desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ammanford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 2DD
Advertisement

Ammanford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th February
Arriva Trains Wales21:32CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Crewe
Ammanford21:3221:32
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-02-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Wed 2019-02-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Wed 2019-02-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Wed 2019-02-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Wed 2019-02-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Wed 2019-02-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Wed 2019-02-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llansamlet (Wed 2019-02-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Skewen (Wed 2019-02-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Neath (Wed 2019-02-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Briton Ferry (Wed 2019-02-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Baglan (Wed 2019-02-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2019-02-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pyle (Wed 2019-02-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bridgend (Wed 2019-02-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-02-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 21st February
Arriva Trains Wales05:42CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Carmarthen
Ammanford05:4205:42
Llandybie05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Thu 2019-02-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Thu 2019-02-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Thu 2019-02-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Thu 2019-02-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Thu 2019-02-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Thu 2019-02-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford06:4706:47
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Yorton (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wem (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Prees (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Nantwich (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Crewe (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Ammanford07:1807:18
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2019-02-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Thu 2019-02-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Thu 2019-02-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Thu 2019-02-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Thu 2019-02-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Thu 2019-02-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:10ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford09:1009:10
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2019-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Thu 2019-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Thu 2019-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Thu 2019-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Thu 2019-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Thu 2019-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Thu 2019-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford10:1710:17
Llandybie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5212:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th February
Arriva Trains Wales21:32CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Wed 2019-02-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32
Cardiff Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-02-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 21st February
Arriva Trains Wales05:42CarmarthenLlandoveryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Carmarthen04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:4205:42
Llandovery06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Thu 2019-02-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Crewe (Thu 2019-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford07:1807:18
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Thu 2019-02-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:10ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Thu 2019-02-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1710:17
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-02-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..