desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ammanford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 2DD
Advertisement

Ammanford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th August
Arriva Trains Wales12:04CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Carmarthen11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Carmarthen
Ammanford12:0312:04
Llandybie12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:4513:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Broome14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:28ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford15:2815:28
Pantyffynnon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-08-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Fri 2020-08-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Fri 2020-08-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Fri 2020-08-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Fri 2020-08-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Fri 2020-08-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Fri 2020-08-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:29SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford16:2916:29
Llandybie16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod18:1018:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Broome19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th August
Arriva Trains Wales12:03CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Carmarthen11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0312:04
Shrewsbury15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:28ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Bucknell12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford15:2815:28
Swansea16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Fri 2020-08-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:29SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Fri 2020-08-07 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2916:29
Shrewsbury20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-08-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..