desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aldermaston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG7 4JJ
Advertisement

Aldermaston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Great Western Railway08:081NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston08:0808:08
Theale08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Fri 2018-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Fri 2018-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Fri 2018-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:262ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston08:2608:26
Midgham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:361BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Bedwyn07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Aldermaston08:3608:36
Theale08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:482ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston08:4808:48
Thatcham08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Fri 2018-04-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Kintbury09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Fri 2018-04-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Kintbury
Hungerford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Hungerford (Fri 2018-04-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Fri 2018-04-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:242ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Reading09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Aldermaston09:2409:24
Midgham09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Midgham (Fri 2018-04-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Midgham
Thatcham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Thatcham (Fri 2018-04-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2018-04-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury Racecourse
Newbury09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Fri 2018-04-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:481NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston departures
Newbury09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Aldermaston09:4809:48
Theale09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Theale (Fri 2018-04-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Theale
Reading West10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading West (Fri 2018-04-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading West
Reading10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Fri 2018-04-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Great Western Railway08:081NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston08:0808:08
Reading08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Fri 2018-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:262ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston08:2608:26
Newbury08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Fri 2018-04-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:361BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Bedwyn07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury08:1308:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston08:3608:36
Reading08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Fri 2018-04-27 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:482ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Theale08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston08:4808:48
Bedwyn09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Fri 2018-04-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:242ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Reading09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading
Reading West09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Reading West
Theale09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston09:2409:24
Newbury09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury (Fri 2018-04-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:481NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aldermaston arrivals
Newbury09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Thatcham
Midgham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Aldermaston (Fri 2018-04-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston arrivals from Midgham
Aldermaston09:4809:48
Reading10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Reading (Fri 2018-04-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aldermaston departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us