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston12:2312:23
Newbury12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:311NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston12:3112:31
Reading12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:232ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston13:2313:23
Newbury13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:361NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston13:3613:36
Reading13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..