desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ammanford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 2DD
Advertisement

Ammanford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:17SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford15:1715:17
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:25ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford17:2517:25
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2022-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Mon 2022-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Mon 2022-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Mon 2022-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Mon 2022-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Mon 2022-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:33ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford21:3321:33
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2022-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Mon 2022-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Mon 2022-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Mon 2022-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Mon 2022-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2022-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:49CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Carmarthen
Ammanford06:4906:49
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Yorton (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wem (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Prees (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wrenbury (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Nantwich (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Crewe (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford09:1109:11
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2022-01-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Tue 2022-01-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Tue 2022-01-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Tue 2022-01-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3809:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Tue 2022-01-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Tue 2022-01-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Tue 2022-01-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:15SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford10:1510:15
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:17SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:25ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Mon 2022-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:33ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2022-01-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33
Carmarthen22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:49CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Crewe (Tue 2022-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11
Swansea10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Tue 2022-01-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:15SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:4709:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Tue 2022-01-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-01-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..