desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acton Main Line railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ealing
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
W3 9EH
Advertisement

Acton Main Line Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
11:04urlHayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line departures
Hayes & Harlington10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Acton Main Line (Mon 2021-03-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Acton Main Line11:0411:04
London Paddington11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Mon 2021-03-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:24London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line departures
London Paddington11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Acton Main Line (Mon 2021-03-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from London Paddington
Acton Main Line11:2411:24
Ealing Broadway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Ealing Broadway
West Ealing11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to West Ealing (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to West Ealing
Hanwell11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Hanwell (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Hanwell
Southall11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Southall (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:34urlHayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line departures
Hayes & Harlington11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Acton Main Line (Mon 2021-03-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Acton Main Line11:3411:34
London Paddington11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Mon 2021-03-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:54London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line departures
London Paddington11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Acton Main Line (Mon 2021-03-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from London Paddington
Acton Main Line11:5411:54
Ealing Broadway11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2021-03-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Ealing Broadway
West Ealing12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to West Ealing (Mon 2021-03-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to West Ealing
Hanwell12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Hanwell (Mon 2021-03-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Hanwell
Southall12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Southall (Mon 2021-03-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2021-03-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:04urlHayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line departures
Hayes & Harlington11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Acton Main Line (Mon 2021-03-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Acton Main Line12:0412:04
London Paddington12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:24London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line departures
London Paddington12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Acton Main Line (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from London Paddington
Acton Main Line12:2412:24
Ealing Broadway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Ealing Broadway (Mon 2021-03-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Ealing Broadway
West Ealing12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to West Ealing (Mon 2021-03-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to West Ealing
Hanwell12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Hanwell (Mon 2021-03-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Hanwell
Southall12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Southall (Mon 2021-03-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
11:04urlHayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line arrivals
Hayes & Harlington10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Acton Main Line (Mon 2021-03-01 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Acton Main Line (Mon 2021-03-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Southall
Hanwell10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanwell to Acton Main Line (Mon 2021-03-01 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Hanwell
West Ealing10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to Acton Main Line (Mon 2021-03-01 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from West Ealing
Ealing Broadway11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Acton Main Line (Mon 2021-03-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line11:0411:04
London Paddington11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Mon 2021-03-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:24London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line arrivals
London Paddington11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Acton Main Line (Mon 2021-03-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from London Paddington
Acton Main Line11:2411:24
Hayes & Harlington11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:34urlHayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line arrivals
Hayes & Harlington11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Acton Main Line (Mon 2021-03-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Acton Main Line (Mon 2021-03-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Southall
Hanwell11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanwell to Acton Main Line (Mon 2021-03-01 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Hanwell
West Ealing11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to Acton Main Line (Mon 2021-03-01 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from West Ealing
Ealing Broadway11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Acton Main Line (Mon 2021-03-01 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line11:3411:34
London Paddington11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Mon 2021-03-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:54London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line arrivals
London Paddington11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Acton Main Line (Mon 2021-03-01 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from London Paddington
Acton Main Line11:5411:54
Hayes & Harlington12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2021-03-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:04urlHayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line arrivals
Hayes & Harlington11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Acton Main Line (Mon 2021-03-01 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Acton Main Line (Mon 2021-03-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Southall
Hanwell11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanwell to Acton Main Line (Mon 2021-03-01 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Hanwell
West Ealing11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to Acton Main Line (Mon 2021-03-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from West Ealing
Ealing Broadway12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Acton Main Line (Mon 2021-03-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line12:0412:04
London Paddington12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
12:24London PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line arrivals
London Paddington12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Acton Main Line (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from London Paddington
Acton Main Line12:2412:24
Hayes & Harlington12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Hayes & Harlington (Mon 2021-03-01 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..