desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ammanford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 2DD
Advertisement

Ammanford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales06:47SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford06:4706:47
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Yorton (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wem (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Prees (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wrenbury (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Nantwich (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Crewe (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Ammanford07:1807:18
Pantyffynnon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2018-05-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Mon 2018-05-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Mon 2018-05-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Mon 2018-05-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Mon 2018-05-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Mon 2018-05-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Mon 2018-05-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:10ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford09:1009:10
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2018-05-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Mon 2018-05-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Mon 2018-05-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Mon 2018-05-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Mon 2018-05-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Mon 2018-05-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Mon 2018-05-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-05-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford10:1710:17
Llandybie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5212:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:32CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Crewe
Ammanford13:3213:32
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2018-05-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Mon 2018-05-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Mon 2018-05-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Mon 2018-05-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Mon 2018-05-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Mon 2018-05-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Mon 2018-05-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford15:1515:15
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Yorton (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wem (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Prees (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wrenbury (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Nantwich (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Crewe (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales06:47SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Crewe (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18LlandoverySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Llandovery06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford07:1807:18
Swansea08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Mon 2018-05-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:10ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10
Cardiff Central11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-05-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1710:17
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-05-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:32CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Mon 2018-05-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Mon 2018-05-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Crewe (Mon 2018-05-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us