desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ammanford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 2DD
Advertisement

Ammanford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford12:0112:01
Llandybie12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3413:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:13ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford15:1315:13
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-06-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-06-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Thu 2020-06-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Thu 2020-06-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Thu 2020-06-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Thu 2020-06-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Thu 2020-06-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford16:2116:21
Llandybie16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:37ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford19:3719:37
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-06-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-06-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Thu 2020-06-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Thu 2020-06-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Thu 2020-06-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Thu 2020-06-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Thu 2020-06-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Neath (Thu 2020-06-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-06-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bridgend (Thu 2020-06-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-06-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 4th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0112:01
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-06-04 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:13ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Thu 2020-06-04 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5515:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2116:21
Shrewsbury19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-06-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:37ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5218:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Thu 2020-06-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-06-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..