desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acton Main Line railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ealing
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
W3 9EH
Advertisement

Acton Main Line Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
05:22rlLondon PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:36urlReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line departures
Reading04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Reading
Acton Main Line05:3605:36
London Paddington05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:50rlLondon PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line departures
London Paddington05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from London Paddington
Acton Main Line05:5005:50
Ealing Broadway05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2018-10-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Ealing Broadway
West Ealing05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to West Ealing (Tue 2018-10-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to West Ealing
Southall06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Southall (Tue 2018-10-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2018-10-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:02urlHayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line departures
Hayes & Harlington05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Acton Main Line06:0206:02
London Paddington06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:08urlReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line departures
Reading05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Reading
Acton Main Line06:0806:08
London Paddington06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:22rlLondon PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line departures
London Paddington06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from London Paddington
Acton Main Line06:2206:22
Ealing Broadway06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2018-10-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Ealing Broadway
West Ealing06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to West Ealing (Tue 2018-10-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to West Ealing
Southall06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Southall (Tue 2018-10-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2018-10-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
05:22rlLondon PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway05:36urlReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line arrivals
Reading04:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Reading
Twyford04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Maidenhead
Slough05:0105:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Iver
West Drayton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:2105:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line05:3605:36
London Paddington05:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
05:50rlLondon PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line arrivals
London Paddington05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from London Paddington
Acton Main Line05:5005:50
Hayes & Harlington06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2018-10-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:02urlHayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line arrivals
Hayes & Harlington05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Southall
West Ealing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from West Ealing
Ealing Broadway05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line06:0206:02
London Paddington06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:08urlReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line arrivals
Reading05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Reading
Twyford05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Slough
West Drayton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line06:0806:08
London Paddington06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
06:22rlLondon PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line arrivals
London Paddington06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Acton Main Line (Tue 2018-10-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from London Paddington
Acton Main Line06:2206:22
Hayes & Harlington06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2018-10-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..