desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ammanford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 2DD
Advertisement

Ammanford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
Arriva Trains Wales12:02SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford12:0212:02
Llandybie12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3813:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:13ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford15:1315:13
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2020-03-31 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Tue 2020-03-31 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Tue 2020-03-31 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Tue 2020-03-31 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Tue 2020-03-31 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
Arriva Trains Wales12:02SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0212:02
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:13ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Tue 2020-03-31 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..