desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ammanford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 2DD
Advertisement

Ammanford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales19:37ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford19:3719:37
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Neath (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bridgend (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales06:49CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Carmarthen
Ammanford06:4906:49
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Yorton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wem (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Prees (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Nantwich (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford09:1109:11
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-08-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-08-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Mon 2021-08-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:15LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Ammanford10:1510:15
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:28ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford13:2813:28
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2021-08-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Mon 2021-08-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Mon 2021-08-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Mon 2021-08-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Mon 2021-08-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Mon 2021-08-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Mon 2021-08-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:17SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford15:1715:17
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Arriva Trains Wales19:37ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-08-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 2nd August
Arriva Trains Wales06:49CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Crewe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:11ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Mon 2021-08-02 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:15LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:28ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Mon 2021-08-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:17SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Mon 2021-08-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..