desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ammanford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 2DD
Advertisement

Ammanford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th March
Arriva Trains Wales14:53SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Thu 2021-03-04 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford14:5314:53
Llandybie15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Thu 2021-03-04 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Thu 2021-03-04 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-03-04 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Thu 2021-03-04 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-03-04 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Thu 2021-03-04 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Thu 2021-03-04 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-03-04 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-03-04 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Llanwrtyd16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Thu 2021-03-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Ammanford17:4517:45
Pantyffynnon17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-03-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Thu 2021-03-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Thu 2021-03-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Thu 2021-03-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Thu 2021-03-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Thu 2021-03-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Thu 2021-03-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 5th March
Arriva Trains Wales06:39SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford06:3906:39
Llandybie06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Fri 2021-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Fri 2021-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Fri 2021-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Fri 2021-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Fri 2021-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2021-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Llanwrtyd08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Ammanford09:3909:39
Pantyffynnon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-03-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Fri 2021-03-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Fri 2021-03-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Fri 2021-03-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Fri 2021-03-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Fri 2021-03-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Fri 2021-03-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford14:5314:53
Llandybie15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Fri 2021-03-05 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Fri 2021-03-05 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-03-05 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Fri 2021-03-05 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-03-05 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Fri 2021-03-05 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Fri 2021-03-05 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2021-03-05 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-03-05 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Llanwrtyd16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Ammanford17:4517:45
Pantyffynnon17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-03-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Fri 2021-03-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Fri 2021-03-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Fri 2021-03-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Fri 2021-03-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Fri 2021-03-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Fri 2021-03-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th March
Arriva Trains Wales14:53SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Thu 2021-03-04 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Thu 2021-03-04 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Thu 2021-03-04 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Thu 2021-03-04 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Thu 2021-03-04 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Thu 2021-03-04 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Thu 2021-03-04 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford14:5314:53
Llanwrtyd16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-03-04 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Llanwrtyd16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Thu 2021-03-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Thu 2021-03-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Thu 2021-03-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Thu 2021-03-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Thu 2021-03-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Thu 2021-03-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Thu 2021-03-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Thu 2021-03-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Thu 2021-03-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford17:4517:45
Swansea19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Thu 2021-03-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 5th March
Arriva Trains Wales06:39SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3906:39
Llanwrtyd08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-03-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Llanwrtyd08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford09:3909:39
Swansea11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Fri 2021-03-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:53SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford14:5314:53
Llanwrtyd16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-03-05 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:45LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Llanwrtyd16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Fri 2021-03-05 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford17:4517:45
Swansea19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Fri 2021-03-05 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..