hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ammanford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 2DD
Advertisement

Ammanford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford05:1305:13
Llandybie05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:2705:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod06:4406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford08:2208:22
Pantyffynnon08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2018-01-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Sat 2018-01-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Sat 2018-01-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Sat 2018-01-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli08:4808:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Sat 2018-01-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Sat 2018-01-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:2209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Sat 2018-01-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Neath09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Neath (Sat 2018-01-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pyle (Sat 2018-01-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pyle
Bridgend10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bridgend (Sat 2018-01-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-01-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:58SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford09:5809:58
Llandybie10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:0011:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3611:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08ShrewsburyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford12:0812:08
Pantyffynnon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2018-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Sat 2018-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Sat 2018-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Sat 2018-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3512:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Sat 2018-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Swansea13:0113:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Sat 2018-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Llansamlet13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llansamlet (Sat 2018-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Skewen (Sat 2018-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Skewen
Neath13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Neath (Sat 2018-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Briton Ferry (Sat 2018-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Baglan (Sat 2018-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pyle (Sat 2018-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bridgend (Sat 2018-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:1314:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford13:5613:56
Llandybie14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod15:3115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:12ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford17:1217:12
Pantyffynnon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2018-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Sat 2018-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Sat 2018-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Sat 2018-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Sat 2018-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Sat 2018-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Sat 2018-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales05:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:1305:13
Shrewsbury08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:0706:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod06:4606:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford08:2208:22
Cardiff Central10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-01-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:58SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5809:58
Shrewsbury13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:08ShrewsburyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:3010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5911:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford12:0812:08
Newport (South Wales)14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford13:5613:56
Shrewsbury17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:12ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3315:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5516:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Sat 2018-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford17:1217:12
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Sat 2018-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us