desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ammanford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA18 2DD
Advertisement

Ammanford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales12:42SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford12:4212:42
Llandybie12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:01ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford16:0116:01
Pantyffynnon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2020-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Sun 2020-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Sun 2020-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Sun 2020-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Sun 2020-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Sun 2020-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Sun 2020-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:12SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Ammanford17:1217:12
Llandybie17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandybie (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandybie
Ffairfach17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Ffairfach
Llandeilo17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandeilo (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandeilo
Llangadog17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangadog (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangadog
Llanwrda18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrda (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrda
Llandovery18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandovery (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandovery
Cynghordy18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cilmeri (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Builth Road (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Dolau (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knucklas
Knighton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Knighton
Bucknell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bucknell (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Hopton Heath (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Broome (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Craven Arms (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Church Stretton (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:26ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford departures
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ammanford20:2620:26
Pantyffynnon20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2020-10-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Pontarddulais (Sun 2020-10-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangennech (Sun 2020-10-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Bynea (Sun 2020-10-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanelli (Sun 2020-10-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Gowerton (Sun 2020-10-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Sun 2020-10-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales12:42SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:4212:42
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-10-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:01ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford16:0116:01
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Sun 2020-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:12SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford17:1217:12
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-10-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:26ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ammanford arrivals
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Cynghordy
Llandovery19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandovery
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llanwrda
Llangadog19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llangadog
Llandeilo19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandybie20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Ammanford (Sun 2020-10-25 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford arrivals from Llandybie
Ammanford20:2620:26
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Swansea (Sun 2020-10-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ammanford departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..