desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Acton Main Line railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ealing
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
W3 9EH
Advertisement

Acton Main Line Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
22:53rlLondon PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line departures
London Paddington22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from London Paddington
Acton Main Line22:5322:53
Ealing Broadway22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Ealing Broadway
West Ealing22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to West Ealing (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to West Ealing
Southall23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Southall (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
23:03urlHayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line departures
Hayes & Harlington22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Acton Main Line23:0323:03
London Paddington23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:05rlLondon PaddingtonReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line departures
London Paddington22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from London Paddington
Acton Main Line23:0523:05
Ealing Broadway23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to West Drayton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to West Drayton
Iver23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Iver (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Slough (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Slough
Maidenhead23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Maidenhead (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Maidenhead
Twyford23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Twyford (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Twyford
Reading23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Reading (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:12urlReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line departures
Reading22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Reading
Acton Main Line23:1223:12
London Paddington23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Tue 2019-06-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:23rlLondon PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line departures
London Paddington23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from London Paddington
Acton Main Line23:2323:23
Ealing Broadway23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2019-06-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Ealing Broadway
West Ealing23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to West Ealing (Tue 2019-06-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to West Ealing
Southall23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Southall (Tue 2019-06-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2019-06-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
23:33urlHayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line departures
Hayes & Harlington23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Acton Main Line23:3323:33
London Paddington23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Tue 2019-06-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
22:53rlLondon PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line arrivals
London Paddington22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from London Paddington
Acton Main Line22:5322:53
Hayes & Harlington23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
23:03urlHayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line arrivals
Hayes & Harlington22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Southall
West Ealing22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from West Ealing
Ealing Broadway22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line23:0323:03
London Paddington23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:05rlLondon PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line arrivals
London Paddington22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from London Paddington
Acton Main Line23:0523:05
Reading23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Reading (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:12urlReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line arrivals
Reading22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Reading
Twyford22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Iver
West Drayton22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line23:1223:12
London Paddington23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Tue 2019-06-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
23:23rlLondon PaddingtonHayes & HarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line arrivals
London Paddington23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from London Paddington
Acton Main Line23:2323:23
Hayes & Harlington23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2019-06-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to Hayes & Harlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
23:33urlHayes & HarlingtonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Acton Main Line arrivals
Hayes & Harlington23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Southall
West Ealing23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ealing to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from West Ealing
Ealing Broadway23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Acton Main Line (Tue 2019-06-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Acton Main Line23:3323:33
London Paddington23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Main Line to London Paddington (Tue 2019-06-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Acton Main Line departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..