desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ammanford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 2DD
Advertisement

Ammanford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales13:32CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Crewe
Ammanford13:3213:32
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford15:1515:15
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Yorton (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wem (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Prees (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wrenbury (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Nantwich (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford17:2417:24
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2018-09-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Fri 2018-09-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Fri 2018-09-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Fri 2018-09-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Fri 2018-09-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Fri 2018-09-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Fri 2018-09-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford19:0419:04
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Crewe
Ammanford21:3221:32
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2018-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Fri 2018-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Fri 2018-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Fri 2018-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Fri 2018-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Fri 2018-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2522:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Fri 2018-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llansamlet (Fri 2018-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Skewen (Fri 2018-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Neath (Fri 2018-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Baglan (Fri 2018-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pyle (Fri 2018-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bridgend (Fri 2018-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales05:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sat 2018-09-22 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford05:1305:13
Llandybie05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:2705:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod06:4406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales13:32CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Fri 2018-09-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Fri 2018-09-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales05:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sat 2018-09-22 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Sat 2018-09-22 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Sat 2018-09-22 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Sat 2018-09-22 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Sat 2018-09-22 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Sat 2018-09-22 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Sat 2018-09-22 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:1305:13
Shrewsbury08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-09-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..